Wales National Pool - Site License            01/08/2019 - 10:44 AM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 22  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K         37.44      38.08  
  2 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath               39.69      38.24  
  3 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd         37.90      38.51  
  4 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin              39.04      38.84  
  5 Bissicks, Ella         12 C Dolphins          38.69      39.25  
  6 Earp, Grace            12 Worcester           40.54      39.59  
  7 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff          39.63      39.68  
  8 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds            41.36      40.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff          41.41      40.28  
 10 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds            38.41      40.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davis, Freya           12 Rct Squad           41.60      40.63  
 12 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth         41.12      40.88  
 13 McCarthy, Erin         12 Co Hereford         40.12      41.03  
 13 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff          40.99      41.03  
 15 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad           40.94      41.06  
 16 Stenson, Isabella      12 Cirencester         41.10      41.26  
 17 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport          41.70      41.38  
 18 Ha, Kaitlyn            12 Bebington           41.76      41.44  
 19 Mathias, Ffion         12 Swindon Dolp        40.30      41.57  
 20 Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds            42.40      41.63  
 21 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds            40.61      41.84  
 22 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds            44.27      42.88  
 23 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham             41.56      43.00  
 24 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn            45.02      43.15  
 25 Davies, Rhian          12 Swansea Aq          43.06      43.22  
 26 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley        43.73      43.55  
 27 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds            45.00      43.65  
 28 Halliwell, Leah        12 Nofio Clwyd         44.51      43.75  
 29 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty           44.76      43.95  
 30 Lloyd, Amelia          12 Ruthin              47.06      44.02  
 31 Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D           44.52      44.09  
 32 Goodwin, Lara          12 Wrexham             46.80      44.17  
 33 Shadrach, Ruby         12 Swansea Aq          46.10      44.41  
 34 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath               45.07      44.48  
 35 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds            45.24      44.84  
 36 Dodgson, Elsie         12 Co Hereford         47.07      44.92  
 37 Lloyd, Thea            12 NexusValleys        47.95      45.13  
 38 Watts, Abigail         12 Chirk               46.04      45.25  
 39 Walker, Emily          12 Co Newport          46.12      45.56  
 40 Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley             46.70      45.58  
 41 Nutt, Kira             12 Caerphilly          47.29      45.91  
 42 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley             44.90      46.09  
 43 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk               46.53      46.33  
 44 Marques-Jones, Neve    12 C Dolphins          48.40      46.77  
 45 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth         44.86      47.40  
 46 Andrews, Isabelle      12 Boldmere            48.50      47.49  
 47 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq          48.70      48.19  
 -- Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D           40.34         NS  
 
 Event 22  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty           36.21      36.07  
  2 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff          36.61      36.42  
  3 Baduna, Chloe          13 Anaconda            36.64      36.53  
  4 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff          36.96      38.02  
  5 Galbraith, Aoife       13 Co Milton K         38.17      38.08  
  6 Roberts, Emily         13 Nofio S Gar         37.39      38.09  
  7 Odd, Katie             13 Nofio Clwyd         38.73      38.17  
  8 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside          38.59      38.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham             38.24      38.51  
 10 Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff          38.42      38.65  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Richards, Aaliyah      13 Mt Kelly            38.18      39.27  
 12 Madge, Isabelle        13 Co Hereford         44.01      39.63  
 13 Nash, Luna             13 Winchester          38.71      39.98  
 14 Jordan, Lottie         13 Leamington          39.83      40.19  
 15 Velasco, Mikayla       13 Co Cardiff          38.96      40.22  
 16 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath               40.69      40.25  
 17 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield            39.53      40.31  
 18 Rose, Amelia           13 Horwich             39.25      40.69  
 19 Gibson, Hannah         13 Chepstow            40.80      40.81  
 20 Spyropoulos, Isla      13 Bishop Stort        40.42      40.82  
 21 Elliott, Madelaine     13 Calne Alpha         40.97      40.99  
 22 Thomas, Seren          13 Swansea Aq          40.67      41.01  
 23 Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon             40.07      41.43  
 24 Davis, Abigail         13 Co Birm'ham         40.27      41.61  
 25 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd        41.51      42.05  
 26 Goddard, Evie          13 Pembs Cty           44.30      42.21  
 27 Bound, Caitlin         13 Heads Valley        42.70      42.76  
 28 Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon          42.20      42.86  
 29 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy               42.79      43.18  
 30 John, Lucy             13 Pembs Cty           42.92      43.43  
 31 Worthington, Heather   13 Chirk               43.73      43.88  
 32 White, Seren           13 Rct Squad           44.23      44.02  
 33 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd        43.76      44.74  
 34 Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol          42.70      44.91  
 35 Vincent, Caitlyn       13 Rct Squad           44.28      45.11  
 36 Wilkes-Hibbert, Ameli  13 Caerphilly          44.60      46.45  
 37 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold                43.70      46.74  
 -- Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad           44.00         NS  
 -- Hale, Chloe            13 Pembs Cty           42.58         NS  
 
 Event 22  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq          35.70      35.07  
  2 Hamilton, Sophie       14 Hamble Aq           36.23      36.42  
  3 Jones, Emily           14 Co Newport          35.75      36.53  
  4 Drudge, Annabel        14 Street              36.92      36.60  
  5 McNicholas, Caitlin    14 Deben               37.25      36.81  
  6 Grovestock, Amy        14 Co Salford          37.94      36.95  
  6 Palmer-Jones, Evie     14 RichmondDale        37.10      36.95  
  8 Dowell, Amelia         14 Camden Swiss        39.00      37.02  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harvey, Alice          14 Co Bristol          36.77      37.16  
 10 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar         37.42      37.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford           36.93      37.66  
 12 Fowler, Jasmine        14 Torfaen D           38.09      37.71  
 13 Wootton, Evie          14 Haringey            37.85      37.82  
 14 Cox, Roberta           14 Co Bristol          36.85      38.07  
 15 Crowley, Amy           14 Co Cardiff          37.92      38.10  
 16 Merttens, Willa        14 Co Oxford           37.63      38.11  
 17 Maamoun, Annamaria     14 Boldmere            38.89      38.35  
 18 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K         38.88      38.37  
 19 Thapa, Freya           14 Aberystwyth         40.00      38.48  
 20 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq          38.19      38.61  
 21 Walker, Eleanor        14 Co Newport          38.67      38.71  
 22 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro        38.44      38.84  
 23 Carreon, Elyn-Grace    14 Co Birm'ham         38.18      38.88  
 24 Jones, Lauren          14 Warrington W        40.20      38.89  
 25 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds            37.59      38.96  
 26 Jones, Holly           14 Aberaeron           38.40      39.13  
 27 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath               40.74      39.28  
 28 Cook, Amelia           14 Co Hereford         38.64      39.29  
 29 Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester          38.53      39.33  
 30 Denyer, Heidi          14 Millfield           37.18      39.53  
 31 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds            39.22      39.56  
 32 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff          38.63      39.60  
 33 Jones, Rosie           14 Staines             40.43      39.66  
 34 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D           39.94      39.71  
 35 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City         39.16      39.87  
 36 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq          39.85      40.08  
 37 Soverall, Chloe        14 Weston S M          38.98      40.27  
 38 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds            39.17      40.59  
 39 Faulkner, Marie        14 Co Cardiff          40.91      40.92  
 40 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd        40.90      41.01  
 41 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben               39.10      41.16  
 42 Phillips, Rhianna      14 Carmarthen          39.78      41.21  
 43 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington           40.69      41.58  
 44 Lee, Keira             14 Ellesmere Co        40.83      42.84  
 -- Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff          35.63         NS  
 -- Williams, Emily        14 Swim Gwynedd        38.31         NS  
 -- O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff          39.76         NS  
 
 Event 22  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 O'Callaghan, Jennifer  15 Co Cardiff          35.43      35.64  
  2 Lewis, Rachael         15 Pembs Cty           35.33      36.36  
  3 Jenkins, Ella          15 Co Bristol          36.05      36.53  
  4 Lee, Olivia            15 Co Peterboro        37.24      36.61  
  5 Higgins, Carys         15 Penyrheol           36.54      36.97  
  5 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton         36.24      36.97  
  7 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist        37.71      37.14  
  8 Marter, Megan          15 Sevenoaks           35.96      37.51  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kovacs, Kiara          15 Co Peterboro        36.78      37.64  
 10 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff          37.15      37.67  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lacy, Lauren           15 Bo Stockton         36.26      37.85  
 12 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd         38.70      37.88  
 13 Widdowson, Daisy       15 Sevenoaks           38.09      38.07  
 14 Porzio, Isabella       15 Putteridge          37.94      38.17  
 15 Dallyn, Isobel         15 Chepstow            37.79      38.19  
 15 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff          36.46      38.19  
 17 Gill, Eleanor          15 Nofio Clwyd         37.89      38.55  
 18 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff          36.84      38.96  
 19 Gray, Isobel           15 Weston S M          38.30      39.16  
 20 Breeze, Mia            15 Nofio Clwyd         38.00      39.26  
 21 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport          37.86      39.41  
 22 Day, Heather           15 Didcot & Bar        40.53      40.57  
 23 Butler, Victoria       15 Eastleigh           40.66      40.67  
 24 Thomas, Nell           15 Rct Squad              NT      41.87  
 25 Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol          39.60      42.27  
 -- Clark, Hollie          15 Nofio Clwyd         39.08         DQ  
 -- Minas, Ella            15 Rct Squad           39.60         NS  
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester        39.40         NS  
 
 Event 22  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rimmer, Kaitlin        16 Nofio Clwyd         36.24      35.65  
  2 Head, Laura            16 Trafford Met        35.33      36.12  
  3 Cranch, Molly          16 Co Bristol          36.17      36.35  
  4 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff          34.63      36.57  
  5 Beynon, Bethan         16 Co Cardiff          35.74      36.74  
  6 Backhouse, Natashia    16 Co Hereford         36.65      36.78  
  7 Davies, Emily          16 C Dolphins          37.14      36.85  
  8 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth          36.46      37.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laraman, Angharad      16 Weston S M          38.62      37.32  
 10 Browne, Megan          16 Swansea Aq          37.96      37.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hussey, Olivia         16 Soundwell           36.66      37.53  
 12 Tucker, Amelia         16 Swansea Aq          37.33      37.91  
 13 Miles, Grace           16 Chepstow            37.70      38.31  
 14 Edwards, Ella          16 Witney              38.36      38.68  
 15 Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D           39.76      40.12  
 16 Davies, Lois           16 Co Cardiff          40.57      40.53  
 
 Event 22  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Pollard, Alicia        20 SurreyUni SC        35.10      35.08  
  2 Hawkins, Katie         17 Royal Wolv          35.37      35.14  
  3 McRae, Mair            17 Torfaen D           34.68      35.19  
  4 Gorman, Helen          47 Co Cardiff          34.46      35.20  
  5 Horton, Ellana         17 Co Newport          35.75      35.62  
  6 Hutchinson, Lili-May   17 Co Cardiff          34.88      35.83  
  7 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd         36.78      35.85  
  8 Head, Hannah           19 Co Salford          37.91      35.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chadwick, Bethan       18 Rct Squad           35.68      36.34  
 10 Frost, Charlotte       17 Severnside          35.54      36.51  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholas, Megan        19 Bridgend Cty        36.31      37.58  
 12 Jones, Niamh           19 Swansea Aq          36.92      38.00  
 13 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry         38.20      38.20  
 14 Owen, Honey            18 Calne Alpha         37.62      38.65  
 15 Dobbing, Emily         17 Bebington           37.30      39.30  
 16 James, Grace           17 Exeter City         38.68      39.61  
 17 Marriott, Bethany      18 Co Milton K         38.80      40.47