Wales National Pool - Site License             01/08/2019 - 5:03 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 26  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        1:16.39    1:12.80  
       36.83    35.97                  
  2 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        1:13.61    1:13.15  
       35.52    37.63                  
  3 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         1:17.55    1:15.09  
       36.46    38.63                  
  4 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          1:15.80    1:15.35  
       36.21    39.14                  
  5 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        1:16.02    1:15.77  
       36.66    39.11                  
  6 Demery, Porsche        12 Swansea Aq        1:15.38    1:17.10  
       36.67    40.43                  
  7 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             1:17.02    1:17.27  
       37.68    39.59                  
  8 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       1:21.38    1:17.44  
       38.05    39.39                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath             1:21.58    1:17.95  
       37.88    40.07                  
 10 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          1:17.17    1:17.96  
       37.61    40.35                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           1:28.87    1:18.31  
       37.32    40.99                  
 12 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          1:20.21    1:18.56  
       38.64    39.92                  
 13 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        1:19.90    1:18.81  
       38.61    40.20                  
 14 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         1:20.49    1:19.36  
       38.61    40.75                  
 15 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          1:23.83    1:19.70  
       38.38    41.32                  
 16 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          1:26.10    1:20.22  
       39.91    40.31                  
 17 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          1:21.16    1:20.26  
       39.56    40.70                  
 18 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        1:25.70    1:20.50  
       38.87    41.63                  
 19 Edwards, Catrin        12 Swansea Aq        1:22.18    1:20.88  
       38.94    41.94                  
 20 Daniel, Katie          12 Caradon           1:22.14    1:21.30  
       39.36    41.94                  
 21 Jones, Isobel          12 Torfaen D         1:22.46    1:21.33  
       40.99    40.34                  
 22 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff        1:22.54    1:21.50  
       38.89    42.61                  
 23 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K       1:19.50    1:21.66  
       40.07    41.59                  
 24 Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley           1:25.56    1:22.66  
       39.83    42.83                  
 25 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff        1:24.29    1:23.56  
       41.68    41.88                  
 26 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth       1:29.35    1:23.64  
       40.27    43.37                  
 27 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham           1:27.17    1:23.65  
       41.47    42.18                  
 28 Ibbitson, Hannah       12 Chirk             1:24.94    1:24.15  
       40.15    44.00                  
 29 Roberts, Megan         12 Wrexham           1:26.80    1:24.16  
       40.13    44.03                  
 30 Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D         1:24.71    1:24.38  
       40.69    43.69                  
 31 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty         1:26.10    1:25.05  
       41.14    43.91                  
 32 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       1:28.10    1:25.36  
       41.37    43.99                  
 33 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath             1:28.16    1:25.75  
       42.92    42.83                  
 34 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      1:28.98    1:25.93  
       42.39    43.54                  
 35 Kellam, Aisling        12 Camden Swiss      1:27.40    1:27.21  
       41.80    45.41                  
 36 Edwards, Izzy          12 Swansea Aq        1:27.75    1:27.79  
       43.14    44.65                  
 37 Marques-Jones, Neve    12 C Dolphins        1:28.00    1:27.99  
       42.29    45.70                  
 38 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           1:23.50    1:28.07  
       42.57    45.50                  
 39 #Willis, Meghan X      12 Torfaen D         1:36.56    1:34.61  
       45.64    48.97                  
 -- Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         1:18.14         NS  
 -- Shadrach, Ruby         12 Swansea Aq        1:29.10         NS  
 -- Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins        1:17.59         NS  
 
 Event 26  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       1:14.74    1:11.63  
       34.88    36.75                  
  2 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       1:10.71    1:11.64  
       35.36    36.28                  
  3 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        1:13.63    1:14.15  
       36.00    38.15                  
  4 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           1:13.35    1:14.19  
       35.59    38.60                  
  5 Gurung, Ruby           13 Co Birm'ham       1:15.41    1:14.85  
       35.83    39.02                  
  6 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Bridgend Cty      1:14.92    1:15.02  
       35.75    39.27                  
  7 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath             1:15.97    1:15.10  
       37.03    38.07                  
  8 Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy             1:18.10    1:16.28  
       37.12    39.16                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ingram, Jessica        13 Calne Alpha       1:18.08    1:16.47  
       37.08    39.39                  
 10 Parsons, Elizabeth     13 Co Newport        1:17.91    1:16.48  
       36.73    39.75                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        1:17.07    1:16.68  
       37.69    38.99                  
 12 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        1:16.16    1:17.33  
       37.13    40.20                  
 13 Galbraith, Aoife       13 Co Milton K       1:17.22    1:17.74  
       37.25    40.49                  
 14 Badman, Phoebe         13 Rct Squad         1:21.02    1:18.27  
       38.18    40.09                  
 15 Davis, Abigail         13 Co Birm'ham       1:18.67    1:18.47  
       37.76    40.71                  
 16 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside        1:17.97    1:19.19  
       37.82    41.37                  
 17 Barnett, Tilly         13 Co Hereford       1:16.80    1:19.57  
       38.39    41.18                  
 18 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd      1:20.38    1:20.40  
       40.15    40.25                  
 19 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy             1:20.38    1:20.47  
       39.21    41.26                  
 20 Sheppard, Lyra         13 Calne Alpha       1:16.20    1:20.53  
       38.88    41.65                  
 21 Francombe, Romy        13 Bridgend Cty      1:22.11    1:20.56  
       38.35    42.21                  
 22 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield          1:18.70    1:21.22  
       39.51    41.71                  
 23 Boon, Lauren           13 Mold              1:19.90    1:21.24  
       38.87    42.37                  
 24 Griffiths, Seren       13 Swim Gwynedd      1:19.34    1:21.98  
       39.23    42.75                  
 25 John, Lucy             13 Pembs Cty         1:21.72    1:22.88  
       39.92    42.96                  
 26 Plumstead, Alisha      13 Co Bristol        1:23.89    1:22.99  
       39.68    43.31                  
 27 Bound, Caitlin         13 Heads Valley      1:25.51    1:23.37  
       40.74    42.63                  
 28 Wright, Pippa          13 Rct Squad         1:24.30    1:24.50  
       40.10    44.40                  
 29 White, Seren           13 Rct Squad         1:25.40    1:25.19  
       41.66    43.53                  
 30 Goddard, Evie          13 Pembs Cty         1:21.90    1:25.55  
       41.41    44.14                  
 31 Bray, Bethan           13 C Dolphins        1:23.20    1:26.15  
       41.75    44.40                  
 32 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd      1:22.99    1:27.78  
       41.89    45.89                  
 -- Wade-Jones, Georgia    13 Holywell          1:18.37         NS  
 -- Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff        1:19.87         NS  
 -- Davies, Cerys          13 Rct Squad         1:15.43         NS  
 -- Bernatskaya, Diana     13 Hillingdon        1:21.00         NS  
 -- Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         1:19.80         NS  
 -- Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon           1:16.67         NS  
 
 Event 26  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Bell, Amelia           14 Maidenhead        1:10.40    1:09.80  
       33.81    35.99                  
  2 Joseph, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        1:10.53    1:10.12  
       33.31    36.81                  
  3 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warrington W      1:10.14    1:10.71  
       34.32    36.39                  
  4 Govan, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       1:09.70    1:11.24  
       33.92    37.32                  
  5 Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford         1:10.90    1:11.47  
       35.29    36.18                  
  6 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             1:09.88    1:11.54  
       34.78    36.76                  
  7 Maher, Hannah          14 Bebington         1:14.68    1:11.58  
       35.06    36.52                  
  8 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.90    1:12.58  
       36.04    36.54                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben             1:13.45    1:13.14  
       36.01    37.13                  
 10 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         1:14.69    1:13.15  
       35.54    37.61                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         1:14.34    1:13.51  
       35.55    37.96                  
 12 Carreon, Elyn-Grace    14 Co Birm'ham       1:14.07    1:13.98  
       36.15    37.83                  
 13 Phelps, Freya          14 Co Hereford       1:13.62    1:14.23  
       35.50    38.73                  
 14 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             1:15.38    1:14.70  
       36.65    38.05                  
 15 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty         1:15.11    1:14.87  
       35.91    38.96                  
 16 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         1:15.51    1:14.99  
       35.89    39.10                  
 17 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Swansea Aq        1:14.26    1:15.35  
       36.60    38.75                  
 18 Lomas, Tia             14 Wycombe Dist      1:12.42    1:15.50  
       36.16    39.34                  
 19 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      1:15.02    1:15.73  
       36.75    38.98                  
 20 Soverall, Chloe        14 Weston S M        1:12.85    1:16.04  
       36.79    39.25                  
 21 Siong, Sophie          14 Co Milton K       1:15.33    1:16.09  
       36.89    39.20                  
 22 Arthur, Abbie          14 Boldmere          1:15.87    1:16.49  
       37.05    39.44                  
 23 Maamoun, Annamaria     14 Boldmere          1:19.50    1:17.21  
       37.53    39.68                  
 24 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:16.23    1:17.45  
       37.40    40.05                  
 25 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        1:16.30    1:17.80  
       37.96    39.84                  
 26 Faulkner, Marie        14 Co Cardiff        1:19.84    1:17.81  
       37.03    40.78                  
 27 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City       1:18.23    1:18.10  
       37.74    40.36                  
 28 Jones, Cari            14 Welshpool         1:19.60    1:18.22  
       37.38    40.84                  
 29 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds          1:19.75    1:18.50  
       36.83    41.67                  
 30 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro      1:15.24    1:18.73  
       38.06    40.67                  
 31 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          1:18.22    1:18.78  
       38.20    40.58                  
 32 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          1:17.38    1:19.40  
       39.53    39.87                  
 33 James, Ffion           14 Rct Squad         1:19.97    1:19.42  
       38.64    40.78                  
 34 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar       1:15.90    1:19.70  
       37.69    42.01                  
 35 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq        1:19.14    1:19.85  
       38.33    41.52                  
 36 Merttens, Willa        14 Co Oxford         1:17.30    1:20.00  
       37.93    42.07                  
 37 Watson, Ceri           14 Conwy             1:16.43    1:20.56  
       38.54    42.02                  
 38 King, Emilia           14 Penyrheol         1:19.80    1:21.01  
       39.88    41.13                  
 39 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      1:18.53    1:21.24  
       39.13    42.11                  
 40 Knight, Ffion          14 Penyrheol         1:20.10    1:21.25  
       39.06    42.19                  
 41 Moodley, Bethan        14 Rct Squad         1:19.30    1:21.32  
       39.78    41.54                  
 42 Johnson, Rachel        14 Neath             1:20.30    1:22.19  
       39.21    42.98                  
 43 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley      1:20.60    1:22.29  
       39.52    42.77                  
 44 Lee, Keira             14 Ellesmere Co      1:19.40    1:22.50  
       40.20    42.30                  
 45 Clapham, Rhiannon      14 Pembs Cty         1:20.60    1:23.29  
       39.85    43.44                  
 46 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        1:18.90    1:23.58  
       40.79    42.79                  
 -- Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty      1:17.65         NS  
 -- Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff        1:12.54         NS  
 -- O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        1:18.38         NS  
 
 Event 26  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Butcher, Katherine     15 Team Bath AS      1:09.28    1:08.96  
       33.09    35.87                  
  2 Shelton, Amy           15 Co Cardiff        1:10.48    1:09.96  
       33.87    36.09                  
  3 Lee, Olivia            15 Co Peterboro      1:11.58    1:10.03  
       33.71    36.32                  
  4 Seaton, Harriet        15 Reading           1:09.47    1:10.80  
       34.14    36.66                  
  5 Widdowson, Daisy       15 Sevenoaks         1:12.18    1:10.90  
       34.48    36.42                  
  6 Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       1:10.31    1:11.00  
       34.23    36.77                  
  7 Bamborough, Katie      15 Co Cardiff        1:13.67    1:11.69  
       35.05    36.64                  
  8 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          1:09.49    1:11.91  
       35.27    36.64                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         1:13.06    1:11.99  
       33.60    38.39                  
 10 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist      1:13.26    1:12.12  
       35.56    36.56                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bureau, Scarlett       15 Camden Swiss      1:12.11    1:12.34  
       34.49    37.85                  
 12 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        1:15.46    1:12.55  
       35.32    37.23                  
 13 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         1:11.72    1:12.59  
       35.50    37.09                  
 14 Evans, Caitlin         15 Swansea Aq        1:16.58    1:13.29  
       35.53    37.76                  
 15 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           1:12.01    1:13.59  
       35.38    38.21                  
 16 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff        1:13.19    1:13.94  
       35.51    38.43                  
 17 Renkes, Louisa         15 Swansea Aq        1:13.77    1:14.04  
       37.01    37.03                  
 18 Gray, Isobel           15 Weston S M        1:10.75    1:14.06  
       34.76    39.30                  
 19 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             1:14.48    1:15.19  
       36.29    38.90                  
 20 Davies, Tegan          15 Bridgend Cty      1:14.97    1:15.20  
       36.57    38.63                  
 21 Butler, Victoria       15 Eastleigh         1:14.18    1:15.22  
       35.66    39.56                  
 22 Clark, Hollie          15 Nofio Clwyd       1:19.48    1:15.33  
       36.15    39.18                  
 23 Tarpey, Aoife          15 Bridgend Cty      1:16.19    1:15.72  
       36.66    39.06                  
 24 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        1:17.19    1:16.57  
       37.30    39.27                  
 25 Lacy, Lauren           15 Bo Stockton       1:17.80    1:17.11  
       37.32    39.79                  
 26 Davies, Emily          15 Conwy             1:12.80    1:17.74  
       37.80    39.94                  
 27 Skene, Deryn           15 Co Cardiff        1:18.47    1:17.84  
       37.93    39.91                  
 28 Thorpe, Olivia         15 Wrexham           1:17.50    1:18.54  
       38.39    40.15                  
 29 Thomas, Nell           15 Rct Squad              NT    1:19.09  
       37.84    41.25                  
 30 Barnett, Mia           15 Co Hereford       1:18.00    1:19.42  
       38.33    41.09                  
 31 Thomas, Ashley         15 Rct Squad         1:18.95    1:20.00  
       38.30    41.70                  
 32 Day, Heather           15 Didcot & Bar      1:19.70    1:23.01  
       39.94    43.07                  
 33 #LeConte, Seren X      15 Rct Squad         1:31.27    1:31.73  
       44.18    47.55                  
 -- Hadley, Rebecca        15 Co Leicester      1:17.91         NS  
 -- Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol        1:12.10         NS  
 
 Event 26  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Emma         16 Co Cardiff        1:07.31    1:08.71  
       33.17    35.54                  
  2 Peter, Hannah          16 Swansea Aq        1:08.82    1:09.77  
       33.06    36.71                  
  3 Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale      1:12.84    1:10.72  
       33.84    36.88                  
  4 Ashelford, Amelia      16 Exeter City       1:11.27    1:11.57  
       34.72    36.85                  
  5 Jones, Beca            16 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.73    1:11.88  
       34.45    37.43                  
  6 Carr, Georgia-May      16 Co Cardiff        1:10.80    1:12.07  
       34.59    37.48                  
  7 Mainwaring, Amy        16 Conwy             1:14.11    1:13.34  
       34.19    39.15                  
  8 Conlon, Nia            16 Nofio S Gar       1:15.65    1:13.43  
       35.72    37.71                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        1:13.06    1:14.03  
       36.43    37.60                  
 10 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth        1:14.84    1:14.89  
       36.51    38.38                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Porter, Emma           16 Co Newport        1:15.83    1:15.40  
       36.16    39.24                  
 12 Fallon, Anna           16 Team Luton        1:14.47    1:15.73  
       36.75    38.98                  
 13 Cox, Emily             16 Bridgend Cty      1:17.02    1:18.36  
       38.52    39.84                  
 14 Norris, Alyssa         16 Caerphilly        1:19.34    1:18.53  
       37.85    40.68                  
 15 Watson, Elin           16 Conwy             1:18.76    1:18.60  
       37.95    40.65                  
 16 Williams, Danielle     16 Swansea Aq        1:18.60    1:18.70  
       38.92    39.78                  
 17 Davies, Lois           16 Co Cardiff        1:18.10    1:19.64  
       37.62    42.02                  
 18 Williams, Leanna       16 Aberaeron         1:15.80    1:20.88  
       37.40    43.48                  
 19 Wilkins, Katlin        16 Calne Alpha       1:17.50    1:23.00  
       39.91    43.09                  
 20 #Lewis, Rebecca X      16 Rct Squad         1:24.52    1:28.15  
       42.90    45.25                  
 -- Dobson, Natasha        16 Worcester         1:10.42         NS  
 -- Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff        1:12.47         NS  
 
 Event 26  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Allison, Megan         17 Co Newport        1:06.83    1:05.88  
       31.72    34.16                  
  2 Hunt, Imogen           21 Bridgend Cty      1:08.77    1:06.88  
       32.62    34.26                  
  3 Shakeshaft, Hannah     17 Ellesmere Co      1:07.57    1:08.09  
       32.95    35.14                  
  4 Rawles, Milly          17 Exeter City       1:08.87    1:08.25  
       33.65    34.60                  
  5 Jones, Emma            18 Co Salford        1:06.74    1:08.79  
       32.77    36.02                  
  6 Lawson, Kaelah         17 Co Milton K       1:09.38    1:09.82  
       33.91    35.91                  
  7 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        1:11.97    1:09.88  
       33.44    36.44                  
  8 Morgan, Rebeca         18 Nofio S Gar       1:09.77    1:09.90  
       33.75    36.15                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blakelock, Bethan      20 Welsh Ind         1:09.48    1:09.95  
       33.22    36.73                  
 10 Mellings, Lauren       17 Witney            1:11.43    1:10.10  
       33.78    36.32                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Karunanayaka, Naveesh  18 Wycombe Dist      1:12.61    1:11.43  
       34.41    37.02                  
 12 Ezard, Emily           17 Bridgend SC       1:11.15    1:12.22  
       34.70    37.52                  
 13 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry       1:13.38    1:12.36  
       35.56    36.80                  
 14 Sollaku, Alesia        17 Derventio         1:12.55    1:12.70  
       34.88    37.82                  
 15 Thorpe, Charlotte      17 Wrexham           1:10.86    1:13.55  
       35.36    38.19                  
 16 Maiden, Mya            18 Swansea Aq        1:13.02    1:14.79  
       35.88    38.91                  
 17 James, Grace           17 Exeter City       1:16.10    1:15.53  
       36.47    39.06                  
 18 Williams, Rhona        17 Chirk             1:15.50    1:18.19  
       37.11    41.08                  
 -- Wylie, Grace           18 Camden Swiss      1:08.94         DQ  
       33.04    36.60                  
 -- Thomas, Ffion          19 Bracknell         1:08.77         NS  
 -- Warrender, Meggan      18 Torfaen D         1:09.65         NS  
 -- Waters, Mirabelle      17 Chesham           1:08.54         NS  
 -- Marriott, Bethany      18 Co Milton K       1:15.80         NS  
 -- Butler, Georgina       18 Gloucester        1:11.08         NS