Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 5:01 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds          1:18.75    1:18.45  
       36.42    42.03                  
  2 Bohm, Lucas            12 Camden Swiss      1:19.56    1:19.90  
       37.66    42.24                  
  3 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss      1:26.21    1:26.63  
       41.12    45.51                  
  4 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      1:28.58    1:28.10  
       41.44    46.66                  
  5 Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff        1:26.95    1:29.06  
       41.79    47.27                  
  6 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham           1:38.92    1:32.31  
       43.57    48.74                  
  7 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds          1:36.39    1:33.07  
       43.69    49.38                  
  8 Owen, William          12 Windsor           1:31.90    1:33.66  
       44.58    49.08                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd       1:35.47    1:34.16  
       43.84    50.32                  
 10 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds          1:44.70    1:34.19  
       43.73    50.46                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty         1:37.34    1:34.37  
       44.41    49.96                  
 12 Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown       1:35.15    1:35.09  
       44.51    50.58                  
 13 Pritchard, William     12 Mold              1:37.80    1:35.91  
       45.60    50.31                  
 14 Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty      1:40.70    1:36.27  
       46.69    49.58                  
 15 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Carmarthen        1:43.86    1:36.49  
       44.79    51.70                  
 16 Rescigno, Alberto      12 Co Cardiff        1:33.61    1:36.52  
       45.04    51.48                  
 17 Staines, Oren          12 Bourne End        1:32.00    1:36.57  
       45.29    51.28                  
 18 Clarke, Henry          12 Swansea Aq        1:40.65    1:37.57  
       46.52    51.05                  
 19 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd      1:45.42    1:38.22  
       47.34    50.88                  
 20 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd      1:35.30    1:39.92  
       47.73    52.19                  
 21 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen        1:44.40    1:40.49  
       46.75    53.74                  
 22 Croucher, Casey        12 Co Bristol        1:39.70    1:41.76  
       46.84    54.92                  
 23 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds          1:42.80    1:43.45  
       51.28    52.17                  
 24 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham           1:42.70    1:45.61  
       49.94    55.67                  
 25 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds          1:42.80    1:45.88  
       49.79    56.09                  
 26 Russell, Evan Thomas   12 Flint             1:44.70    1:49.79  
       50.14    59.65                  
 -- Pike, Harvey           12 Street            1:21.44         DQ  
       38.21    44.13                  
 -- Bird, Charles          12 Chirk             1:44.19         NS  
 
 Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff        1:16.14    1:15.87  
       35.50    40.37                  
  2 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley           1:17.75    1:17.20  
       36.10    41.10                  
  3 Finch, Nicholas        13 Camden Swiss      1:20.14    1:18.44  
       36.21    42.23                  
  4 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        1:19.75    1:20.00  
       37.23    42.77                  
  5 Smith, Corey           13 Co Birm'ham       1:18.72    1:20.21  
       37.77    42.44                  
  6 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:21.26    1:20.36  
       37.13    43.23                  
  7 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        1:24.74    1:21.61  
       38.37    43.24                  
  8 Simpson, Reece         13 Co Peterboro      1:22.70    1:22.51  
       39.22    43.29                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anbazhagan, Nitesh     13 South Lincs       1:19.84    1:22.77  
       38.49    44.28                  
 10 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M        1:29.76    1:22.93  
       37.91    45.02                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackenzie, Charlie     13 Co Coventry       1:24.40    1:24.51  
       39.11    45.40                  
 12 Kassan, Veer           13 Co Milton K       1:22.92    1:24.93  
       40.05    44.88                  
 13 Winstone, Evan         13 Co Cardiff        1:31.26    1:27.40  
       41.05    46.35                  
 14 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           1:28.78    1:28.71  
       41.59    47.12                  
 15 Rogers, Anthony        13 Neath             1:30.00    1:28.83  
       41.65    47.18                  
 16 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         1:31.98    1:32.51  
       43.11    49.40                  
 17 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley           1:26.40    1:32.98  
       42.63    50.35                  
 18 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D         1:30.39    1:33.84  
       44.26    49.58                  
 -- West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty         1:25.18         DQ  
       41.15    47.97                  
 -- Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield         1:23.72         NS  
 
 Event 14  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        1:14.50    1:14.32  
       34.99    39.33                  
  2 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:15.91    1:14.63  
       35.30    39.33                  
  3 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        1:19.10    1:16.02  
       36.36    39.66                  
  4 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         1:15.30    1:16.05  
       35.66    40.39                  
  5 Marrie, Shyan          14 Co Birm'ham       1:15.32    1:16.23  
       36.01    40.22                  
  6 Gaunt, Jake            14 Soundwell         1:16.86    1:16.31  
       35.94    40.37                  
  7 Pickering, Sebastian   14 Bromley           1:16.17    1:16.67  
       35.26    41.41                  
  8 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  14 Holywell          1:14.66    1:16.94  
       36.56    40.38                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keenan, Brandon        14 Co Newport        1:20.83    1:18.17  
       36.15    42.02                  
 10 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       1:18.12    1:18.81  
       37.27    41.54                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hill, Charlie          14 Street            1:18.37    1:18.87  
       37.10    41.77                  
 12 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         1:22.87    1:19.28  
       36.59    42.69                  
 13 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:19.44    1:19.77  
       37.03    42.74                  
 13 Hoey, Nathan           14 Co Salford        1:18.30    1:19.77  
       36.68    43.09                  
 15 Parker, Sam            14 Calne Alpha       1:24.88    1:20.23  
       37.34    42.89                  
 16 Kelly, Magnus          14 Mt Kelly          1:22.19    1:20.29  
       37.08    43.21                  
 17 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist      1:18.39    1:20.31  
       38.38    41.93                  
 18 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff        1:20.87    1:20.62  
       38.40    42.22                  
 19 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley      1:23.92    1:21.28  
       38.97    42.31                  
 20 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford       1:24.18    1:21.96  
       37.94    44.02                  
 21 Bacon, Alex            14 Millfield         1:23.27    1:22.02  
       38.14    43.88                  
 22 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley           1:18.45    1:22.21  
       37.51    44.70                  
 23 Smart, Rhys            14 Co Cardiff        1:21.76    1:23.42  
       39.21    44.21                  
 24 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl      1:25.10    1:24.24  
       39.65    44.59                  
 25 Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq        1:26.79    1:25.92  
       40.10    45.82                  
 26 Lightfoot, Aidan       14 Flint             1:27.40    1:26.04  
       40.81    45.23                  
 27 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:28.27    1:26.61  
       40.78    45.83                  
 28 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds          1:28.85    1:26.79  
       41.20    45.59                  
 29 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist      1:27.50    1:28.81  
       40.99    47.82                  
 -- Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport        1:17.37         DQ  
       35.68    41.90                  
 -- Bacon, William         14 Co Leeds          1:19.93         NS  
 
 Event 14  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Blackmore, Jude        15 Co Bristol        1:12.87    1:12.08  
       33.33    38.75                  
  2 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd       1:11.76    1:12.31  
       32.74    39.57                  
  3 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty         1:13.38    1:12.40  
       34.48    37.92                  
  4 Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald        1:14.43    1:12.99  
       34.64    38.35                  
  5 Wilde, J J             15 Team Luton        1:13.47    1:13.13  
       33.75    39.38                  
  6 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd       1:14.55    1:13.20  
       33.45    39.75                  
  7 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City       1:13.42    1:13.65  
       34.19    39.46                  
  8 Hawkins, Kyle          15 Northwich         1:17.65    1:14.27  
       35.07    39.20                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beard, Alexander       15 Staines           1:17.08    1:14.45  
       34.66    39.79                  
 10 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport        1:17.65    1:14.85  
       34.55    40.30                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Morgan          15 Co Oxford         1:14.65    1:15.25  
       35.37    39.88                  
 12 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly          1:17.52    1:15.30  
       34.34    40.96                  
 13 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      1:15.95    1:15.33  
       35.66    39.67                  
 14 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester         1:18.56    1:16.17  
       34.97    41.20                  
 15 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro      1:16.87    1:16.26  
       35.20    41.06                  
 16 Turner, Jake           15 Soundwell         1:13.82    1:16.75  
       35.19    41.56                  
 17 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          1:17.27    1:17.67  
       37.29    40.38                  
 18 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar       1:18.83    1:18.20  
       36.80    41.40                  
 19 Staines, Luca          15 Wycombe Dist      1:21.40    1:19.36  
       37.11    42.25                  
 20 Larby, Thomas          15 Hamble Aq         1:22.07    1:20.23  
       37.04    43.19                  
 21 Aspinall, Harrison     15 Ellesmere Co      1:20.55    1:20.69  
       37.67    43.02                  
 22 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          1:20.51    1:20.77  
       38.13    42.64                  
 23 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth       1:22.36    1:21.08  
       37.77    43.31                  
 23 Watkins, James         15 Co Newport        1:22.55    1:21.08  
       37.73    43.35                  
 25 Comley, Owen           15 Soundwell         1:25.08    1:22.25  
       39.58    42.67                  
 26 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli          1:22.48    1:23.36  
       39.28    44.08                  
 27 Clement, Logan         15 Rct Squad         1:19.02    1:24.72  
       39.71    45.01                  
 28 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham           1:23.70    1:25.46  
       40.13    45.33                  
 29 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport        1:22.60    1:25.71  
       39.67    46.04                  
 -- Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen       1:17.92         NS  
 
 Event 14  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bryan, Logan           16 Co Oxford         1:11.30    1:11.69  
       33.63    38.06                  
  2 Young, Ellis           16 Co Cardiff        1:15.39    1:14.03  
       34.95    39.08                  
  3 Ellis-Sixsmith, Ethan  16 Nofio Clwyd       1:14.82    1:14.50  
       35.31    39.19                  
  4 Cooper, Samuel         16 Lichfield         1:13.70    1:15.59  
       34.70    40.89                  
  5 Aldridge, Jack         16 Exeter City       1:13.99    1:16.57  
       35.60    40.97                  
  6 Salmon, Carwyn         16 Rct Squad         1:16.57    1:16.91  
       36.12    40.79                  
  7 Wharton, Aaron         16 RichmondDale      1:19.20    1:17.55  
       36.23    41.32                  
  8 Halstead, Cadyn        16 Co Cardiff        1:20.53    1:18.29  
       37.59    40.70                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead       1:16.77    1:18.32  
       36.91    41.41                  
 10 Baritsch, Antony       16 Wandsworth        1:16.67    1:18.49  
       37.20    41.29                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hall, Lewis            16 Denbig DT         1:19.19    1:19.13  
       36.95    42.18                  
 12 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott      1:18.09    1:20.50  
       37.11    43.39                  
 13 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon         1:21.10    1:23.18  
       39.62    43.56                  
 14 Evans, Aaron           16 Staines           1:19.41    1:23.92  
       38.41    45.51                  
 -- Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       1:14.39         DQ  
       35.42    41.52                  
 -- Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:16.70         NS  
 -- Coppen, Jensen         16 Co Newport        1:13.65         NS  
 -- Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol         1:20.90         NS  
 
 Event 14  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC      1:06.53    1:06.56  
       30.57    35.99                  
  2 Lewis, James           21 Co Cardiff        1:05.84    1:07.55  
       32.01    35.54                  
  3 Barrett, Sean          17 Pembs Cty         1:08.24    1:08.56  
       32.31    36.25                  
  4 Roberts, Jack          18 LiverpoolPen      1:09.63    1:08.78  
       31.77    37.01                  
  5 Warburton, Callum      19 Warrington W      1:10.03    1:09.62  
       33.09    36.53                  
  6 Hester, Ronnie         18 Wycombe Dist      1:10.13    1:09.76  
       33.11    36.65                  
  7 Savva, Theo            17 Co Cardiff        1:13.66    1:10.45  
       32.54    37.91                  
  8 Morris, Jake           18 Royal Wolv        1:09.87    1:10.51  
       32.65    37.86                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoey, Luke             17 Co Salford        1:12.09    1:12.09  
       33.55    38.54                  
 10 Job, Kyle              21 Penyrheol         1:12.08    1:12.45  
       33.81    38.64                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd       1:11.08    1:13.04  
       34.09    38.95                  
 12 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading           1:14.78    1:13.48  
       34.44    39.04                  
 13 Davies, Joseph         17 Torfaen D         1:14.50    1:14.68  
       34.49    40.19                  
 14 Rothwell, Matthew      17 Co Peterboro      1:12.89    1:14.80  
       34.86    39.94                  
 15 Portis, Jake           19 Co Hereford       1:13.56    1:14.89  
       35.83    39.06                  
 16 Chan, Cameron Li       17 Nofio Clwyd       1:11.53    1:14.91  
       33.06    41.85                  
 17 Bridgewood, Timothy    24 Oswestry Ott      1:14.25    1:15.21  
       36.25    38.96                  
 18 Lewis, Matthew         34 Pembs Cty         1:14.74    1:15.97  
       34.83    41.14                  
 19 Allen, Christian       17 Co Liverpool      1:15.55    1:17.60  
       35.77    41.83                  
 20 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty      1:17.47    1:17.81  
       36.59    41.22                  
 21 Jones, Daniel          21 Co Cardiff        1:17.29    1:17.88  
       36.85    41.03                  
 22 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk             1:19.28    1:19.02  
       36.53    42.49                  
 23 Lewis, James           17 Wycombe Dist      1:18.80    1:20.53  
       37.31    43.22                  
 24 Wojcik, Szymon         17 Bridgend Cty      1:22.05    1:20.69  
       37.75    42.94                  
 -- Lill, Oliver           17 Bo Stockton       1:12.18         DQ  
       33.69    39.37