Wales National Pool - Site License             30/07/2019 - 7:05 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 10  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gilbert, Lilia         12 Didcot & Bar      2:35.37    2:37.63  
       37.14    41.01    40.96    38.52
  2 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        2:37.91    2:38.91  
       36.75    40.60    41.21    40.35
  3 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          2:44.93    2:39.18  
       38.50    41.50    39.75    39.43
  4 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:48.62    2:39.55  
       38.04    41.28    41.74    38.49
  5 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             2:41.93    2:40.68  
       37.67    40.54    41.70    40.77
  6 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          2:44.53    2:40.88  
       38.39    40.40    41.81    40.28
  7 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          2:37.98    2:41.08  
       36.64    40.83    41.99    41.62
  8 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         2:43.29    2:41.25  
       37.92    41.23    41.80    40.30
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq        2:40.43    2:42.29  
       37.07    41.69    42.34    41.19
 10 Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds          2:41.82    2:43.70  
       37.97    41.18    42.99    41.56
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alexander, Emma        12 Co Milton K       2:42.30    2:44.64  
       39.64    42.01    42.73    40.26
 12 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath             2:50.02    2:46.37  
       39.17    43.61    43.90    39.69
 13 Donovan, Megan         12 Co Peterboro      2:43.93    2:46.39  
       38.52    42.69    42.98    42.20
 14 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        2:51.31    2:46.44  
       38.26    41.50    43.94    42.74
 15 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        2:50.73    2:46.58  
       39.50    42.29    43.37    41.42
 16 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         2:41.65    2:46.75  
       38.42    42.78    43.49    42.06
 17 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:45.34    2:48.45  
       39.99    43.47    43.93    41.06
 18 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          2:54.43    2:48.49  
       40.69    43.23    43.03    41.54
 19 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           2:49.30    2:48.68  
       39.79    42.49    43.09    43.31
 20 Kane, Theoni           12 Bridgwater        2:56.16    2:49.05  
       40.90    44.10    43.53    40.52
 21 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff        2:56.10    2:49.88  
       41.21    44.24    43.24    41.19
 22 Edwards, Nanci         12 Torfaen D         2:57.47    2:51.47  
       39.25    43.61    45.66    42.95
 23 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk             3:00.36    2:51.80  
       38.06    44.46    46.88    42.40
 24 Parkins, Emily         12 Grantham          2:51.10    2:52.02  
       42.37    44.57    44.35    40.73
 25 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          2:54.00    2:52.37  
       40.89    44.70    44.48    42.30
 26 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         2:50.39    2:52.63  
       38.23    43.57    46.43    44.40
 27 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          2:54.95    2:53.70  
       42.71    44.51    44.17    42.31
 28 Andrews, Erin          12 Camden Swiss      2:56.56    2:53.76  
       40.70    43.45    44.93    44.68
 29 Fletcher, Liliana      12 Hillingdon        2:53.10    2:53.89  
       41.70    44.22    45.18    42.79
 30 Lewis, Grace           12 Swansea Aq        2:55.63    2:53.97  
       40.01    43.87    45.47    44.62
 31 Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff        2:57.15    2:54.79  
       41.38    44.01    45.30    44.10
 32 Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds          2:59.74    2:55.50  
       41.79    44.87    45.17    43.67
 33 Fish, Anna             12 Co Hereford       2:55.75    2:56.60  
       41.55    45.19    45.42    44.44
 34 Dorman, Leah           12 Co Peterboro      2:55.84    2:57.08  
       41.30    45.07    46.66    44.05
 35 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          3:00.30    2:57.86  
       41.11    45.68    46.75    44.32
 36 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      2:56.13    3:00.22  
       42.69    45.48    46.64    45.41
 37 Tyrrell, Kiera         12 C Dolphins        2:58.90    3:01.11  
       43.91    47.15    47.04    43.01
 38 Kellam, Aisling        12 Camden Swiss      3:00.00    3:02.98  
       43.36    46.37    47.64    45.61
 39 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           3:00.10    3:04.25  
       41.96    46.87    48.39    47.03
 40 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq        2:58.24    3:04.98  
       44.10    47.17    47.77    45.94
 -- Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        2:44.38         DQ  
       38.23    42.56    43.32    39.29
 -- Skelding, Cary         12 Mold              2:58.39         NS  
 -- Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins        2:43.58         NS  
 
 Event 10  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       2:29.60    2:32.40  
       35.87    39.13    39.23    38.17
  2 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       2:49.50    2:33.37  
       35.85    38.52    40.40    38.60
  3 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon        2:33.73    2:34.88  
       35.17    38.44    40.91    40.36
  4 Gurung, Ruby           13 Co Birm'ham       2:40.82    2:37.91  
       36.96    39.63    40.54    40.78
  5 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        2:37.40    2:38.34  
       35.64    39.46    41.90    41.34
  6 Sell, Martha           13 Co Bristol        2:39.29    2:39.75  
       38.31    41.06    41.41    38.97
  7 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      2:46.81    2:39.98  
       36.41    41.40    41.98    40.19
  8 Greenslade, Holly      13 Torfaen D         2:42.71    2:40.74  
       37.58    41.34    40.91    40.91
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad         2:39.26    2:41.04  
       36.83    40.64    42.09    41.48
 10 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        2:42.47    2:41.98  
       37.80    41.71    41.91    40.56
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        2:42.37    2:42.31  
       39.08    41.17    41.50    40.56
 12 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy             2:44.84    2:44.13  
       37.17    41.83    43.54    41.59
 13 Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq        2:47.33    2:44.58  
       38.19    41.54    43.20    41.65
 14 Ingram, Jessica        13 Calne Alpha       2:47.49    2:44.80  
       38.30    42.17    43.10    41.23
 15 Pawlik, Julia          13 Hillingdon        2:46.02    2:44.86  
       39.24    41.20    42.83    41.59
 16 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff        2:48.87    2:45.52  
       39.27    42.84    42.60    40.81
 17 Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co      2:40.72    2:47.31  
       38.94    42.44    42.97    42.96
 18 Brown, Molly           13 Wycombe Dist      2:49.60    2:47.70  
       39.30    43.18    43.05    42.17
 19 Vaughan, Grace         13 Tewkesbury        2:44.09    2:47.79  
       38.47    43.00    43.18    43.14
 20 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford       2:44.67    2:47.92  
       38.55    42.73    43.56    43.08
 21 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy             2:51.62    2:48.30  
       39.75    42.83    44.62    41.10
 22 Wade-Jones, Georgia    13 Holywell          2:46.08    2:48.59  
       38.50    42.97    43.79    43.33
 23 Anthony, Juliet        13 Co Oxford         2:49.63    2:52.23  
       39.72    43.99    45.05    43.47
 24 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold              2:53.70    2:52.55  
       39.59    44.69    45.99    42.28
 25 Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol        2:52.50    2:52.74  
       39.67    43.93    44.93    44.21
 26 Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon        2:52.60    2:54.32  
       41.14    44.87    45.37    42.94
 27 Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon           2:46.93    2:54.46  
       40.49    44.19    45.33    44.45
 28 Pritchard, Mia         13 Co Cardiff        2:51.60    2:56.87  
       42.13    45.01    46.05    43.68
 29 Basiurski, Ellie       13 Warrington W      2:51.10    2:58.01  
       41.89    45.62    45.61    44.89
 30 Pullen, Hayley         13 Wycombe Dist      2:49.52    2:59.65  
       41.88    45.63    46.56    45.58
 31 Roberts, Mared         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:49.80    3:00.86  
       41.82    46.18    46.13    46.73
 -- Leaman, Brooke         13 Exeter City       2:43.60         DQ  
       38.02    40.67    41.71    39.05
 -- Reece, Imogen          13 Co Milton K       2:42.47         NS  
 
 Event 10  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bell, Amelia           14 Maidenhead        2:33.02    2:32.03  
       35.73    39.47    38.84    37.99
  2 Aspinall, Isabelle     14 Royal Wolv        2:38.83    2:32.97  
       35.79    38.84    40.00    38.34
  3 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             2:27.58    2:33.32  
       36.21    38.98    40.40    37.73
  4 Stead, Martha          14 Wyre Forest       2:36.81    2:33.97  
       35.17    38.65    40.62    39.53
  5 Govan, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       2:30.41    2:34.21  
       34.78    39.27    40.72    39.44
  6 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      2:36.09    2:34.33  
       36.28    39.09    39.75    39.21
  7 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W      2:34.81    2:35.12  
       35.63    39.00    41.30    39.19
  8 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington         2:31.97    2:35.13  
       36.62    39.27    40.24    39.00
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford         2:36.95    2:35.66  
       35.93    39.08    40.61    40.04
 10 Ellis, Mia             14 Grantham          2:38.00    2:35.92  
       36.54    39.47    40.52    39.39
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         2:41.93    2:37.32  
       36.31    40.72    40.85    39.44
 12 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         2:40.53    2:38.17  
       36.62    40.38    40.78    40.39
 13 White, Aimee           14 Everton           2:33.83    2:38.57  
       35.81    39.67    41.85    41.24
 14 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      2:38.99    2:38.88  
       36.94    39.97    41.42    40.55
 15 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             2:43.86    2:39.41  
       37.52    40.10    41.44    40.35
 16 Phelps, Freya          14 Co Hereford       2:36.74    2:39.57  
       36.78    40.91    41.05    40.83
 17 Nolan, Grace           14 Tewkesbury        2:37.82    2:40.12  
       37.21    40.23    41.62    41.06
 18 Golton, Phoebe         14 Long Eaton        2:38.17    2:40.23  
       37.26    40.53    41.56    40.88
 19 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         2:36.80    2:40.31  
       35.92    40.60    42.45    41.34
 20 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        2:42.20    2:40.49  
       36.72    40.14    42.13    41.50
 21 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        2:40.35    2:40.86  
       37.44    41.71    41.09    40.62
 22 Arthur, Abbie          14 Boldmere          2:46.40    2:41.28  
       38.54    41.47    43.01    38.26
 23 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben             2:40.89    2:41.95  
       36.87    41.65    42.04    41.39
 24 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist      2:35.62    2:41.97  
       37.10    40.48    42.34    42.05
 25 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:41.98    2:42.39  
       38.54    41.98    42.28    39.59
 26 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq        2:45.05    2:43.03  
       38.10    41.54    42.26    41.13
 27 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq        2:39.76    2:44.38  
       37.62    42.40    42.59    41.77
 28 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty         2:43.70    2:44.89  
       37.54    42.02    42.93    42.40
 29 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          2:45.57    2:45.01  
       38.97    42.38    43.14    40.52
 30 Neal, Gabriella        14 Hillingdon        2:44.48    2:46.93  
       38.78    43.00    43.32    41.83
 31 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty      2:45.98    2:47.34  
       39.59    41.94    43.19    42.62
 32 Sandy, Jessica         14 Pembs Cty         2:43.12    2:47.59  
       40.22    42.94    43.13    41.30
 33 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:43.93    2:50.56  
       39.41    42.83    44.06    44.26
 34 Harvey, Alice          14 Co Bristol        2:39.00    2:52.88  
       40.70    43.95    44.41    43.82
 35 Clapham, Rhiannon      14 Pembs Cty         2:46.51    2:53.50  
       40.32    44.56    45.82    42.80
 36 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq        2:46.41    2:55.75  
       39.73    43.77    46.67    45.58
 
 Event 10  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bamborough, Katie      15 Co Cardiff        2:29.58    2:29.31  
       35.60    38.13    38.45    37.13
  2 Hadley, Georgia        15 RichmondDale      2:31.80    2:30.24  
       34.65    37.51    39.29    38.79
  3 Butcher, Katherine     15 Team Bath AS      2:33.34    2:31.51  
       34.74    38.51    39.94    38.32
  4 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       2:36.32    2:31.57  
       35.45    38.43    40.06    37.63
  5 Seaton, Harriet        15 Reading           2:30.36    2:31.97  
       34.88    38.12    39.30    39.67
  6 Foreshew, Neve         15 Soundwell         2:30.40    2:33.53  
       35.70    39.20    39.60    39.03
  7 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty         2:33.12    2:34.15  
       36.62    39.00    40.02    38.51
  8 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         2:32.66    2:34.31  
       36.55    39.23    39.42    39.11
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Russell, Lucy          15 Co Leicester      2:32.38    2:34.96  
       37.51    38.76    39.53    39.16
 10 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          2:27.40    2:35.14  
       35.70    39.84    40.17    39.43
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        2:44.95    2:35.45  
       35.82    39.75    40.44    39.44
 12 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           2:37.70    2:37.05  
       36.40    39.64    41.31    39.70
 13 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         2:36.78    2:38.38  
       35.99    40.43    41.05    40.91
 14 Tarpey, Aoife          15 Bridgend Cty      2:40.20    2:39.82  
       37.38    40.62    41.32    40.50
 15 Boswall, Saffron       15 Co Cardiff        2:40.41    2:40.80  
       36.50    40.00    42.65    41.65
 16 Evans, Caitlin         15 Swansea Aq        2:43.15    2:40.87  
       38.17    40.59    41.54    40.57
 17 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             2:38.30    2:41.15  
       37.02    40.68    41.83    41.62
 18 Davies, Tegan          15 Bridgend Cty      2:39.90    2:41.34  
       37.28    40.64    42.07    41.35
 19 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff        2:37.52    2:41.57  
       35.92    39.38    42.85    43.42
 20 Clack, Lucy            15 Carmarthen        2:43.70    2:42.28  
       38.17    40.35    42.14    41.62
 21 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly          2:36.04    2:42.33  
       37.82    40.81    42.14    41.56
 22 Renkes, Louisa         15 Swansea Aq        2:42.46    2:43.00  
       38.22    41.05    42.61    41.12
 23 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol        2:36.40    2:44.04  
       37.32    41.45    42.56    42.71
 24 Barnett, Mia           15 Co Hereford       2:44.50    2:44.54  
       38.45    42.01    42.39    41.69
 25 Pierce, Freya          15 Wrexham           2:34.50    2:44.82  
       38.46    41.66    43.10    41.60
 26 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        2:44.99    2:45.86  
       39.26    42.52    42.36    41.72
 -- Chapman, Emily         15 Plymouth Lea      2:30.20         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Charlotte     15 Rugby             2:36.80         NS  
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester      2:42.07         NS  
 
 Event 10  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Emma         16 Co Cardiff        2:27.17    2:27.93  
       33.35    36.96    38.51    39.11
  2 Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester         2:30.55    2:32.57  
       36.12    38.45    39.39    38.61
  3 Goodfellow, Rose       16 Co Hereford       2:31.05    2:34.55  
       35.36    38.73    40.77    39.69
  4 Jones, Beca            16 Swim Gwynedd      2:36.46    2:34.84  
       36.32    39.02    40.06    39.44
  5 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham           2:31.30    2:35.46  
       36.20    39.15    40.19    39.92
  6 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        2:34.47    2:36.69  
       37.14    39.33    40.50    39.72
  7 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth        2:42.71    2:39.38  
       37.65    40.64    41.32    39.77
  8 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar       2:41.66    2:39.71  
       36.26    39.94    41.70    41.81
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Jasmine       16 Co Oxford         2:34.50    2:40.60  
       37.49    40.62    42.10    40.39
 10 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton        2:38.08    2:41.71  
       38.82    41.65    41.22    40.02
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grigg-Williams, Chloe  16 Penyrheol         2:39.13    2:43.77  
       37.50    41.54    42.91    41.82
 12 Cox, Emily             16 Bridgend Cty      2:43.97    2:44.69  
       39.11    41.15    42.38    42.05
 13 Porter, Emma           16 Co Newport        2:42.90    2:44.75  
       37.90    41.53    43.17    42.15
 14 Williams, Danielle     16 Swansea Aq        2:49.79    2:48.49  
       40.59    42.47    42.82    42.61
 15 Davies, Lois           16 Co Cardiff        2:49.77    2:49.50  
       38.18    42.85    44.97    43.50
 -- Williams, Leanna       16 Aberaeron         2:39.70         DQ  
       37.33    43.95    46.74    46.96
 -- Watson, Elin           16 Conwy             2:50.93         DQ  
       41.40    45.51    48.37    48.42
 -- Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff        2:37.59         NS  
 -- Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  16 Nofio S Gar       2:41.78         NS  
 
 Event 10  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rawles, Milly          17 Exeter City       2:22.81    2:24.37  
       34.54    36.41    36.90    36.52
  2 Hunt, Imogen           21 Bridgend Cty      2:27.51    2:25.94  
       33.59    36.79    38.15    37.41
  3 Warrender, Meggan      18 Torfaen D         2:26.84    2:26.63  
       34.56    36.99    38.12    36.96
  4 Wylie, Grace           18 Camden Swiss      2:24.94    2:27.53  
       35.24    37.59    37.73    36.97
  5 Mellings, Lauren       17 Witney            2:27.39    2:28.24  
       35.15    37.64    37.96    37.49
  6 Morgan, Rebeca         18 Nofio S Gar       2:27.86    2:30.03  
       34.65    38.45    39.13    37.80
  7 Lawson, Kaelah         17 Co Milton K       2:30.95    2:30.11  
       34.68    37.31    39.23    38.89
  8 Shakeshaft, Hannah     17 Ellesmere Co      2:27.36    2:30.74  
       35.42    38.78    38.61    37.93
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neal, Joanne           17 Hillingdon        2:31.65    2:30.99  
       35.15    38.82    38.30    38.72
 10 Snow, Sophie           17 Co Cardiff        2:32.97    2:31.54  
       36.13    38.15    39.11    38.15
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sollaku, Alesia        17 Derventio         2:33.06    2:35.64  
       35.75    38.17    41.07    40.65
 12 Braybrooke, Jade       17 Killerwhales      2:37.89    2:37.43  
       36.73    40.11    40.91    39.68
 13 Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist      2:39.66    2:38.94  
       35.64    41.14    42.37    39.79
 14 Addecott, Ffion        17 Rct Squad         2:38.78    2:39.53  
       36.87    39.16    41.49    42.01
 15 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry       2:40.46    2:41.64  
       37.50    41.54    42.21    40.39
 -- Ezard, Emily           17 Bridgend SC       2:32.06         DQ  
       35.66    39.57    41.64    41.45
 -- Morgan, Mackenzie      17 Co Newport        2:32.39         NS  
 -- Soper, Ruby            18 Weston S M        2:38.28         NS