Wales National Pool - Site License            30/07/2019 - 10:48 AM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 8  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          1:13.92    1:12.88  
       34.33    38.55                  
  2 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         1:10.90    1:13.92  
       34.49    39.43                  
  3 Owen-Hatfield, A       12 Holywell          1:12.97    1:13.98  
       33.82    40.16                  
  4 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         1:12.66    1:14.29  
       34.39    39.90                  
  5 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          1:14.55    1:14.61  
       35.11    39.50                  
  6 Pickering, Beatrice    12 Bromley           1:15.80    1:14.70  
       35.78    38.92                  
  7 Donovan, Megan         12 Co Peterboro      1:15.14    1:14.94  
       35.37    39.57                  
  8 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        1:14.97    1:15.07  
       34.59    40.48                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          1:16.95    1:15.93  
       35.31    40.62                  
 10 Palmer, Connie         12 Boldmere          1:21.62    1:16.76  
       34.76    42.00                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          1:19.63    1:16.99  
       35.25    41.74                  
 12 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq        1:16.21    1:17.53  
       36.40    41.13                  
 13 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          1:22.22    1:18.16  
       37.19    40.97                  
 14 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        1:21.76    1:18.73  
       36.09    42.64                  
 15 Treharne, Lara         12 Co Peterboro      1:18.60    1:19.20  
       35.93    43.27                  
 16 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        1:22.93    1:19.31  
       36.85    42.46                  
 17 Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds          1:29.41    1:19.32  
       36.24    43.08                  
 18 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty      1:23.78    1:19.93  
       36.73    43.20                  
 19 Jones, Isobel          12 Torfaen D         1:20.12    1:21.20  
       35.96    45.24                  
 20 Kane, Theoni           12 Bridgwater        1:24.39    1:21.91  
       37.24    44.67                  
 21 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           1:25.90    1:21.92  
       37.29    44.63                  
 22 Henshall, Chloe        12 Co Cardiff        1:21.97    1:22.63  
       37.36    45.27                  
 23 Stenson, Isabella      12 Cirencester       1:22.40    1:22.72  
       37.23    45.49                  
 24 Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds          1:18.42    1:23.10  
       37.55    45.55                  
 25 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        1:25.39    1:24.01  
       39.33    44.68                  
 26 Nutt, Kira             12 Caerphilly        1:26.24    1:24.31  
       40.54    43.77                  
 27 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          1:20.60    1:25.49  
       38.56    46.93                  
 28 Dorman, Leah           12 Co Peterboro      1:23.10    1:25.55  
       37.73    47.82                  
 29 Barclay, Caitlin       12 Co Cardiff        1:24.32    1:27.37  
       40.40    46.97                  
 30 Daniel, Katie          12 Caradon           1:27.74    1:29.20  
       40.20    49.00                  
 31 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       1:25.47    1:29.71  
       40.30    49.41                  
 32 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath             1:30.90    1:29.76  
       39.88    49.88                  
 33 #Willis, Meghan X      12 Torfaen D         1:42.86    1:36.68  
       43.53    53.15                  
 -- Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       1:23.70         DQ  
       40.71    47.52                  
 -- Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff        1:29.13         DQ  
       40.16    47.13                  
 -- Skelding, Cary         12 Mold              1:29.58         NS  
 
 Event 8  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D         1:08.65    1:09.43  
       31.97    37.46                  
  2 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon        1:11.77    1:10.29  
       31.64    38.65                  
  3 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        1:08.11    1:10.74  
       32.79    37.95                  
  4 Phillips, Constance    13 Grantham          1:08.87    1:12.60  
       33.81    38.79                  
  5 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside        1:13.43    1:12.90  
       33.35    39.55                  
  6 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff        1:09.60    1:13.38  
       33.36    40.02                  
  7 Sell, Martha           13 Co Bristol        1:12.94    1:13.44  
       34.18    39.26                  
  8 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff        1:13.37    1:13.55  
       35.10    38.45                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co      1:11.25    1:13.85  
       33.55    40.30                  
 10 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff        1:17.30    1:14.50  
       33.29    41.21                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      1:12.84    1:14.64  
       33.76    40.88                  
 12 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      1:18.25    1:15.01  
       35.71    39.30                  
 13 Brown, Molly           13 Wycombe Dist      1:15.84    1:15.18  
       34.78    40.40                  
 14 Basiurski, Ellie       13 Warrington W      1:16.70    1:15.44  
       35.51    39.93                  
 15 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath             1:15.99    1:15.52  
       34.58    40.94                  
 16 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         1:15.91    1:16.15  
       34.38    41.77                  
 17 Pawlik, Julia          13 Hillingdon        1:18.25    1:16.85  
       33.72    43.13                  
 18 Leaman, Brooke         13 Exeter City       1:17.23    1:17.82  
       34.87    42.95                  
 19 Badman, Phoebe         13 Rct Squad         1:20.13    1:18.29  
       36.27    42.02                  
 20 Hamm, Elli-May         13 Bridgend Cty      1:20.22    1:19.04  
       36.23    42.81                  
 21 Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon        1:18.70    1:20.51  
       35.66    44.85                  
 22 Birkett, Victoria      13 Hamble Aq         1:17.85    1:20.90  
       36.80    44.10                  
 23 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd      1:21.95    1:21.65  
       36.93    44.72                  
 24 Jones, Holli           13 Swansea Aq        1:21.40    1:21.72  
       37.65    44.07                  
 25 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff        1:18.04    1:21.98  
       36.26    45.72                  
 
 Event 8  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Stevens, Isobel        14 Co Newport        1:07.05    1:07.59  
       31.93    35.66                  
  2 Ralph, Caitlin         14 Boldmere          1:11.07    1:09.32  
       31.97    37.35                  
  3 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq        1:10.51    1:10.01  
       32.03    37.98                  
  4 Stride, Tamzin         14 Torfaen D         1:09.55    1:10.86  
       32.76    38.10                  
  5 Longman, Holly         14 Bebington         1:10.40    1:10.91  
       32.34    38.57                  
  6 Drudge, Annabel        14 Street            1:11.45    1:11.37  
       32.71    38.66                  
  7 Bell, Amelia           14 Maidenhead        1:11.00    1:11.72  
       32.56    39.16                  
  8 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      1:09.65    1:11.88  
       33.35    38.53                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lloyd, Ruby            14 Swansea Aq        1:12.30    1:11.89  
       33.25    38.64                  
 10 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      1:10.16    1:12.16  
       33.18    38.98                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         1:12.34    1:12.21  
       33.28    38.93                  
 12 Ellis, Mia             14 Grantham          1:13.90    1:12.31  
       33.13    39.18                  
 13 Oakes, Anna            14 Wycombe Dist      1:13.06    1:12.85  
       33.46    39.39                  
 14 Walker, Eleanor        14 Co Newport        1:14.21    1:13.49  
       32.70    40.79                  
 15 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          1:13.61    1:13.80  
       34.25    39.55                  
 16 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          1:13.15    1:13.85  
       34.31    39.54                  
 17 Price, Evie            14 Wrexham           1:12.87    1:13.90  
       33.34    40.56                  
 18 Mulligan, Millie       14 Co Newport        1:14.57    1:13.91  
       34.75    39.16                  
 19 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        1:15.44    1:14.53  
       33.76    40.77                  
 20 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq        1:12.63    1:14.68  
       34.33    40.35                  
 21 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge      1:14.83    1:15.26  
       35.37    39.89                  
 22 Fowler, Jasmine        14 Torfaen D         1:13.27    1:15.95  
       35.82    40.13                  
 23 Harvey, Alice          14 Co Bristol        1:15.06    1:16.18  
       34.85    41.33                  
 24 Davies, Charlotte      14 Mold              1:13.64    1:16.23  
       35.44    40.79                  
 25 Dobson, Jessica        14 Worcester         1:14.51    1:16.34  
       34.56    41.78                  
 26 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq        1:15.39    1:16.40  
       34.93    41.47                  
 27 Golton, Phoebe         14 Long Eaton        1:15.32    1:17.46  
       35.42    42.04                  
 28 Lee, Keira             14 Ellesmere Co      1:12.60    1:18.18  
       35.78    42.40                  
 -- Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester        1:15.30         DQ  
       34.40    40.51                  
 -- Denyer, Heidi          14 Millfield         1:12.47         NS  
 
 Event 8  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Shelton, Amy           15 Co Cardiff        1:07.60    1:07.22  
       31.10    36.12                  
  2 Lovell, Madison        15 Torfaen D         1:11.26    1:08.53  
       31.92    36.61                  
  3 Walmsley, Menna        15 Team Luton        1:09.28    1:09.11  
       32.82    36.29                  
  4 Gill, Eleanor          15 Nofio Clwyd       1:07.96    1:09.42  
       32.57    36.85                  
  5 Latkovic, Mia          15 Co Bristol        1:09.26    1:09.46  
       32.41    37.05                  
  6 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist      1:09.88    1:09.47  
       32.06    37.41                  
  7 Rathbone-Jones, Elois  15 Co Cardiff        1:10.65    1:09.50  
       32.20    37.30                  
  8 Anderson, Bethan       15 Co Bristol        1:09.00    1:09.71  
       33.03    36.68                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker, Alyssa          15 Torfaen D         1:10.02    1:09.90  
       32.17    37.73                  
 10 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           1:09.73    1:09.95  
       32.54    37.41                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nash, Rachel           15 Boldmere          1:10.45    1:09.98  
       31.92    38.06                  
 12 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         1:10.63    1:10.17  
       32.94    37.23                  
 13 Swift, Hannah          15 Ellesmere Co      1:09.81    1:10.61  
       32.50    38.11                  
 14 Thomas, Bethan         15 Daventry          1:09.44    1:10.63  
       33.28    37.35                  
 14 Phillipps, Megan       15 Reading           1:09.71    1:10.63  
       32.67    37.96                  
 16 Morgan, Bethan         15 Bridgend Cty      1:11.58    1:12.05  
       34.02    38.03                  
 17 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol        1:09.97    1:13.26  
       33.74    39.52                  
 18 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly          1:12.04    1:14.67  
       34.73    39.94                  
 19 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad         1:13.81    1:15.07  
       34.09    40.98                  
 20 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       1:10.50    1:15.92  
       34.13    41.79                  
 21 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty         1:13.70    1:16.06  
       34.85    41.21                  
 22 Minas, Ella            15 Rct Squad         1:13.47    1:16.79  
       34.82    41.97                  
 23 Teagle, Eilir          15 Merthyr Tydf      1:13.10    1:17.34  
       35.58    41.76                  
 24 #LeConte, Seren X      15 Rct Squad         1:39.92    1:43.35  
       45.36    57.99                  
 -- Chapman, Emily         15 Plymouth Lea      1:10.20         NS  
 -- Foreshew, Neve         15 Soundwell         1:09.09         NS  
 -- Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         1:14.67         NS  
 
 Event 8  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq        1:06.29    1:06.72  
       30.99    35.73                  
  2 Roberts, Alice         16 Nofio S Gar       1:06.87    1:07.95  
       31.57    36.38                  
  3 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd      1:08.90    1:09.11  
       32.20    36.91                  
  4 Beynon, Bethan         16 Co Cardiff        1:08.37    1:09.21  
       32.20    37.01                  
  5 Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      1:09.64    1:09.56  
       32.76    36.80                  
  6 Barry, Rhiannon        16 Co Hereford       1:10.38    1:10.97  
       33.09    37.88                  
  7 Johnson, Jasmine       16 Co Oxford         1:10.93    1:11.62  
       32.97    38.65                  
  8 Edwards, Ella          16 Witney            1:09.80    1:11.68  
       33.13    38.55                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carter, Effie          16 Rushmoor Ryl      1:14.40    1:11.86  
       32.78    39.08                  
 10 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton        1:12.21    1:13.17  
       34.21    38.96                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholas, Catrin       16 Bridgend Cty      1:13.58    1:13.35  
       34.20    39.15                  
 12 Degen, Daisy           16 Staines           1:12.90    1:13.61  
       33.83    39.78                  
 13 Jones, Beca            16 Swim Gwynedd      1:13.75    1:14.37  
       34.23    40.14                  
 14 Jones, Cerys           16 Co Cardiff        1:17.06    1:18.00  
       34.72    43.28                  
 15 #Lewis, Rebecca X      16 Rct Squad         1:21.98    1:23.94  
       36.88    47.06                  
 
 Event 8  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Elena          17 Nofio Clwyd       1:04.77    1:02.53  
       29.58    32.95                  
  2 Price, Ekaterina       18 Swansea Aq        1:04.59    1:04.43  
       30.27    34.16                  
  3 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      1:05.40    1:05.80  
       30.80    35.00                  
  4 Smith, Martha          18 Clitheroe         1:06.48    1:06.36  
       30.91    35.45                  
  5 Dill, Drew             17 Camden Swiss      1:07.58    1:06.95  
       31.72    35.23                  
  6 Holl, Abbie            17 Nofio Clwyd       1:06.76    1:07.14  
       31.19    35.95                  
  7 Richards, Holly        19 Co Bristol        1:06.06    1:07.18  
       31.40    35.78                  
  8 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       1:10.03    1:07.20  
       30.85    36.35                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Emma            18 Co Salford        1:06.00    1:07.55  
       30.62    36.93                  
 10 Rees, Millie           17 Swansea Aq        1:06.83    1:08.15  
       31.63    36.52                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Richards, Megan        19 Co Bristol        1:07.68    1:08.24  
       31.59    36.65                  
 12 Townsend, Katie        19 Exeter City       1:06.49    1:09.02  
       31.99    37.03                  
 13 Morgan, Mackenzie      17 Co Newport        1:07.83    1:09.16  
       32.11    37.05                  
 14 Dill, Ally             17 Camden Swiss      1:08.66    1:09.68  
       32.68    37.00                  
 15 Jones, Seren           17 Wrexham           1:09.13    1:09.97  
       32.64    37.33                  
 16 Nicholas, Megan        19 Bridgend Cty      1:08.40    1:10.11  
       32.31    37.80                  
 17 Lewis, Helen           17 Merthyr Tydf      1:10.57    1:10.82  
       33.83    36.99                  
 18 Braybrooke, Jade       17 Killerwhales      1:08.67    1:11.31  
       33.10    38.21                  
 19 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry       1:10.50    1:11.65  
       33.33    38.32                  
 20 Thomas, Anya           17 Co Cardiff        1:12.25    1:13.38  
       34.98    38.40                  
 21 Pugh, Harriet          18 Wycombe Dist      1:12.20    1:15.39  
       34.11    41.28                  
 22 Brown, Sophie          17 Conwy             1:12.60    1:15.90  
       34.73    41.17                  
 23 Westlake, Nia          26 Cinderford        1:11.11    1:16.03  
       34.45    41.58                  
 24 Pepperday, Rose        18 Haringey          1:12.80    1:18.48  
       36.33    42.15                  
 25 Soper, Ruby            18 Weston S M        1:11.30    1:19.76  
       35.69    44.07                  
 -- Demery, Katelin        19 Swansea Uni       1:07.65         DQ  
       32.46    38.21