Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 5:01 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 17  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        3:03.90    2:56.63  
       40.38    45.40    45.95    44.90
  2 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:59.41    3:00.74  
       41.98    47.04    48.58    43.14
  3 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          2:59.02    3:00.88  
       42.63    46.49    45.74    46.02
  4 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          2:59.03    3:01.17  
       42.28    46.75    46.66    45.48
  5 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            3:04.88    3:03.24  
       40.23    47.58    48.57    46.86
  6 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K       2:59.95    3:04.10  
       41.01    48.13    48.90    46.06
  7 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             3:02.82    3:06.35  
       40.47    47.35    49.55    48.98
  8 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         3:11.00    3:09.14  
       42.91    48.91    49.24    48.08
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCarthy, Erin         12 Co Hereford       3:07.41    3:09.20  
       41.40    45.85    49.63    52.32
 10 Kane, Theoni           12 Bridgwater        3:10.24    3:10.26  
       43.08    49.01    49.11    49.06
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff        3:15.34    3:10.36  
       43.96    48.84    48.46    49.10
 12 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          3:10.12    3:11.27  
       45.64    49.17    48.52    47.94
 13 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff        3:09.59    3:11.75  
       43.02    48.72    50.72    49.29
 14 Bissicks, Ella         12 C Dolphins        3:08.42    3:12.48  
       41.66    49.50    51.78    49.54
 15 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      3:08.17    3:12.49  
       42.96    50.18    50.33    49.02
 16 Hughes, Cari           12 NexusValleys      3:15.64    3:13.77  
       43.45    50.21    49.61    50.50
 17 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      3:12.23    3:14.42  
       44.47    49.31    50.81    49.83
 18 Davies, Rhian          12 Swansea Aq        3:16.10    3:14.58  
       44.40    49.03    50.49    50.66
 19 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        3:23.38    3:16.26  
       44.22    49.21    52.28    50.55
 20 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth       3:21.82    3:16.76  
       43.53    51.17    53.04    49.02
 21 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          3:22.01    3:17.64  
       44.74    50.71    51.55    50.64
 22 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          3:25.93    3:19.42  
       47.39    50.88    50.77    50.38
 23 Fish, Anna             12 Co Hereford       3:31.53    3:19.69  
       45.67    50.85    52.42    50.75
 24 Halliwell, Leah        12 Nofio Clwyd       3:21.30    3:24.00  
       45.00    53.16    52.92    52.92
 25 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          3:23.64    3:24.09  
       46.79    52.62    53.18    51.50
 26 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          3:28.40    3:24.69  
       45.63    52.54    55.06    51.46
 27 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham           3:26.90    3:29.12  
       47.86    54.81    54.69    51.76
 28 Watts, Abigail         12 Chirk             3:28.70    3:31.13  
       46.75    55.98    55.72    52.68
 29 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk             3:30.60    3:32.73  
       45.89    56.78    56.33    53.73
 30 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       3:29.00    3:35.63  
       49.25    53.04    56.83    56.51
 31 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           3:33.50    3:39.72  
       46.70    56.87    58.28    57.87
 -- Cooper, Grace          12 Lichfield         3:21.29         DQ  
       43.64    50.54    52.15    50.51
 -- Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D         3:23.29         DQ  
       45.87    51.05    53.25    51.68
 -- Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds          3:06.86         DQ  
       42.86    48.32    49.13    49.52
 -- Earp, Grace            12 Worcester         3:23.40         NS  
 
 Event 17  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         2:53.96    2:50.58  
       37.59    44.28    44.70    44.01
  2 Baduna, Chloe          13 Anaconda          2:57.94    2:57.20  
       40.29    46.33    47.20    43.38
  3 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside        2:59.02    2:57.44  
       39.81    45.05    45.93    46.65
  4 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           2:58.96    3:00.44  
       41.61    46.64    47.28    44.91
  5 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff        2:53.55    3:00.50  
  6 Madge, Isabelle        13 Co Hereford       3:04.57    3:01.79  
       40.43    45.42    47.53    48.41
  7 Richards, Aaliyah      13 Mt Kelly          2:54.89    3:01.84  
       40.92    45.87    47.27    47.78
  8 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath             3:01.90    3:03.77  
       41.39    46.65    47.80    47.93
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nash, Luna             13 Winchester        3:01.59    3:04.57  
       39.88    47.74    48.24    48.71
 10 Thomas, Seren          13 Swansea Aq        3:17.24    3:07.94  
       42.86    46.97    49.03    49.08
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davis, Abigail         13 Co Birm'ham       3:04.19    3:07.99  
       41.47    47.66    48.93    49.93
 12 Hamm, Elli-May         13 Bridgend Cty      3:08.56    3:08.10  
       44.11    48.06    48.25    47.68
 13 Rose, Amelia           13 Horwich           3:08.22    3:08.76  
       41.21    48.59    49.81    49.15
 14 Odd, Katie             13 Nofio Clwyd       3:03.80    3:11.04  
       42.48    49.82    49.79    48.95
 15 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield          3:12.89    3:11.29  
       43.19    48.72    49.95    49.43
 16 Gibson, Hannah         13 Chepstow          3:14.58    3:13.09  
       44.45    49.88    50.21    48.55
 17 Elliott, Madelaine     13 Calne Alpha       3:14.80    3:13.63  
       44.52    50.09    50.57    48.45
 18 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd      3:20.60    3:16.37  
       44.62    50.98    50.91    49.86
 19 Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon        3:15.90    3:18.20  
       45.21    50.00    52.01    50.98
 20 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd      3:28.29    3:30.42  
       48.15    54.18    55.49    52.60
 -- Romanovskaja, Marija   13 Bassetlaw SS      2:52.66         DQ  
       38.50    44.43    44.92    44.55
 -- Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq        3:16.76         DQ  
       44.86    48.50    48.57    47.87
 -- Velasco, Mikayla       13 Co Cardiff        3:08.57         DQ  
       42.18    47.63    48.83    48.54
 -- Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co      3:08.82         NS  
 
 Event 17  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq        2:48.72    2:47.62  
       36.99    42.37    43.91    44.35
  2 Jones, Emily           14 Co Newport        2:51.93    2:50.48  
       39.02    44.45    43.93    43.08
  3 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar       2:48.54    2:51.05  
       38.70    43.85    44.04    44.46
  4 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        2:58.64    2:53.36  
       40.09    43.93    44.47    44.87
  5 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         2:53.11    2:54.89  
       38.44    44.41    46.11    45.93
  6 Wootton, Evie          14 Haringey          2:56.89    2:56.21  
       40.14    45.44    45.55    45.08
  7 Drudge, Annabel        14 Street            2:54.36    2:56.51  
       39.26    44.57    46.11    46.57
  8 Cook, Amelia           14 Co Hereford       2:56.39    2:56.58  
       39.74    45.66    45.84    45.34
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        3:00.43    2:57.24  
       40.66    45.34    46.01    45.23
 10 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          2:59.36    2:58.07  
       40.83    44.81    46.03    46.40
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro      3:00.28    2:58.35  
       40.47    45.84    46.07    45.97
 12 Oakes, Anna            14 Wycombe Dist      2:57.29    2:58.94  
       39.88    45.40    47.38    46.28
 13 Dowell, Amelia         14 Camden Swiss      3:02.04    2:59.91  
       38.24    47.49    47.59    46.59
 14 Thapa, Freya           14 Aberystwyth       3:06.03    3:00.83  
       41.15    46.79    47.02    45.87
 15 Fowler, Jasmine        14 Torfaen D         2:56.69    3:00.84  
       40.66    46.93    47.23    46.02
 16 Jones, Lauren          14 Warrington W      2:58.50    3:01.61  
       41.57    46.23    47.37    46.44
 17 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      3:05.02    3:01.62  
       42.17    46.46    46.53    46.46
 18 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      3:04.92    3:01.67  
       40.99    46.81    47.17    46.70
 19 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        3:07.88    3:03.56  
       40.87    45.91    48.44    48.34
 20 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath             3:07.19    3:04.01  
       42.03    46.13    47.78    48.07
 21 Jones, Rosie           14 Staines           3:03.74    3:04.35  
       41.31    47.30    48.27    47.47
 22 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W      3:04.90    3:04.79  
       42.61    47.53    48.08    46.57
 23 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City       3:04.36    3:05.83  
       41.95    47.60    48.47    47.81
 24 Roberts, Nansi         14 Wrexham           3:03.10    3:06.97  
       42.56    47.19    48.53    48.69
 25 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          3:03.80    3:07.28  
       43.06    48.66    48.98    46.58
 26 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds          3:04.98    3:08.73  
       43.08    48.18    48.53    48.94
 -- Merttens, Willa        14 Co Oxford         2:56.60         DQ  
       39.43    46.38    46.27    45.44
 -- McNicholas, Caitlin    14 Deben             3:08.55         DQ  
       40.62    47.03    47.98    46.79
 -- Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester        3:01.40         DQ  
       41.13    46.47    47.51    48.52
 -- Williams, Emily        14 Swim Gwynedd      3:01.98         NS  
 -- Denyer, Heidi          14 Millfield         2:55.47         NS  
 
 Event 17  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton       2:45.41    2:45.73  
       37.48    42.63    42.81    42.81
  2 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        2:47.12    2:48.98  
       38.77    43.18    43.30    43.73
  3 Nash, Rachel           15 Boldmere          2:54.07    2:50.45  
       39.72    43.68    43.52    43.53
  4 Latkovic, Mia          15 Co Bristol        2:52.27    2:52.59  
       38.83    44.83    45.37    43.56
  5 Porzio, Isabella       15 Putteridge        2:54.46    2:53.18  
       39.14    44.07    45.06    44.91
  6 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff        2:47.80    2:54.26  
       38.73    44.60    45.82    45.11
  7 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        2:50.68    2:54.37  
       39.30    44.48    45.40    45.19
  8 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff        2:47.48    2:58.57  
       39.75    44.94    46.73    47.15
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dallyn, Isobel         15 Chepstow          2:57.78    2:59.69  
       39.92    45.69    47.07    47.01
 10 Lacy, Lauren           15 Bo Stockton       2:57.24    3:01.83  
       39.81    45.69    47.65    48.68
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Breeze, Mia            15 Nofio Clwyd       2:59.96    3:04.83  
       41.05    47.36    48.70    47.72
 12 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly          2:56.30    3:06.59  
       41.10    47.31    48.66    49.52
 13 Clark, Hollie          15 Nofio Clwyd       3:05.23    3:07.37  
       41.78    48.70    47.96    48.93
 14 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             3:03.10    3:07.76  
       40.53    47.96    50.15    49.12
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester      3:04.14         NS  
 
 Event 17  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rimmer, Kaitlin        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:59.70    2:44.39  
       37.18    41.13    43.11    42.97
  2 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        2:48.19    2:48.08  
       37.01    42.89    43.85    44.33
  3 Cranch, Molly          16 Co Bristol        2:50.95    2:53.02  
       38.36    44.38    45.43    44.85
  4 Hussey, Olivia         16 Soundwell         2:51.01    2:56.43  
       39.11    45.44    46.18    45.70
  5 Morrish, Meghan        16 Co Hereford       2:58.32    2:57.71  
       39.10    44.69    46.39    47.53
  6 Davies, Emily          16 C Dolphins        2:55.35    2:58.42  
       40.50    44.88    47.41    45.63
  7 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  16 Nofio S Gar       3:02.12    3:00.23  
       40.26    45.91    47.07    46.99
  8 Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D         3:00.85    3:01.39  
       40.01    45.86    48.06    47.46
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laraman, Angharad      16 Weston S M        3:02.81    3:03.07  
       40.32    46.83    48.21    47.71
 10 Backhouse, Natashia    16 Co Hereford       2:58.70    3:03.86  
       39.08    45.86    48.82    50.10
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth        2:59.85    3:06.66  
       39.50    46.93    49.56    50.67
 
 Event 17  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rees, Katie            21 Co Cardiff        2:43.81    2:43.18  
       37.60    40.92    41.90    42.76
  2 McRae, Mair            17 Torfaen D         2:48.27    2:43.32  
       37.33    41.93    42.47    41.59
  3 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      2:46.83    2:45.56  
       37.05    41.33    42.72    44.46
  4 Hill, Georgia          18 Street            2:46.65    2:46.85  
       37.26    41.95    43.56    44.08
  5 Gorman, Helen          47 Co Cardiff        2:44.83    2:47.25  
       37.28    42.91    43.31    43.75
  6 Hawkins, Katie         17 Royal Wolv        2:44.33    2:47.55  
       36.97    42.54    43.64    44.40
  7 Hutchinson, Lili-May   17 Co Cardiff        2:49.29    2:47.90  
       37.03    43.44    44.04    43.39
  8 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        2:49.90    2:52.93  
       38.89    43.95    44.62    45.47
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Munden, Eva            17 Winchester        2:54.27    2:56.50  
       40.01    44.32    45.51    46.66
 10 Dobbing, Emily         17 Bebington         2:57.18    2:57.72  
       40.19    44.70    46.25    46.58
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 James, Grace           17 Exeter City       2:58.41    3:03.26  
       40.58    16.97  1:18.85    46.86
 -- Westlake, Nia          26 Cinderford        3:11.17         DQ  
       41.89    47.59    48.58    49.15
 -- Frost, Charlotte       17 Severnside        2:49.88         DQ  
       39.34    44.29    46.05    44.13