Wales National Pool - Site License             31/07/2019 - 5:01 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 19  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pickering, Beatrice    12 Bromley             35.43      34.60  
  2 Donovan, Megan         12 Co Peterboro        34.18      34.83  
  3 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff          34.58      34.99  
  4 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D           36.42      35.00  
  5 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff          34.80      35.23  
  6 Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds            35.27      35.37  
  7 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty           35.18      35.79  
  8 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq          35.26      35.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath               37.10      35.98  
 10 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds            35.52      36.11  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alexander, Emma        12 Co Milton K         37.54      36.23  
 12 Edwards, Catrin        12 Swansea Aq          35.35      36.84  
 13 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff          37.39      37.00  
 14 Palmer, Connie         12 Boldmere            37.20      37.05  
 15 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham             38.00      37.06  
 16 Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley             40.11      37.14  
 17 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad           37.17      37.23  
 18 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport          37.75      37.32  
 19 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds            38.08      37.34  
 20 Edwards, Nanci         12 Torfaen D           36.57      37.49  
 21 Andrews, Erin          12 Camden Swiss        38.00      37.50  
 22 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff          37.60      37.54  
 23 Fletcher, Edith        12 Co Newport          37.62      37.72  
 24 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K         38.15      38.30  
 25 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds            39.33      38.39  
 26 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham             38.07      38.40  
 27 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq          38.14      38.62  
 28 Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff          39.62      38.74  
 29 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff          38.12      38.99  
 30 Treharne, Lara         12 Co Peterboro        39.30      39.03  
 31 Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D           38.17      39.09  
 31 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth         38.27      39.09  
 33 Jones-Davies, Maggie   12 Conwy               41.20      39.27  
 34 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath               39.41      39.55  
 35 Roberts, Megan         12 Wrexham             39.00      39.91  
 36 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly          39.90      39.95  
 37 Fish, Anna             12 Co Hereford         38.90      40.05  
 38 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq          39.25      40.24  
 39 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth         38.95      40.55  
 40 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty           39.61      40.59  
 41 Kellam, Aisling        12 Camden Swiss        40.60      40.97  
 42 Davies, Rhian          12 Swansea Aq          41.88      41.11  
 43 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley             40.80      41.93  
 44 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley        41.36      42.40  
 45 Turner, Sara           12 Conwy               41.20      42.60  
 -- Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk               40.14         DQ  
 -- Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd         38.25         DQ  
 -- Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins          36.23         NS  
 -- Dolan, Anya            12 Denbigh D           37.59         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar         32.60      33.04  
  2 Van Zyl, Kayla         13 Hillingdon          33.17      33.13  
  3 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford         33.73      33.80  
  4 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath               34.63      33.97  
  5 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty        34.64      34.12  
  6 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy               35.33      34.61  
  7 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham             34.09      34.96  
  8 Parsons, Elizabeth     13 Co Newport          34.46      34.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holmes, Bethan         13 Co Newport          35.55      34.99  
 10 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq          34.82      35.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ingram, Jessica        13 Calne Alpha         36.15      35.16  
 12 Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff          35.88      35.33  
 12 Gurung, Ruby           13 Co Birm'ham         35.46      35.33  
 14 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty        35.89      35.46  
 15 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff          34.09      35.67  
 16 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff          35.10      35.86  
 17 Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon             34.59      36.06  
 18 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff          36.08      36.11  
 19 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford         36.37      36.77  
 20 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold                37.80      36.93  
 21 Williams, Mali         13 Rct Squad           39.20      37.01  
 22 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside          36.30      37.11  
 23 Roberts, Mared         13 Swim Gwynedd        36.70      37.31  
 24 Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad           35.77      37.33  
 25 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd        37.93      37.48  
 26 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy               38.13      37.49  
 27 Francombe, Romy        13 Bridgend Cty        37.11      37.83  
 27 White, Seren           13 Rct Squad           39.37      37.83  
 29 Sheppard, Lyra         13 Calne Alpha         35.90      37.97  
 30 Vincent, Caitlyn       13 Rct Squad           38.33      37.98  
 31 Wright, Pippa          13 Rct Squad           37.62      38.08  
 32 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd        36.91      38.11  
 33 White, Eleanor         13 Pembs Cty           39.89      38.30  
 34 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield            37.80      38.42  
 35 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath               38.09      38.56  
 36 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   13 Swansea Aq          39.12      39.02  
 37 Davies, Madison        13 Chepstow            39.30      39.05  
 38 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd        38.69      39.64  
 39 Bray, Bethan           13 C Dolphins          39.39      40.07  
 40 Ness, Isabel           13 Wycombe Dist        39.80      40.40  
 41 Griffiths, Enfys       13 Pembs Cty           38.80      42.08  
 -- Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol          38.58         NS  
 -- Turner-Tarr, Asha      13 Ellesmere Co        36.17         NS  
 -- Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff          38.77         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff          32.91      32.89  
  2 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath               32.26      33.04  
  3 Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford           33.19      33.13  
  4 Bell, Amelia           14 Maidenhead          32.62      33.51  
  5 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben               33.47      33.71  
  6 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist        33.19      33.96  
  7 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty           34.70      34.01  
  8 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq          34.00      34.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Soverall, Chloe        14 Weston S M          33.03      34.14  
 10 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K         34.13      34.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W        33.52      34.23  
 12 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D           34.48      34.40  
 13 Phelps, Freya          14 Co Hereford         34.78      34.49  
 14 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford           35.03      34.51  
 15 Graville, Carys        14 Co Cardiff          34.09      34.56  
 16 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd        34.98      34.87  
 17 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq          34.58      34.98  
 18 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty           35.16      35.08  
 19 Longman, Holly         14 Bebington           36.50      35.15  
 20 Emes, Eleanor          14 Torfaen D           34.72      35.16  
 21 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd        34.94      35.21  
 22 Jones, Holly           14 Aberaeron           34.51      35.41  
 23 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds            34.78      35.48  
 24 Jones, Neve            14 Neath               35.31      35.66  
 25 Carreon, Elyn-Grace    14 Co Birm'ham         35.24      35.72  
 26 Fowler, Jasmine        14 Torfaen D           34.54      35.78  
 27 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge        37.20      35.81  
 28 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington           34.46      35.83  
 29 Roberts, Nansi         14 Wrexham             35.90      35.86  
 30 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro        35.23      36.03  
 31 Jones, Cari            14 Welshpool           35.80      36.05  
 32 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty        35.91      36.06  
 33 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff          36.77      36.08  
 34 Arthur, Abbie          14 Boldmere            35.55      36.26  
 35 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds            35.26      36.35  
 36 Price, Summer          14 Heads Valley        37.02      36.55  
 37 Dobson, Jessica        14 Worcester           36.59      36.58  
 38 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq          36.31      36.66  
 39 Scott, Summer          14 Swansea Aq          36.06      36.67  
 40 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City         34.77      36.99  
 40 Merttens, Willa        14 Co Oxford           36.91      36.99  
 42 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq          36.34      37.12  
 43 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds            37.42      37.35  
 43 Johnson, Rachel        14 Neath               37.03      37.35  
 45 Watson, Ceri           14 Conwy               35.32      37.60  
 46 Keigwin, Daisy         14 Caerphilly          37.45      38.06  
 47 Clark, Isabella        14 Weston S M          35.70      38.36  
 48 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq          37.35      39.94  
 -- Rosser, Cerys          14 Torfaen D           32.69         NS  
 -- Golton, Phoebe         14 Long Eaton          34.80         NS  
 -- Green, Grace           14 Buckley             36.80         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad           32.62      32.40  
  2 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly            32.94      32.49  
  3 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd         33.40      32.57  
  4 Shelton, Amy           15 Co Cardiff          32.02      32.64  
  5 Widdowson, Daisy       15 Sevenoaks           32.60      32.67  
  6 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham             33.16      32.87  
  7 Gray, Isobel           15 Weston S M          32.23      32.91  
  8 Keogh, Jessica         15 Hatfield            32.16      33.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bureau, Scarlett       15 Camden Swiss        33.90      33.31  
 10 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist        32.94      33.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Domican, Rosie         15 Co Cardiff          33.65     J33.57  
 12 Seaton, Harriet        15 Reading             33.14      33.85  
 13 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty           33.60      34.01  
 14 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly            34.36      34.09  
 15 Renkes, Louisa         15 Swansea Aq          34.22      34.33  
 16 Howlett, Eleanor       15 Soundwell           34.11      34.47  
 17 Boswall, Saffron       15 Co Cardiff          34.05      34.65  
 18 Quinton, Sophie        15 Deben               34.98      34.72  
 19 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol          34.28      35.08  
 19 Evans, Caitlin         15 Swansea Aq          34.92      35.08  
 21 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff          34.64      35.24  
 22 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad           34.40      35.31  
 23 Butler, Victoria       15 Eastleigh           34.14      35.33  
 24 Thomas, Ashley         15 Rct Squad           34.97      35.66  
 25 Tarpey, Aoife          15 Bridgend Cty        35.89      35.68  
 26 Clark, Hollie          15 Nofio Clwyd         35.30      35.69  
 27 Davies, Tegan          15 Bridgend Cty        35.91      35.70  
 28 Skene, Deryn           15 Co Cardiff          35.49      35.87  
 29 Thomas, Nell           15 Rct Squad              NT      36.30  
 30 Higgins, Carys         15 Penyrheol           36.90      36.70  
 31 Thorpe, Olivia         15 Wrexham             36.59      36.72  
 32 Barnett, Mia           15 Co Hereford         36.03      36.76  
 33 Day, Heather           15 Didcot & Bar        36.89      36.83  
 34 Lloyd Lewis, Medi      15 Chirk               36.50      38.80  
 
 Event 19  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Major, Scarlet         16 Co Newport          31.18      31.82  
  2 Cottrell, Emma         16 Co Cardiff          31.54      31.93  
  3 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq          32.85      32.06  
  4 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport          32.20      32.30  
  5 Mainwaring, Amy        16 Conwy               32.62      32.91  
  6 Carr, Georgia-May      16 Co Cardiff          32.09      32.97  
  7 Jones, Beca            16 Swim Gwynedd        33.51      33.22  
  8 Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester           32.65      33.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goodfellow, Rose       16 Co Hereford         33.42      33.54  
 10 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar         34.91      34.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham             34.90      34.39  
 12 Grigg-Williams, Chloe  16 Penyrheol           34.48      34.55  
 13 Norris, Alyssa         16 Caerphilly          35.19      34.65  
 14 Froom, Tia             16 Co Hereford         34.70      34.74  
 15 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton          34.43      34.75  
 16 Robinson, Francesca    16 Pembs Cty           35.04      34.95  
 17 Porter, Emma           16 Co Newport          34.96      35.15  
 18 Watson, Elin           16 Conwy               36.03      36.39  
 19 Laraman, Angharad      16 Weston S M          35.23      36.68  
 20 Davies, Gwenllian      16 Caerphilly          36.60      36.75  
 21 Richardson, Hannah     16 Rushmoor Ryl        35.96      36.84  
 22 Davies, Lois           16 Co Cardiff          36.36      37.30  
 23 Wilkins, Katlin        16 Calne Alpha         36.40      38.93  
 -- Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff          33.52         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Shakeshaft, Hannah     17 Ellesmere Co        31.40      31.53  
  2 Arnold, Elizabeth      18 Swansea Aq          31.61      31.61  
  3 Hunt, Imogen           21 Bridgend Cty        32.34      32.05  
  4 Blakelock, Bethan      20 Welsh Ind           32.28      32.12  
  5 Townsend, Katie        19 Exeter City         31.95      32.34  
  6 Wylie, Grace           18 Camden Swiss        32.22      32.38  
  7 Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist        32.73      32.67  
  8 Thomas, Ffion          19 Bracknell           31.29      33.00  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Warrender, Meggan      18 Torfaen D           33.14      33.14  
 10 Rawles, Milly          17 Exeter City         33.31      33.28  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mellings, Lauren       17 Witney              33.77      33.51  
 12 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry         33.42      33.59  
 13 Maiden, Mya            18 Swansea Aq          33.70      33.66  
 14 Thorpe, Charlotte      17 Wrexham             33.28      33.68  
 15 Butler, Georgina       18 Gloucester          32.48      33.84  
 16 Waters, Mirabelle      17 Chesham             32.38      33.86  
 17 Rutter, Jessica        17 Co Cardiff          32.09      34.13  
 18 Sollaku, Alesia        17 Derventio           34.52      34.46  
 19 James, Grace           17 Exeter City         34.57      34.91  
 20 Cope, Megan            17 Heads Valley        35.10      35.59  
 21 Williams, Rhona        17 Chirk               35.30      35.73  
 -- Grose, Kaitlyn         19 Co Milton K         35.33         NS  
 -- Llewellyn, Eleanor     19 West Suffolk        33.21         NS  
 -- Smith, Martha          18 Clitheroe           33.54         NS