Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 5:01 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 18  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         32.29      32.06  
  2 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds            32.56      32.40  
  3 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           35.66      32.44  
  4 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss        34.15      33.29  
  5 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds            32.92      33.41  
  6 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        34.61      33.47  
  7 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff          33.80      33.82  
  8 Parry, Thomas          12 Boldmere            34.60      34.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds            35.22      34.22  
 10 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss        35.60      34.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds            35.86      34.57  
 12 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd         35.00      35.18  
 13 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           34.28      35.41  
 14 Pritchard, William     12 Mold                38.00      35.80  
 15 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds            36.28      35.83  
 15 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty           36.55      35.83  
 17 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        37.44      36.23  
 18 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown             42.37      36.33  
 19 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               39.80      37.32  
 20 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham             39.00      37.70  
 21 Parker, Matthew        12 Conwy               42.60      38.84  
 22 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen          41.90      42.24  
 23 Russell, Evan Thomas   12 Flint               42.00      44.48  
 24 Croucher, Casey        12 Co Bristol          42.20      47.48  
 -- Newton, James          12 Torfaen D           39.36         DQ  
 -- Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff          37.43         NS  
 
 Event 18  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Finch, Nicholas        13 Camden Swiss        29.48      28.55  
  2 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          29.37      28.99  
  2 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M          29.91      28.99  
  4 Atkins, Jack           13 Boldmere            32.07      30.02  
  5 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          31.28      30.57  
  6 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best          29.99      31.02  
  7 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh           31.54      31.13  
  8 Denning, Jude          13 Boldmere            31.79      31.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simpson, Reece         13 Co Peterboro        31.69      31.41  
 10 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins          31.50     J31.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Corver, Alexander      13 Bromley             31.02      31.49  
 12 Anbazhagan, Nitesh     13 South Lincs         31.86      31.67  
 13 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          32.56      31.83  
 14 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          34.06      31.86  
 15 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy               32.40      31.87  
 16 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           33.98      32.46  
 17 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys        36.00      32.66  
 18 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham             35.65      32.99  
 19 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro        33.65      33.59  
 20 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               34.84      34.14  
 21 Williams, Cai          13 Bridgend Cty        34.60      34.22  
 22 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           36.04      34.78  
 23 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy               37.14      36.22  
 24 McGuinness, Charlie    13 Torfaen D           36.77      37.32  
 -- Wood, Peter            13 Co Hereford         35.40         DQ  
 
 Event 18  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff          28.82      28.59  
  2 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          29.18      29.11  
  3 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist        29.63      29.34  
  4 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          29.51      29.42  
  5 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          30.09      29.46  
  6 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          30.52      29.49  
  7 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         29.43      29.78  
  8 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff          31.34      29.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          30.68      30.18  
 10 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          31.55      30.22  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq          31.25      30.26  
 12 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          30.49      30.37  
 13 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         30.87      30.43  
 14 Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton          31.82      30.57  
 15 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley             30.11      30.65  
 16 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         31.06      30.72  
 17 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar         31.97      31.06  
 18 Robertson-Moro, Loren  14 Exeter City         31.03      31.07  
 19 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        31.51      31.13  
 20 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq          31.73      31.36  
 21 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           32.12      31.43  
 22 Gaunt, Jake            14 Soundwell           31.87      31.77  
 23 Marrie, Shyan          14 Co Birm'ham         32.43      31.84  
 24 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty           34.80      31.96  
 25 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley        34.30      32.04  
 26 Madden, William        14 Staines             32.11      32.22  
 27 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds            32.46      32.52  
 28 Froggatt, James        14 Co Birm'ham         33.02      32.57  
 29 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad           34.66      32.64  
 30 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley        35.60      32.89  
 31 Lightfoot, Aidan       14 Flint               33.30      33.05  
 32 Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar         33.63      33.08  
 33 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds            32.80      33.09  
 34 Cressey-Rodgers, Ioan  14 Carmarthen          35.36      34.11  
 35 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist        33.93      34.14  
 36 Coulson, Evan          14 Torfaen D           34.69      34.92  
 37 Griffiths, William     14 Buckley             36.00      36.26  
 -- Williams, Tyler        14 Swansea Aq          36.08         DQ  
 -- Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead         35.47         NS  
 -- Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester         33.88         NS  
 -- Smart, Rhys            14 Co Cardiff          33.69         NS  
 
 Event 18  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq          27.58      27.33  
  2 Elliott, Damon         15 DunmowAtlant        27.84      27.55  
  3 Davies, Gareth         15 Haringey            27.63      27.70  
  4 Wilde, J J             15 Team Luton          28.93      28.19  
  5 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen          27.65      28.28  
  6 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd        29.81      28.35  
  7 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen         29.20      28.57  
  8 Aspinall, Harrison     15 Ellesmere Co        30.02      28.71  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rothwell, James        15 Co Peterboro        28.73      28.90  
 10 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro        29.47      28.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            30.05      28.93  
 12 Bartholomew, Cameron   15 Hillingdon          28.68      28.98  
 13 Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald          30.01      29.03  
 13 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        28.52      29.03  
 15 Bowers, Jonathan       15 Bebington           30.00      29.45  
 16 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly            30.17      29.75  
 17 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             29.96      29.85  
 18 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate           30.53      30.00  
 19 Beard, Alexander       15 Staines             30.61      30.03  
 20 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester           30.08      30.28  
 21 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport          31.29      30.45  
 22 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds            31.37      30.57  
 23 Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad           30.20      30.59  
 24 Sturley, Toby          15 Pembs Cty           30.62      30.72  
 25 Blackmore, Jude        15 Co Bristol          31.10      30.73  
 26 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq          31.81      30.84  
 27 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport          32.00      30.87  
 28 Tan, Nicholas          15 Pontypridd          31.66      31.00  
 29 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City         30.44      31.11  
 30 Staines, Luca          15 Wycombe Dist        33.10      31.18  
 31 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D           32.44      31.21  
 31 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar         32.62      31.21  
 33 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth         33.02      31.26  
 34 Sivaramakrishnan, T    15 Co Newport          31.50      31.34  
 35 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham             32.94      31.46  
 36 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli            32.31      31.47  
 37 Havard, Dylan          15 Heads Valley        32.16      31.48  
 37 Piggott, Callum        15 Oswestry Ott        32.15      31.48  
 39 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds            32.00      31.80  
 40 Ormond, Jordan         15 Bebington           34.19      32.13  
 -- Elias, Hari            15 Co Cardiff          33.30         NS  
 
 Event 18  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          27.26      27.48  
  2 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        28.27      27.57  
  3 Smart, Connor          16 Swansea Aq          27.64      27.76  
  4 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        28.29      28.42  
  5 Southam, Jack          16 Llanelli            28.87      28.66  
  6 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          28.89      28.83  
  7 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd        29.19      28.84  
  8 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               29.54      29.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         29.90      29.28  
 10 Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol           30.04     J29.28  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Markov, Daniel         16 Camden Swiss        29.60      29.33  
 12 Salmon, Carwyn         16 Rct Squad           29.89      29.55  
 13 Findlay, Ben           16 Leander             29.19      29.80  
 14 Roberts, Osian         16 Swim Gwynedd        30.05      30.41  
 15 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead         30.95      30.45  
 16 Cooper, Samuel         16 Lichfield           30.05      30.54  
 17 Pinnell, Liam          16 Calne Alpha         31.20      32.36  
 -- Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport          26.89         DQ  
 -- Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport          31.00         NS  
 -- Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff          29.32         NS  
 -- Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead         30.95         NS  
 
 Event 18  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni         26.12      26.13  
  2 Turner, Harry          20 Swansea Uni         26.31      26.17  
  3 Reed, Adam             19 Paignton            26.85      26.61  
  4 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            27.87      26.69  
  5 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC        26.84      26.70  
  6 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading             26.94      26.71  
  7 Garden, Thomas         20 Swansea Uni         26.93      26.82  
  8 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd         27.11      26.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richards, Owen         18 Torfaen D           26.79      27.05  
 10 Cook, Jacob            19 Co Cardiff          26.70      27.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bryan, Connor          19 Co Oxford           27.20      27.15  
 12 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds            27.57      27.45  
 13 Rees, Brandon          18 Rhondda             27.44      27.52  
 14 Snowden, Jay           19 Cardiff Met         27.52      27.55  
 15 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        28.41      27.60  
 16 Morris, Jake           18 Royal Wolv          27.58      27.68  
 17 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry        28.14      27.96  
 18 Rothwell, Matthew      17 Co Peterboro        27.87      27.99  
 19 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead         27.50      28.03  
 20 Davies, Samuel         19 Neath               28.91      28.19  
 21 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp          28.27      28.45  
 22 Allen, Christian       17 Co Liverpool        28.96      28.48  
 23 Williams, George       18 Soundwell           28.98      28.51  
 24 Welch, Joshua          18 Staines             28.80      28.56  
 25 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv          28.27      28.81  
 25 Vernon, Thomas         17 Chirk               28.78      28.81  
 -- Baker, Luke            18 Torfaen D           27.47         NS  
 -- Hewison, Brody         21 UniOfStirl          26.31         NS  
 -- Thompson, Carrick      18 IO Man              27.76         NS