Wales National Pool - Site License            01/08/2019 - 10:44 AM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 24  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          2:44.73    2:47.24  
       36.83    42.60    43.85    43.96
  2 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          2:51.63    2:47.27  
       36.32    42.18    43.53    45.24
  3 Owen-Hatfield, A       12 Holywell          2:40.44    2:47.28  
       34.02    41.83    45.99    45.44
  4 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          2:39.32    2:48.91  
       37.26    43.50    44.06    44.09
  5 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq        2:51.76    2:51.62  
       38.21    43.41    46.30    43.70
  6 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        2:50.96    2:56.36  
       36.17    43.95    48.97    47.27
  7 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         2:42.90    2:56.76  
       36.98    44.61    48.64    46.53
  8 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          2:59.60    3:02.82  
       40.37    45.65    50.07    46.73
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          2:52.94    3:05.66  
       39.96    47.80    50.34    47.56
 10 Jones, Isobel          12 Torfaen D         2:57.71    3:08.48  
       38.20    45.04    50.87    54.37
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Treharne, Lara         12 Co Peterboro      3:04.06    3:12.26  
       40.48    49.02    52.03    50.73
 
 Event 24  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        2:37.10    2:37.59  
       35.38    38.97    40.74    42.50
  2 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D         2:35.92    2:38.86  
       32.97    38.68    42.33    44.88
  3 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff        2:41.83    2:50.57  
       37.95    43.29    45.34    43.99
  4 Badman, Phoebe         13 Rct Squad         2:57.50    2:52.82  
       37.81    43.00    44.80    47.21
  5 Birkett, Victoria      13 Hamble Aq         2:54.54    2:58.71  
       38.68    45.14    47.38    47.51
  6 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      2:52.46    3:00.12  
       36.64    44.71    49.00    49.77
 -- Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        2:46.92         NS  
 -- Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff        2:44.71         NS  
 
 Event 24  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:36.43    2:38.50  
       34.88    40.24    41.48    41.90
  2 Ralph, Caitlin         14 Boldmere          2:38.90    2:38.56  
       33.25    41.14    43.77    40.40
  3 Lloyd, Ruby            14 Swansea Aq        2:43.10    2:38.57  
       34.86    40.05    42.11    41.55
  4 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          2:37.07    2:39.68  
       34.91    40.44    42.00    42.33
  5 Mulligan, Millie       14 Co Newport        2:43.30    2:44.02  
       35.43    41.31    43.44    43.84
  6 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      2:42.36    2:44.61  
       35.57    42.29    44.03    42.72
  7 Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester        2:43.17    2:47.20  
       35.72    41.71    44.44    45.33
  8 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge      2:51.73    2:49.42  
       36.64    43.37    45.66    43.75
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cook, Amelia           14 Co Hereford       2:51.30    2:49.66  
       35.59    42.76    46.21    45.10
 10 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley      2:57.22    2:53.14  
       35.97    44.58    46.44    46.15
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harvey, Alice          14 Co Bristol        2:48.50    2:53.40  
       35.00    44.30    47.03    47.07
 -- Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          2:47.10         DQ  
       35.61    40.93    42.59    42.68
 -- Davies, Charlotte      14 Mold              2:50.99         NS  
 
 Event 24  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Walmsley, Menna        15 Team Luton        2:32.88    2:32.82  
       33.98    38.63    40.23    39.98
  2 Phillipps, Megan       15 Reading           2:31.90    2:33.66  
       34.50    40.56    39.35    39.25
  3 Anderson, Bethan       15 Co Bristol        2:30.27    2:34.74  
       34.33    38.64    40.60    41.17
  4 Latkovic, Mia          15 Co Bristol        2:30.41    2:36.52  
       33.61    39.88    41.76    41.27
  5 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         2:35.60    2:37.97  
       34.35    39.58    42.15    41.89
  6 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          2:28.06    2:38.01  
       34.17    39.47    42.34    42.03
  7 Baker, Alyssa          15 Torfaen D         2:40.96    2:41.95  
       34.05    40.28    43.14    44.48
  8 Jenkins, Ella          15 Co Bristol        2:33.74    2:43.20  
       35.24    41.56    43.17    43.23
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad         2:46.60    2:43.48  
       34.51    41.93    44.45    42.59
 10 Lee, Olivia            15 Co Peterboro      2:38.60    2:43.86  
       33.85    41.36    44.38    44.27
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gill, Eleanor          15 Nofio Clwyd       2:39.00    2:44.24  
       38.25                      43.37
 12 Lewis, Rachael         15 Pembs Cty         2:46.88    2:44.59  
       34.76    41.02    43.47    45.34
 13 Thomas, Bethan         15 Daventry          2:38.46    2:49.30  
       34.22    40.94    45.69    48.45
 14 Morgan, Bethan         15 Bridgend Cty      2:45.70    2:53.02  
       37.22    44.56    46.01    45.23
 15 Teagle, Eilir          15 Merthyr Tydf      2:57.36    2:54.54  
       36.25    42.59    46.84    48.86
 -- Minas, Ella            15 Rct Squad         2:42.10         NS  
 
 Event 24  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:32.06    2:35.70  
       32.94    37.93    41.34    43.49
  2 Barry, Rhiannon        16 Co Hereford       2:39.17    2:36.48  
       34.13    39.31    40.15    42.89
  3 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton        2:34.83    2:37.05  
       34.20    39.66    41.31    41.88
  4 Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      2:40.32    2:40.48  
       34.50    40.16    42.83    42.99
  5 Edwards, Ella          16 Witney            2:42.72    2:41.09  
       34.88    41.11    43.25    41.85
  6 Cranch, Molly          16 Co Bristol        2:38.51    2:41.29  
       34.61    40.77    42.38    43.53
  7 Degen, Daisy           16 Staines           2:39.16    2:41.33  
       34.22    41.03    42.82    43.26
 -- Roberts, Alice         16 Nofio S Gar       2:35.87         DQ  
       33.83    39.14    39.99    42.28
 
 Event 24  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Price, Ekaterina       18 Swansea Aq        2:22.72    2:25.19  
       31.63    36.32    38.20    39.04
  2 Watson, Freya          18 Torfaen D         2:22.50    2:26.18  
       32.13    36.94    39.28    37.83
  3 Rees, Millie           17 Swansea Aq        2:27.99    2:27.18  
       32.18    37.22    38.26    39.52
  4 Dill, Ally             17 Camden Swiss      2:29.72    2:31.60  
       33.01    37.39    39.34    41.86
  5 Richards, Megan        19 Co Bristol        2:31.07    2:32.00  
       32.98    37.64    39.53    41.85
  6 Richards, Holly        19 Co Bristol        2:29.91    2:35.14  
       34.74    39.96    39.15    41.29
  7 Braybrooke, Jade       17 Killerwhales      2:29.48    2:38.99  
       34.09    40.27    42.25    42.38
  8 Westlake, Nia          26 Cinderford        2:51.09    2:43.65  
       35.40    40.81    43.15    44.29
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pepperday, Rose        18 Haringey          2:42.58    2:52.46  
       36.42    43.22    45.99    46.83
 10 Frost, Charlotte       17 Severnside        2:40.90    2:56.29  
       35.19    43.52    48.25    49.33
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Dill, Drew             17 Camden Swiss      2:25.46         NS  
 -- Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       2:36.85         NS  
 -- Roberts, Anya          17 Llanelli          2:46.45         NS  
 -- Morgan, Mackenzie      17 Co Newport        2:28.68         NS