Wales National Pool - Site License             30/07/2019 - 7:05 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 11  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds          2:36.42    2:34.65  
       34.04    39.18    40.58    40.85
  2 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds          2:37.51    2:41.62  
       33.68    40.42    43.57    43.95
  3 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds          2:50.55    2:45.22  
       34.98    42.10    44.26    43.88
  4 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds          2:56.66    2:51.88  
       35.64    43.17    46.18    46.89
  5 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds          2:57.05    2:52.39  
       37.87    44.18    45.34    45.00
  6 Rescigno, Alberto      12 Co Cardiff        2:58.83    3:00.62  
       37.93    45.12    48.53    49.04
  7 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds          3:02.89    3:02.29  
       39.34    46.82    49.28    46.85
  8 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds          3:21.20    3:19.17  
       41.25    51.04    53.76    53.12
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty         3:13.30    3:24.46  
       38.67    53.14    56.48    56.17
 -- Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss      2:43.76         DQ  
       37.51    44.47    43.28    42.57
 
 Event 11  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh         2:39.75    2:37.42  
       32.82    38.96    40.84    44.80
  2 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley           2:29.89    2:38.47  
       34.83    40.02    42.02    41.60
  3 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           2:43.30    2:42.64  
       35.50    42.72    42.99    41.43
  4 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M        2:50.05    2:44.81  
       34.01    43.71    44.43    42.66
  5 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds          2:46.96    2:45.08  
       35.00    43.02    45.37    41.69
  6 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best        2:37.57    2:50.81  
       32.92    40.30    46.73    50.86
  7 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro      2:55.08    2:57.37  
       35.78    44.76    47.94    48.89
 
 Event 11  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        2:31.05    2:22.28  
       31.96    36.15    37.15    37.02
  2 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        2:29.53    2:25.82  
       32.29    37.76    38.46    37.31
  3 Kud, Thomas            14 Winsford          2:26.25    2:26.90  
       32.10    36.81    38.60    39.39
  4 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         2:23.61    2:27.19  
       32.05    36.69    38.94    39.51
  5 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        2:24.44    2:27.28  
       30.45    36.01    38.29    42.53
  6 Froggatt, James        14 Co Birm'ham       2:27.72    2:28.76  
       33.35    38.00    38.95    38.46
  7 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds          2:27.64    2:29.07  
       32.54    36.49    38.54    41.50
  8 Hewitt, Harry          14 Swansea Aq        2:35.19    2:30.58  
       33.10    38.13    40.00    39.35
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        2:32.40    2:31.67  
       33.03    38.50    40.70    39.44
 10 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         2:32.14    2:34.77  
       33.64    38.70    40.55    41.88
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sell, Jacob            14 Co Bristol        2:33.86    2:35.49  
       32.99    39.22    41.80    41.48
 12 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad         2:43.92    2:39.36  
       32.67    41.30    43.74    41.65
 13 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds          2:48.41    2:41.26  
       34.44    42.05    42.53    42.24
 14 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds          2:51.21    2:42.32  
       35.21    41.67    42.96    42.48
 15 Woodhall, Samuel       14 Boldmere          2:40.26    2:45.07  
       35.25    41.51    44.16    44.15
 -- Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton        2:39.93         DQ  
       32.30    38.90    42.82    45.76
 -- Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd       2:37.80         NS  
 -- Madden, William        14 Staines           2:35.28         NS  
 
 Event 11  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, Dylan           15 Swansea Aq        2:23.95    2:23.24  
       30.91    36.36    38.33    37.64
  2 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro      2:30.73    2:28.25  
       32.69    38.05    38.94    38.57
  3 Wheldon, Jake          15 RichmondDale      2:30.18    2:28.58  
       32.62    36.97    39.32    39.67
  4 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          2:35.11    2:30.52  
       32.86    37.94    39.35    40.37
  5 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff        2:31.61    2:32.48  
       33.38    38.63    39.73    40.74
  6 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen       2:35.60    2:33.35  
       32.95    37.77    41.17    41.46
  7 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen        2:28.40    2:33.62  
       30.61    36.84    40.47    45.70
  8 Sowden, Francis        15 Co Bristol        2:30.02    2:33.79  
       32.99    39.40    40.17    41.23
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Monk, Daniel           15 Harlow Pen        2:35.30    2:34.73  
       31.50    37.95    42.38    42.90
 10 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate         2:37.20    2:35.03  
       31.85    37.86    41.88    43.44
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro      2:28.85    2:36.09  
       31.91    38.51    40.63    45.04
 12 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq        2:37.26    2:37.36  
       33.94    40.96    41.57    40.89
 13 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          2:39.01    2:38.11  
       34.02    38.97    41.19    43.93
 14 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham           2:43.30    2:43.96  
       35.90    42.77    43.39    41.90
 
 Event 11  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff        2:14.97    2:18.25  
       30.14    34.53    35.23    38.35
  2 Davies, Alexander      16 Mold              2:25.23    2:25.94  
       31.94    36.38    38.46    39.16
  3 Wharton, Aaron         16 RichmondDale      2:31.60    2:37.11  
       33.55    39.09    42.00    42.47
  4 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon         2:39.40    3:03.54  
       33.39    41.01    50.82    58.32
 -- Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:23.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Blackshaw, Adam        19 Winsford          2:14.27    2:15.38  
       29.85    34.66    35.72    35.15
  2 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd       2:15.99    2:15.69  
       28.76    33.77    35.30    37.86
  3 Harris, Samuel         18 Royal Wolv        2:13.85    2:16.91  
       29.80    34.60    35.70    36.81
  4 Price, Dafydd          19 Torfaen D         2:16.81    2:17.64  
       29.11    34.18    35.81    38.54
  5 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading           2:18.40    2:18.38  
       29.49    35.76    36.28    36.85
  6 Baker, Luke            18 Torfaen D         2:17.91    2:19.86  
       30.31    35.33    36.63    37.59
  7 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry      2:20.04    2:22.52  
       29.35    34.78    37.78    40.61
  8 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv        2:21.73    2:23.81  
       30.58    35.48    37.65    40.10
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk             2:30.60         NS  
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty         2:26.40         NS