Wales National Pool - Site License            02/08/2019 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 29  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             1:26.10    1:24.13  
       39.54    44.59                  
  2 Siong, Danielle        12 Co Milton K       1:23.88    1:24.18  
       40.17    44.01                  
  3 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            1:27.28    1:24.36  
       39.54    44.82                  
  4 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        1:26.86    1:24.79  
       40.20    44.59                  
  5 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       1:23.27    1:26.07  
       41.65    44.42                  
  6 McCarthy, Erin         12 Co Hereford       1:26.30    1:26.80  
       40.58    46.22                  
  7 Earp, Grace            12 Worcester         1:27.28    1:26.94  
       40.64    46.30                  
  8 Williams, Nell         12 Co Leeds          1:25.74    1:27.33  
       41.14    46.19                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Comrie, Mischa         12 Co Leeds          1:23.40    1:27.86  
       41.95    45.91                  
 10 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         1:29.67    1:28.77  
       43.25    45.52                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cooper, Grace          12 Lichfield         1:30.09    1:29.24  
       39.75    49.49                  
 12 Black, Christina       12 Co Leeds          1:32.35    1:29.87  
       42.85    47.02                  
 13 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff        1:29.32    1:30.07  
       42.09    47.98                  
 14 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      1:32.80    1:30.33  
       43.22    47.11                  
 15 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff        1:30.11    1:30.56  
       43.77    46.79                  
 16 Davis, Freya           12 Rct Squad         1:29.99    1:30.58  
       42.33    48.25                  
 17 Kane, Theoni           12 Bridgwater        1:32.25    1:30.59  
       43.02    47.57                  
 18 Mathias, Ffion         12 Swindon Dolp      1:32.64    1:31.30  
       43.27    48.03                  
 19 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff        1:27.53    1:31.37  
       42.72    48.65                  
 20 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        1:32.79    1:31.58  
       43.43    48.15                  
 21 Hughes, Cari           12 NexusValleys      1:32.37    1:31.87  
       43.58    48.29                  
 22 Ha, Kaitlyn            12 Bebington         1:29.00    1:32.07  
       42.67    49.40                  
 23 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        1:34.05    1:32.24  
       43.55    48.69                  
 24 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      1:33.28    1:32.55  
       44.26    48.29                  
 25 Davies, Rhian          12 Swansea Aq        1:34.37    1:32.56  
       44.00    48.56                  
 26 Welsby, Lily-May       12 Aberystwyth       1:35.57    1:32.58  
       43.26    49.32                  
 27 Reed, Sedona           12 Co Leeds          1:37.63    1:32.77  
       44.44    48.33                  
 28 Stacey, Evangeline     12 Co Leeds          1:35.68    1:34.20  
       45.37    48.83                  
 29 Pearce, Athena         12 Broxburn          1:38.60    1:34.33  
       45.09    49.24                  
 30 Thomas, Grace          12 Pembs Cty         1:38.14    1:34.85  
       43.63    51.22                  
 31 Halliwell, Leah        12 Nofio Clwyd       1:35.68    1:35.10  
       44.69    50.41                  
 32 Cummins, Clara         12 Wrexham           1:35.51    1:35.49  
       45.67    49.82                  
 33 Stenson, Isabella      12 Cirencester       1:33.21    1:35.93  
       45.37    50.56                  
 34 Roberts, Mared         12 Denbigh D         1:34.30    1:36.06  
       45.12    50.94                  
 35 Carroll, Maeve         12 Co Leeds          1:38.81    1:37.53  
       44.08    53.45                  
 36 Goodwin, Lara          12 Wrexham           1:37.70    1:37.78  
       46.57    51.21                  
 37 Garner, Alexandra      12 Wrexham           1:37.40    1:38.15  
       46.71    51.44                  
 38 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        1:35.27    1:38.18  
       46.85    51.33                  
 39 Dorman, Leah           12 Co Peterboro      1:34.50    1:38.73  
       47.24    51.49                  
 40 Nutt, Kira             12 Caerphilly        1:39.00    1:39.04  
       47.69    51.35                  
 41 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  12 Aberystwyth       1:37.40    1:39.79  
       47.63    52.16                  
 42 Johnstone, Mae         12 Co Leeds          1:39.14    1:41.62  
       47.32    54.30                  
 43 Tasker, Jessica        12 Buckley           1:36.20    1:42.32  
       48.10    54.22                  
 44 #Willis, Meghan X      12 Torfaen D         1:50.00    1:50.80  
       51.73    59.07                  
 -- Milner, Grace          12 Co Leeds          1:28.65         DQ  
       41.83    47.72                  
 -- Dolan, Anya            12 Denbigh D         1:34.38         NS  
 -- Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         1:26.16         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         1:19.71    1:18.00  
       36.86    41.14                  
  2 Baduna, Chloe          13 Anaconda          1:20.26    1:19.69  
       38.29    41.40                  
  3 Romanovskaja, Marija   13 Bassetlaw SS      1:20.66    1:21.42  
       38.18    43.24                  
  4 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        1:16.81    1:22.04  
       38.78    43.26                  
  5 Lamont Tuckett, F      13 Exeter City       1:23.06    1:22.31  
       38.80    43.51                  
  6 Hurp, Olivia           13 Severnside        1:22.31    1:23.32  
       38.48    44.84                  
  7 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           1:24.42    1:24.77  
       40.44    44.33                  
  8 Roberts, Emily         13 Nofio S Gar       1:22.33    1:25.12  
       39.13    45.99                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madge, Isabelle        13 Co Hereford       1:25.36    1:25.19  
       40.17    45.02                  
 10 Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff        1:23.82    1:25.45  
       40.71    44.74                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Giles, Jessica         13 Gloucester        1:27.43    1:26.66  
       41.15    45.51                  
 12 Velasco, Mikayla       13 Co Cardiff        1:23.97    1:26.88  
       40.92    45.96                  
 13 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath             1:26.20    1:26.95  
       40.82    46.13                  
 14 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff        1:21.95    1:27.08  
       41.10    45.98                  
 15 Odd, Katie             13 Nofio Clwyd       1:25.69    1:27.85  
       41.51    46.34                  
 16 Richards, Aaliyah      13 Mt Kelly          1:23.26    1:28.68  
       41.66    47.02                  
 17 Nash, Luna             13 Winchester        1:25.06    1:28.85  
       41.00    47.85                  
 18 Galbraith, Aoife       13 Co Milton K       1:27.97    1:29.13  
       42.05    47.08                  
 19 Riley, Olivia          13 Hatfield          1:26.15    1:30.42  
       42.13    48.29                  
 20 Thomas, Seren          13 Swansea Aq        1:29.54    1:30.52  
       42.76    47.76                  
 21 Hamm, Elli-May         13 Bridgend Cty      1:29.46    1:31.18  
       43.63    47.55                  
 22 Rose, Amelia           13 Horwich           1:29.17    1:31.45  
       42.25    49.20                  
 23 Bound, Caitlin         13 Heads Valley      1:31.10    1:31.50  
       42.73    48.77                  
 24 Davis, Abigail         13 Co Birm'ham       1:28.56    1:31.51  
       42.87    48.64                  
 25 John, Lucy             13 Pembs Cty         1:29.30    1:32.17  
       43.99    48.18                  
 26 Elliott, Madelaine     13 Calne Alpha       1:30.83    1:32.73  
       43.74    48.99                  
 27 Scott, Nel             13 Swim Gwynedd      1:30.70    1:32.92  
       43.93    48.99                  
 -- Ness, Isabel           13 Wycombe Dist      1:25.59         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq        1:17.04    1:16.89  
       36.03    40.86                  
  2 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar       1:18.75    1:20.06  
       37.91    42.15                  
  3 Jones, Emily           14 Co Newport        1:17.11    1:20.33  
       38.49    41.84                  
  4 Drudge, Annabel        14 Street            1:21.64    1:20.95  
       37.74    43.21                  
  5 Grovestock, Amy        14 Co Salford        1:21.50    1:21.26  
       38.01    43.25                  
  6 Brabbin, Lily          14 Co Oxford         1:18.87    1:21.44  
       37.81    43.63                  
  7 O'Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        1:25.36    1:22.00  
       39.31    42.69                  
  8 Palmer-Jones, Evie     14 RichmondDale      1:24.24    1:22.45  
       38.65    43.80                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harvey, Alice          14 Co Bristol        1:19.89    1:22.97  
       38.93    44.04                  
 10 Crowley, Amy           14 Co Cardiff        1:24.06    1:23.21  
       39.43    43.78                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hamilton, Sophie       14 Hamble Aq         1:23.28    1:23.50  
       39.14    44.36                  
 12 Oakes, Anna            14 Wycombe Dist      1:20.16    1:23.68  
       38.93    44.75                  
 13 Wootton, Evie          14 Haringey          1:22.32    1:23.87  
       39.27    44.60                  
 14 Jones, Isabella        14 Nofio S Gar       1:24.89    1:24.42  
       38.79    45.63                  
 15 Carreon, Elyn-Grace    14 Co Birm'ham       1:22.51    1:24.45  
       39.24    45.21                  
 16 Mahoney, Jessica       14 Co Peterboro      1:23.99    1:24.77  
       40.11    44.66                  
 17 Thapa, Freya           14 Aberystwyth       1:27.57    1:24.94  
       39.97    44.97                  
 18 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath             1:26.41    1:25.10  
       40.28    44.82                  
 19 McNicholas, Caitlin    14 Deben             1:23.97    1:25.13  
       38.89    46.24                  
 20 Walker, Eleanor        14 Co Newport        1:23.59    1:25.67  
       39.95    45.72                  
 21 Cox, Roberta           14 Co Bristol        1:24.82    1:25.69  
       39.73    45.96                  
 22 Jones, Lauren          14 Warrington W      1:24.20    1:25.93  
       40.82    45.11                  
 22 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        1:24.68    1:25.93  
       40.70    45.23                  
 24 Heald, Abigail         14 Co Leeds          1:25.70    1:25.98  
       41.12    44.86                  
 25 Maamoun, Annamaria     14 Boldmere          1:26.11    1:26.03  
       40.06    45.97                  
 26 Jones, Rosie           14 Staines           1:26.11    1:26.69  
       40.76    45.93                  
 27 Clarke, Charlotte      14 Co Leeds          1:24.32    1:27.00  
       41.07    45.93                  
 28 Illman, Lili           14 Torfaen D         1:23.48    1:27.01  
       40.54    46.47                  
 29 Swanston, Jessica      14 Exeter City       1:25.38    1:27.05  
       40.95    46.10                  
 30 Munden, Nancy          14 Winchester        1:25.10    1:27.07  
       40.49    46.58                  
 31 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        1:26.21    1:29.45  
       41.32    48.13                  
 32 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:26.50    1:29.94  
       42.24    47.70                  
 33 Russell, Elizabeth     14 Co Leeds          1:24.70    1:31.21  
       42.94    48.27                  
 -- Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      1:25.35         NS  
 -- Williams, Emily        14 Swim Gwynedd      1:24.21         NS  
 -- Denyer, Heidi          14 Millfield         1:23.17         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Ella          15 Co Bristol        1:22.25    1:19.44  
       37.00    42.44                  
  2 Porzio, Isabella       15 Putteridge        1:21.68    1:20.30  
       37.69    42.61                  
  3 Latkovic, Mia          15 Co Bristol        1:19.09    1:20.66  
       37.43    43.23                  
  4 Lee, Olivia            15 Co Peterboro      1:23.74    1:21.00  
       37.68    43.32                  
  5 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        1:18.26    1:21.22  
       38.73    42.49                  
  6 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff        1:20.26    1:21.82  
       38.32    43.50                  
  7 McIlroy, Alyssa        15 Southport         1:17.64    1:22.29  
       38.02    44.27                  
  8 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff        1:19.30    1:22.30  
       39.21    43.09                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hadley, Georgia        15 RichmondDale      1:20.18    1:23.12  
       38.48    44.64                  
 10 Lacy, Lauren           15 Bo Stockton       1:20.67    1:23.35  
       38.81    44.54                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sargent, Imogen        15 Wycombe Dist      1:24.77    1:23.67  
       39.19    44.48                  
 12 Dallyn, Isobel         15 Chepstow          1:22.86    1:23.82  
       39.34    44.48                  
 13 Delaney, Bethan        15 Reading           1:22.51    1:24.48  
       39.66    44.82                  
 14 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        1:21.95    1:24.57  
       39.57    45.00                  
 15 Domican, Rosie         15 Co Cardiff        1:24.42    1:24.67  
       39.89    44.78                  
 16 Higgins, Carys         15 Penyrheol         1:23.08    1:24.73  
       40.47    44.26                  
 17 Clark, Hollie          15 Nofio Clwyd       1:25.35    1:25.26  
       39.67    45.59                  
 18 Dallolio, Katey        15 Mt Kelly          1:21.88    1:25.75  
       39.89    45.86                  
 19 Shinton, Laura         15 Newtown           1:25.30    1:25.78  
       39.44    46.34                  
 20 Kovacs, Kiara          15 Co Peterboro      1:22.02    1:26.49  
       41.16    45.33                  
 21 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             1:26.17    1:26.61  
       39.25    47.36                  
 22 Gill, Eleanor          15 Nofio Clwyd       1:23.92    1:26.90  
       40.41    46.49                  
 23 Breeze, Mia            15 Nofio Clwyd       1:22.39    1:27.11  
       40.85    46.26                  
 24 Minas, Ella            15 Rct Squad         1:26.30    1:32.38  
       41.93    50.45                  
 25 #LeConte, Seren X      15 Rct Squad         2:02.56    2:02.16  
       55.23  1:06.93                  
 -- Marter, Megan          15 Sevenoaks         1:24.59         NS  
 -- Williams, Emily-Grace  15 Nofio Clwyd       1:22.69         NS  
 -- Chisnall, Amelia       15 Co Bristol        1:24.50         NS  
 -- Cook, Chloe            15 March             1:24.38         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rimmer, Kaitlin        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:18.22    1:19.27  
       37.93    41.34                  
  2 Cranch, Molly          16 Co Bristol        1:20.58    1:19.85  
       37.15    42.70                  
  3 Head, Laura            16 Trafford Met      1:20.34    1:21.74  
       37.19    44.55                  
  4 Backhouse, Natashia    16 Co Hereford       1:23.90    1:22.04  
       37.72    44.32                  
  5 Hussey, Olivia         16 Soundwell         1:20.84    1:22.12  
       38.50    43.62                  
  6 Morrish, Meghan        16 Co Hereford       1:23.14    1:22.33  
       38.67    43.66                  
  7 Davies, Emily          16 C Dolphins        1:20.90    1:22.41  
       38.95    43.46                  
  8 Miles, Grace           16 Chepstow          1:22.21    1:22.96  
       39.09    43.87                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laraman, Angharad      16 Weston S M        1:27.82    1:23.31  
       38.44    44.87                  
 10 Stewart-Liddon, Hebe   16 Wandsworth        1:20.29    1:23.61  
       38.43    45.18                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davies, Lois           16 Co Cardiff        1:30.35    1:33.15  
       43.87    49.28                  
 12 Jones, Cerys           16 Co Cardiff        1:32.49    1:34.73  
       43.49    51.24                  
 13 #Lewis, Rebecca X      16 Rct Squad         2:02.88    2:01.83  
       56.82  1:05.01                  
 -- Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  16 Nofio S Gar       1:26.84         DQ  
       40.60    44.60                  
 -- Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D         1:24.55         NS  
 
 Event 29  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      1:15.88    1:14.31  
       34.96    39.35                  
  2 McRae, Mair            17 Torfaen D         1:16.55    1:16.36  
       36.31    40.05                  
  3 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       1:16.43    1:16.93  
       36.16    40.77                  
  4 Hill, Georgia          18 Street            1:16.93    1:17.37  
       36.52    40.85                  
  5 Gorman, Helen          47 Co Cardiff        1:15.98    1:17.53  
       36.11    41.42                  
  6 Pollard, Alicia        20 SurreyUni SC      1:17.82    1:17.81  
       35.31    42.50                  
  7 Head, Hannah           19 Co Salford        1:21.43    1:18.17  
       36.10    42.07                  
  8 Hawkins, Katie         17 Royal Wolv        1:18.37    1:18.24  
       36.41    41.83                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Horton, Ellana         17 Co Newport        1:20.64    1:19.05  
       36.74    42.31                  
 10 Hutchinson, Lili-May   17 Co Cardiff        1:17.76    1:19.45  
       37.02    42.43                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Butler, Georgina       18 Gloucester        1:16.48    1:19.62  
       36.24    43.38                  
 12 Lamont Tuckett, Ella   17 Exeter City       1:20.98    1:21.02  
       38.24    42.78                  
 13 Dobbing, Emily         17 Bebington         1:20.26    1:22.42  
       38.47    43.95                  
 14 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        1:21.73    1:22.50  
       38.59    43.91                  
 15 Austin, Ffion          18 Holywell          1:26.76    1:22.60  
       38.22    44.38                  
 16 Bellhouse-Smith, Mega  17 Co Leeds          1:23.45    1:23.45  
       39.36    44.09                  
 17 Nicholas, Megan        19 Bridgend Cty      1:19.20    1:23.73  
       39.26    44.47                  
 18 Goodliffe, Faith       19 Co Coventry       1:24.36    1:23.83  
       39.88    43.95                  
 19 Owen, Honey            18 Calne Alpha       1:24.64    1:24.05  
       39.78    44.27                  
 20 Pugh, Harriet          18 Wycombe Dist      1:21.07    1:25.11  
       39.55    45.56                  
 21 Jones, Niamh           19 Swansea Aq        1:23.88    1:25.57  
       39.99    45.58                  
 -- Frost, Charlotte       17 Severnside        1:17.99         NS