Wales National Pool - Site License            01/08/2019 - 10:44 AM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 23  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           35.99      33.46  
  2 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         34.41      34.15  
  3 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds            36.02      34.70  
  4 Khodakhah, Kourosh     12 Co Leeds            35.14      34.86  
  5 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           35.40      35.23  
  6 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds            38.62      35.25  
  6 Maamoun, Omar          12 Boldmere            35.35      35.25  
  8 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        35.43      35.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds            36.09      35.46  
 10 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          36.69      35.98  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Owen, William          12 Windsor             35.69      36.16  
 12 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd        38.51      36.27  
 13 Senior, Harry          12 Co Leeds            37.28      36.91  
 14 Evans, Aled            12 Pontypridd          37.54      37.19  
 15 Parry, Thomas          12 Boldmere            37.12      37.48  
 16 Witchell, Rhys         12 Co Cardiff          38.47      37.60  
 17 Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown         36.55      37.80  
 18 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Carmarthen          37.43      37.83  
 19 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds            38.09      37.89  
 20 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        39.52      38.05  
 21 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham             38.60      38.27  
 21 Milner, Thomas         12 Co Leeds            38.88      38.27  
 23 Evans, Ieuan           12 Conwy               39.19      38.37  
 24 Jones, Harrison        12 Bridgend Cty        39.29      38.41  
 25 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               40.10      38.59  
 26 Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss        40.80      38.63  
 27 Lloyd-Roberts, Rhys    12 Pembs Cty           39.00      38.74  
 28 Vaughan, William       12 NexusValleys        43.50      38.90  
 29 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown             39.70      38.98  
 30 Parker, Matthew        12 Conwy               41.10      39.45  
 31 Evans, Isaac           12 Co Hereford         41.27      39.54  
 32 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds            38.61      39.73  
 33 Newton, James          12 Torfaen D           40.79      39.76  
 34 Russell, Evan Thomas   12 Flint               39.90      39.98  
 35 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham             42.40      40.31  
 36 Thapa, Finlay          12 Aberystwyth         45.10      41.35  
 37 Davies, Sean           12 Conwy               41.40      41.78  
 38 Bird, Charles          12 Chirk               44.80      42.04  
 39 Richards, Aled         12 C Dolphins          44.50      44.13  
 -- Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen          44.58         NS  
 
 Event 23  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M          31.69      30.83  
  2 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          33.50      31.48  
  3 Finch, Nicholas        13 Camden Swiss        34.04      31.64  
  4 Wheatley, James        13 Mt Kelly            32.08      32.01  
  5 Hart, Ivan             13 S Wilts CC          33.01      32.11  
  6 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          33.30      32.83  
  7 Denning, Jude          13 Boldmere            33.54      33.01  
  8 Hunter-Clarke, Finley  13 Street              33.01      33.28  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashelford, Jake        13 Exeter City         36.57      33.32  
 10 Kacar, Anatole         13 Exeter City         35.03      33.55  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best          33.44      33.84  
 12 Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield           33.93      33.96  
 13 Kassan, Veer           13 Co Milton K         35.06      33.98  
 14 Atkins, Jack           13 Boldmere            33.33      34.07  
 15 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          35.00      34.09  
 16 Martin, Joshua         13 Co Peterboro        34.94      34.34  
 17 Heathcote-Jones, Owai  13 Carnforth           34.18      34.73  
 18 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           34.29      34.75  
 19 Broadhurst, Jamie      13 Co Leeds            37.47      34.81  
 20 Price-Davies, Owen     13 Brecon              35.49      35.24  
 21 West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty           35.57      35.67  
 22 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys        37.03      35.96  
 23 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               36.85      36.06  
 24 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley             35.50      36.30  
 25 Hodgson, Solomon       13 Co Leeds            36.98      36.35  
 26 Mackenzie, Charlie     13 Co Coventry         35.56      36.37  
 27 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro        37.27      36.84  
 28 Gusthoff, Philip       13 Co Milton K         37.83      37.41  
 29 Carver, Wil            13 Swansea Aq          37.00      37.55  
 30 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D           36.41      37.66  
 31 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy               37.19      38.38  
 -- Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           36.60         NS  
 
 Event 23  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          31.79      30.98  
  2 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport          31.92      31.63  
  3 Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley             32.41      31.78  
  4 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         33.34      32.32  
  5 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl        32.09      32.38  
  6 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          33.05      32.43  
  7 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy               32.71      32.50  
  8 Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester         33.34      32.58  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         31.68     J32.58  
 10 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         32.01      32.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist        34.41      33.28  
 12 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          33.94      33.39  
 13 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff          33.83      33.53  
 14 Knowles, George        14 Co Leeds            36.21      33.63  
 15 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds            33.20      33.69  
 16 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad           34.98      33.97  
 17 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        36.07      34.00  
 18 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham             33.91      34.07  
 19 Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar         34.97      34.47  
 20 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           36.62      34.71  
 21 Coulson, Evan          14 Torfaen D           34.32      34.75  
 22 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro        36.93      34.95  
 23 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford         34.27      35.10  
 24 Roberts, Rhys          14 Holywell            36.66      35.24  
 25 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead         35.73      35.33  
 26 Burch, Joshua          14 Wycombe Dist        35.65      35.49  
 27 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds            36.12      35.55  
 28 Francis, Woody         14 Swansea Aq          36.84      36.05  
 29 Grant, William         14 Ruthin              36.50      36.22  
 30 Thomas, Charlie        14 C Dolphins          36.44      36.27  
 31 Griffith, Noa          14 Rct Squad           37.83      36.41  
 32 Griffiths, Owen        14 Merthyr Tydf        37.30      36.49  
 33 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty           36.20      36.70  
 34 Dobbing, Andrew        14 Bebington           36.30      37.08  
 -- Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad           36.90         NS  
 -- Andrews, Christian     14 Chepstow            36.90         NS  
 -- Bacon, William         14 Co Leeds            36.01         NS  
 -- Johnson, Frederick     14 Heads Valley        37.20         NS  
 -- Madden, William        14 Staines             33.28         NS  
 
 Event 23  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dylan          15 Nofio S Gar         29.96      29.75  
  2 Dicks, Nathan          15 Co Bristol          29.90      30.21  
  3 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty           30.32      30.43  
  4 Blackwell, Ieuan       15 Carnforth           30.70      30.69  
  5 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen         30.33      31.07  
  6 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate           31.93      31.66  
  7 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D           33.58      31.71  
  8 Treharne, Zack         15 Co Peterboro        31.69      31.89  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leach, Cameron         15 Worcester           32.69      32.37  
 10 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly            33.96      32.50  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd         33.80      32.56  
 12 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             33.11      32.64  
 13 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds            32.44      33.13  
 14 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff          33.69      33.21  
 15 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth         35.27      33.45  
 16 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq          33.32      33.47  
 17 Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad           33.84      33.78  
 18 Havard, Dylan          15 Heads Valley        35.70      33.90  
 19 Sowden, Francis        15 Co Bristol          35.41      34.09  
 20 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds            35.00      34.42  
 21 Partridge, Rhys        15 Llanelli            34.65      34.49  
 22 Tan, Nicholas          15 Pontypridd          34.17      35.35  
 -- Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq          30.17         NS  
 -- Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        31.17         NS  
 -- Chen, William          15 Camden Swiss        30.82         NS  
 -- Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            33.05         NS  
 -- Sturley, Toby          15 Pembs Cty           31.47         NS  
 -- Baker, Zak             15 Newtown             31.70         NS  
 
 Event 23  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport          28.81      28.92  
  2 Chan, Jamie            16 Buckley             29.87      29.97  
  3 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff          29.78      30.29  
  4 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        30.29      30.34  
  5 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon           30.44      31.02  
  6 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               30.91      31.03  
  7 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         30.70      31.29  
  8 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          31.37      31.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        32.11      31.39  
 10 Stone, Lloyd           16 Dinnaton            31.96      31.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Delahay, Ioan          16 Oswestry Ott        31.60      31.87  
 12 Findlay, Ben           16 Leander             33.15      31.94  
 13 Ellis-Sixsmith, Ethan  16 Nofio Clwyd         32.61      32.03  
 14 Parry, Matthew         16 Boldmere            31.68      32.27  
 15 Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol           33.67      33.00  
 16 Hall, Lewis            16 Denbig DT           33.57      33.16  
 17 Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport          32.70      33.17  
 18 Davies, Joshua         16 Co Cardiff          33.59      33.50  
 19 Evans, Aaron           16 Staines             32.90      34.96  
 -- Williams, Osian        16 Amman Valley        32.25         NS  
 -- Thomas, Callum         16 Co Cardiff          32.03         NS  
 -- Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead         32.62         NS  
 -- Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead         31.11         NS  
 
 Event 23  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Garden, Thomas         20 Swansea Uni         27.38      27.34  
  2 Raffill, Mathew        19 SurreyUni SC        28.38      27.99  
  3 Edwards, Rhys          17 Swansea Aq          28.01      28.10  
  4 Houghton, Oliver       21 Warrington W        28.50      28.84  
  5 Williams, George       18 Soundwell           28.40      28.91  
  6 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            28.88      28.97  
  7 Brunsdon, Evan         18 Weston S M          28.91      29.48  
  8 Sida, Daniel           18 Killerwhales        30.18      30.03  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp          30.31      30.28  
 10 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead         30.44      30.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds            30.31      30.73  
 12 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty        31.81      30.98  
 13 Davies, Samuel         19 Neath               31.55      31.05  
 14 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   17 Heads Valley        30.61      31.21  
 15 Jenkins, Ellis         17 Rct Squad           31.00      31.67  
 16 Reid, Nicholas         17 Wycombe Dist        31.57      31.87  
 17 Davidson, Archie       18 Tewkesbury          31.70      32.01  
 18 Hunt, Tobias           18 Bridgend Cty        31.80      32.33  
 -- Boladz, Thomas         20 Torfaen D           29.15         DQ  
 -- Thompson, Carrick      18 IO Man              30.60         NS  
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty           29.91         NS