Wales National Pool - Site License            30/07/2019 - 10:48 AM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 9  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds            35.63      35.62  
  2 Bohm, Lucas            12 Camden Swiss        35.69      35.72  
  3 Pike, Harvey           12 Street              36.64      37.05  
  4 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds            39.57      38.83  
  5 Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff          39.47      39.27  
  6 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss        39.94      40.12  
  7 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        40.86      40.35  
  8 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           41.40      40.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rescigno, Alberto      12 Co Cardiff          42.18      41.44  
 10 Evans, Aled            12 Pontypridd          43.26      41.65  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd         41.94      42.82  
 12 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds            46.79      43.19  
 13 Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown         44.21      43.28  
 14 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds            43.03      43.56  
 15 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds            47.29      44.59  
 16 Pritchard, William     12 Mold                45.40      44.90  
 17 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        43.70      45.15  
 18 Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff          47.52      45.25  
 19 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Carmarthen          46.52      45.34  
 20 Milner, Thomas         12 Co Leeds            44.56      45.44  
 21 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd        47.30      45.53  
 22 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty           45.00      46.02  
 23 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds            50.23      46.77  
 24 Vaughan, William       12 NexusValleys        49.80      46.79  
 25 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen          51.69      47.28  
 26 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds            49.54      47.45  
 27 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham             47.20      47.95  
 28 Croucher, Casey        12 Co Bristol          47.40      48.54  
 29 Richards, Aled         12 C Dolphins          49.15      49.11  
 30 Newton, James          12 Torfaen D           49.76      49.68  
 31 Thapa, Finlay          12 Aberystwyth         48.80      49.81  
 32 Russell, Evan Thomas   12 Flint               48.40      50.13  
 33 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               50.00      50.67  
 34 Bird, Charles          12 Chirk               49.32      50.84  
 -- Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff          45.79         DQ  
 -- Davies, Sean           12 Conwy               50.50         DQ  
 -- Maher, Lennon          12 Bebington           48.04         NS  
 
 Event 9  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley             36.12      35.25  
  2 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          35.03      35.29  
  3 Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield           36.29      35.98  
  4 Simpson, Reece         13 Co Peterboro        36.63      36.23  
  5 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          37.40      36.74  
  6 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy               37.12      36.75  
  7 Martin, Joshua         13 Co Peterboro        36.47      37.70  
  8 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M          38.71      37.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kassan, Veer           13 Co Milton K         38.73      38.44  
 10 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham             40.06      38.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty        39.02      38.93  
 12 Tucker, Lucas          13 Chepstow            39.28      39.07  
 13 Broadhurst, Jamie      13 Co Leeds            41.73      39.14  
 14 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham             42.54      39.60  
 15 Rogers, Anthony        13 Neath               40.18      39.73  
 16 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          42.32      40.54  
 17 Winstone, Evan         13 Co Cardiff          41.82      40.72  
 18 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys        42.50      40.76  
 19 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           40.75      41.04  
 20 West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty           43.30      41.19  
 21 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley             40.80      41.41  
 22 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds            39.69      41.54  
 23 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D           42.33      41.94  
 24 Wood, Peter            13 Co Hereford         43.04      41.96  
 25 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy               43.10      42.45  
 26 Markov, Nikita         13 Camden Swiss        42.80      42.89  
 -- Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          37.81         NS  
 
 Event 9  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Marrie, Shyan          14 Co Birm'ham         34.47      34.10  
  2 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty           34.24      34.16  
  3 Pickering, Sebastian   14 Bromley             34.68      34.21  
  3 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          34.83      34.21  
  5 Gaunt, Jake            14 Soundwell           35.06      34.35  
  6 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          35.10      34.53  
  7 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff          34.21      34.75  
  8 Hoey, Nathan           14 Co Salford          35.18      35.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport          35.18      35.09  
 10 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  14 Holywell            34.82      35.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead         35.37      35.48  
 12 Addington, Samuel      14 Camden Swiss        38.00      35.71  
 13 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D           37.11      36.01  
 14 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford         38.03      36.07  
 15 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist        35.84      36.10  
 16 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley             35.89      36.14  
 17 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley        40.00      36.24  
 18 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          36.09      36.67  
 19 Woodhall, Samuel       14 Boldmere            36.46      37.04  
 20 Parker, Sam            14 Calne Alpha         38.62      37.72  
 21 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl        42.06      38.21  
 22 Davies, Anthony        14 Millfield           40.08      38.65  
 23 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq          39.41      38.72  
 24 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        38.67      38.92  
 25 Khodakhah, Dariush     14 Co Leeds            40.58      39.66  
 26 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds            41.00      40.19  
 27 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist        39.80      40.53  
 28 Roberts, Rhys          14 Holywell            40.80      40.61  
 29 Francis, Woody         14 Swansea Aq          42.80      41.11  
 30 Andrews, Christian     14 Chepstow            42.60      41.44  
 31 Eaton Sawford, Kier    14 Chirk               42.80      41.63  
 32 Dobbing, Andrew        14 Bebington           42.90      41.75  
 33 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro        42.50      43.12  
 -- Griffiths, William     14 Buckley             40.60         NS  
 -- Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad           40.20         NS  
 
 Event 9  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd         32.55      32.35  
  2 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly            34.44      32.45  
  3 Turner, Jake           15 Soundwell           32.89      33.21  
  4 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City         33.35      33.30  
  5 Smith, Morgan          15 Co Oxford           34.09      33.38  
  6 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd         33.30      33.54  
  7 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport          34.86      33.56  
  8 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester           36.11      33.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hawkins, Kyle          15 Northwich           34.97      34.16  
 10 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar         35.34      34.25  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chen, William          15 Camden Swiss        35.40      34.27  
 12 Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald          33.23      34.28  
 13 Larby, Thomas          15 Hamble Aq           36.45      34.41  
 14 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen         35.53      35.48  
 15 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro        35.19      35.59  
 16 Aspinall, Harrison     15 Ellesmere Co        36.45      35.85  
 17 Clement, Logan         15 Rct Squad           35.14      36.00  
 18 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds            36.40      36.05  
 19 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro        37.06      36.16  
 20 Wood, Charles          15 Boldmere            37.61      36.29  
 21 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            39.02      36.45  
 22 Watkins, James         15 Co Newport          37.48      36.50  
 23 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth         37.85      36.64  
 24 Blackwell, Ieuan       15 Carnforth           35.76      36.69  
 24 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             37.49      36.69  
 26 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds            37.55      37.66  
 27 Comley, Owen           15 Soundwell           38.91      37.72  
 28 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli            38.24      37.89  
 29 Tan, Nicholas          15 Pontypridd          37.69      38.07  
 30 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham             37.90      38.16  
 31 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport          38.80      38.57  
 32 Doran, Beau            15 Staines             38.39      40.52  
 -- Elias, Hari            15 Co Cardiff          39.05         DQ  
 -- Walsh, Archie          15 Tewkesbury          39.30         NS  
 -- Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad           39.60         NS  
 -- Smith, Benjamin        15 Weston S M          35.74         NS  
 
 Event 9  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bryan, Logan           16 Co Oxford           32.66      32.21  
  2 Young, Ellis           16 Co Cardiff          34.45      33.20  
  3 Cooper, Samuel         16 Lichfield           33.24      33.56  
  4 Ellis-Sixsmith, Ethan  16 Nofio Clwyd         33.58      33.60  
  5 Aldridge, Jack         16 Exeter City         32.38      33.93  
  6 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead         33.50      33.97  
  7 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott        33.91      34.05  
  8 Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead         34.21      34.89  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salmon, Carwyn         16 Rct Squad           35.18      35.17  
 10 Wharton, Aaron         16 RichmondDale        35.78      35.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hall, Lewis            16 Denbig DT           36.40      35.43  
 12 Evans, Aaron           16 Staines             35.45      35.63  
 13 Baritsch, Antony       16 Wandsworth          35.66      35.70  
 14 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         34.70      36.22  
 15 Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport          39.63      38.17  
 -- Coppen, Jensen         16 Co Newport          33.40         NS  
 
 Event 9  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, James           21 Co Cardiff          29.90      29.75  
  2 Morris, Jake           18 Royal Wolv          31.23      31.39  
  3 Warburton, Callum      19 Warrington W        31.34      31.42  
  4 Roberts, Jack          18 LiverpoolPen        30.40      31.43  
  5 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading             31.81      31.66  
  6 Barrett, Sean          17 Pembs Cty           31.53      31.75  
  7 Hoey, Luke             17 Co Salford          31.82      31.81  
  8 Hester, Ronnie         18 Wycombe Dist        32.42      31.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Job, Kyle              21 Penyrheol           32.13      32.24  
 10 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            34.60      32.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chan, Cameron Li       17 Nofio Clwyd         32.14      32.64  
 12 Bridgewood, Timothy    24 Oswestry Ott        33.07      32.84  
 13 Lawman, Lucas          17 Team Bath AS        33.76      32.91  
 14 Rothwell, Matthew      17 Co Peterboro        32.41      33.10  
 15 Brunsdon, Evan         18 Weston S M          32.94      33.31  
 16 Lewis, Matthew         34 Pembs Cty           33.56      33.69  
 17 Langman, George        17 Weston S M          33.84      34.15  
 18 Winkler, Nico          20 Northampton         33.13      34.22  
 19 Portis, Jake           19 Co Hereford         33.78      34.29  
 20 Thompson, Morgan       17 Co Cardiff          33.40      34.58  
 21 Davies, Joseph         17 Torfaen D           33.88      34.63  
 22 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk               35.10      34.83  
 23 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        35.43      35.10  
 24 Allen, Christian       17 Co Liverpool        34.17      35.26  
 -- Hewison, Brody         21 UniOfStirl          33.81         NS