Wales National Pool - Site License            02/08/2019 - 12:31 PM
    Swim Wales Summer Open Meet 2019 - 29/07/2019 to 02/08/2019     
 
 Event 30  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Raw, James             12 Ellesmere Co      1:03.48    1:02.59  
       30.50    32.09                  
  2 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       1:03.27    1:03.42  
       30.30    33.12                  
  3 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      1:04.44    1:04.87  
       30.63    34.24                  
  4 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty         1:11.25    1:05.32  
       31.47    33.85                  
  5 Brooks, George         12 Co Leeds          1:07.45    1:06.50  
       31.84    34.66                  
  6 Whittleston, Oliver    12 Co Leeds          1:07.26    1:06.62  
       31.82    34.80                  
  7 Maamoun, Omar          12 Boldmere          1:07.38    1:06.73  
       31.45    35.28                  
  8 Rosenberg, Theodore    12 Co Leeds          1:09.07    1:07.73  
       32.46    35.27                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brero, Leonardo        12 Camden Swiss      1:11.20    1:07.86  
       32.42    35.44                  
 10 Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty      1:07.90    1:08.09  
       33.04    35.05                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         1:10.06    1:08.77  
       33.02    35.75                  
 12 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:08.75    1:09.09  
       33.00    36.09                  
 13 Norman, Henry          12 Saxon Crown       1:08.20    1:09.83  
       33.33    36.50                  
 14 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.80    1:10.26  
       33.90    36.36                  
 15 Parry, Thomas          12 Boldmere          1:10.71    1:10.29  
       32.50    37.79                  
 16 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd      1:13.20    1:11.24  
       33.96    37.28                  
 17 Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff        1:15.18    1:11.55  
       33.34    38.21                  
 18 Evans, Aled            12 Pontypridd        1:13.86    1:12.01  
       34.84    37.17                  
 19 Steele, Oliver         12 Co Leeds          1:11.41    1:12.31  
       34.97    37.34                  
 20 Dyer, Luke             12 Co Leeds          1:11.64    1:12.48  
       34.59    37.89                  
 21 Thapa, Finlay          12 Aberystwyth       1:19.56    1:12.52  
       33.89    38.63                  
 22 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham           1:12.28    1:12.95  
       35.18    37.77                  
 23 Devin, Aaron           12 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.23    1:13.41  
       33.74    39.67                  
 24 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy             1:19.00    1:13.84  
       35.16    38.68                  
 25 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown           1:20.05    1:14.37  
       36.23    38.14                  
 26 Newton, James          12 Torfaen D         1:14.63    1:14.46  
       35.27    39.19                  
 27 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty         1:17.83    1:14.61  
       35.39    39.22                  
 28 Evans, Isaac           12 Co Hereford       1:15.40    1:14.75  
       35.66    39.09                  
 29 Hardy, Dewi            12 Wrexham           1:17.50    1:14.78  
       35.24    39.54                  
 30 Cribb, Tobie           12 Caerphilly        1:21.43    1:14.99  
       35.68    39.31                  
 31 Davies, Sean           12 Conwy             1:20.50    1:15.20  
       35.75    39.45                  
 32 Teasdale, Oliver       12 Swim Gwynedd      1:19.60    1:16.55  
       37.30    39.25                  
 33 Parker, Matthew        12 Conwy             1:20.50    1:16.83  
       36.46    40.37                  
 34 Cressey-Rodgers, Huw   12 Carmarthen        1:21.45    1:18.38  
       36.77    41.61                  
 -- Miceta, Damian         12 Camden Swiss      1:10.85         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff          57.32      57.93  
       28.10    29.83                  
  2 Edwards, Owain         13 Weston S M        1:00.80      58.88  
       28.27    30.61                  
  3 Hart, Ivan             13 S Wilts CC        1:00.67      59.16  
       28.41    30.75                  
  4 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport        1:01.22    1:00.32  
       28.55    31.77                  
  5 Wheatley, James        13 Mt Kelly          1:00.82    1:00.43  
       29.20    31.23                  
  6 Heathcote-Jones, Owai  13 Carnforth         1:01.14    1:00.56  
       29.25    31.31                  
  6 Jenkins, Richard       13 Millfield         1:00.79    1:00.56  
       29.43    31.13                  
  8 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        1:03.33    1:01.84  
       30.00    31.84                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        1:04.48    1:02.07  
       30.31    31.76                  
 10 Atkins, Jack           13 Boldmere          1:02.00    1:02.20  
       30.17    32.03                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Collins, Charlie       13 Wigan Best        1:04.32    1:02.21  
       29.66    32.55                  
 12 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq        1:02.94    1:02.25  
       29.96    32.29                  
 13 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff        1:03.88    1:02.55  
       30.65    31.90                  
 14 Denning, Jude          13 Boldmere          1:02.38    1:02.80  
       30.12    32.68                  
 15 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys      1:06.17    1:03.93  
       30.05    33.88                  
 16 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins        1:04.96    1:03.97  
       30.39    33.58                  
 17 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:07.08    1:04.72  
       30.40    34.32                  
 18 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         1:07.17    1:05.67  
       31.45    34.22                  
 19 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad         1:06.81    1:06.09  
       31.81    34.28                  
 20 Peacock, James         13 Co Peterboro      1:08.45    1:06.80  
       31.78    35.02                  
 21 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley           1:08.40    1:08.79  
       32.57    36.22                  
 22 Lale, Harvey           13 Torfaen D         1:09.06    1:10.23  
       33.34    36.89                  
 -- Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk             1:06.12         DQ  
 
 Event 30  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          58.42      58.21  
       28.47    29.74                  
  2 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         58.61      58.26  
       27.90    30.36                  
  3 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff          57.97      58.70  
       28.37    30.33                  
  4 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff          59.61      59.08  
       28.81    30.27                  
  5 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport        1:00.55      59.69  
       28.75    30.94                  
  6 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        1:00.38    1:00.30  
       29.14    31.16                  
  7 Taylor, Andrew         14 Co Oxford         1:02.37    1:00.43  
       29.10    31.33                  
  8 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          59.83    1:00.64  
       29.30    31.34                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar       1:00.70    1:01.13  
       28.73    32.40                  
 10 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D         1:02.86    1:01.18  
       29.51    31.67                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        1:01.39    1:01.27  
       29.45    31.82                  
 12 Harrand, Alexander     14 Long Eaton        1:02.00    1:01.43  
       29.26    32.17                  
 13 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:02.50    1:01.58  
       29.39    32.19                  
 14 Almadin, Carmelo       14 Wycombe Dist      1:00.53    1:01.59  
       30.10    31.49                  
 15 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         1:02.62    1:01.65  
       29.87    31.78                  
 16 Roberts, Rhys          14 Holywell          1:05.18    1:01.93  
       29.69    32.24                  
 17 Addington, Samuel      14 Camden Swiss      1:08.00    1:02.10  
       30.14    31.96                  
 18 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq        1:02.88    1:02.12  
       29.52    32.60                  
 19 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty           59.41    1:02.36  
       29.68    32.68                  
 20 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.58    1:02.42  
       30.42    32.00                  
 21 Davies, Anthony        14 Millfield         1:04.24    1:02.80  
       30.30    32.50                  
 22 Neaves, Archie         14 Ellesmere Co      1:02.77    1:02.89  
       30.50    32.39                  
 23 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar       1:04.26    1:03.33  
       30.21    33.12                  
 24 Goodwin, Samuel        14 Co Hereford       1:05.85    1:04.08  
       30.49    33.59                  
 25 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         1:04.94    1:04.31  
       30.77    33.54                  
 26 Emmett, Samuel         14 Co Leeds          1:04.66    1:04.59  
       31.04    33.55                  
 27 Heath, Alexander       14 Rushmoor Ryl      1:06.02    1:04.60  
       31.06    33.54                  
 28 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty         1:05.97    1:04.68  
       30.64    34.04                  
 29 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley      1:07.06    1:05.05  
       30.84    34.21                  
 30 Eaton Sawford, Kier    14 Chirk             1:08.77    1:05.33  
       30.90    34.43                  
 31 Smart, Rhys            14 Co Cardiff        1:04.98    1:05.60  
       31.38    34.22                  
 32 Firth, Henry           14 Co Leeds          1:07.00    1:05.62  
       31.76    33.86                  
 33 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq        1:06.81    1:05.91  
       31.55    34.36                  
 34 Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad         1:07.40    1:06.05  
       31.32    34.73                  
 35 Smith, Joshua          14 Co Peterboro      1:07.00    1:06.13  
       31.50    34.63                  
 36 Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar       1:07.46    1:06.19  
       31.89    34.30                  
 37 Coulson, Joel          14 Co Peterboro      1:09.40    1:09.21  
       32.86    36.35                  
 -- Kelly, Magnus          14 Mt Kelly          1:02.12         NS  
 -- Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad         1:06.07         NS  
 -- Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       1:06.50         NS  
 -- Chou, Nevan            14 Bromley           1:01.47         NS  
 -- Maclarg-Bateman, Jame  14 Caerphilly        1:07.60         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dylan          15 Nofio S Gar         56.13      56.22  
       26.61    29.61                  
  2 Elliott, Damon         15 DunmowAtlant        56.50      56.80  
       27.44    29.36                  
  3 Wilde, J J             15 Team Luton          55.90      57.09  
       27.51    29.58                  
  4 Davies, Gareth         15 Haringey            58.61      57.69  
       27.90    29.79                  
  5 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport          59.42      58.03  
       27.54    30.49                  
  6 Talbot, Connor         15 Co Bristol          55.96      58.25  
       27.17    31.08                  
  7 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        58.64      58.68  
       28.26    30.42                  
  8 Peirce, Ethan          15 Harlow Pen          58.95      58.75  
       27.86    30.89                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isaacs, Oliver         15 Kent Weald          59.41      58.82  
       28.55    30.27                  
 10 Lewis, Dylan           15 Swansea Aq          58.54      59.16  
       28.36    30.80                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly          1:02.20      59.31  
       28.73    30.58                  
 12 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      1:00.03      59.57  
       29.01    30.56                  
 13 Bartholomew, Cameron   15 Hillingdon          59.85      59.59  
       28.13    31.46                  
 14 Cheetham-Marchionne,   15 Bristol Hen       1:00.82      59.69  
       28.08    31.61                  
 15 Tong, Solomon          15 Co Cardiff        1:00.26      59.70  
       28.77    30.93                  
 16 Wilkinson, Benjamin    15 Mt Kelly          1:02.04      59.87  
       28.72    31.15                  
 17 Doyle, Oliver          15 Reading             59.98    1:00.13  
       28.85    31.28                  
 18 Bowers, Jonathan       15 Bebington         1:00.30    1:00.19  
       29.09    31.10                  
 19 Stacey, Joseph         15 Torfaen D         1:02.82    1:00.30  
       28.91    31.39                  
 20 Gorman, Joseph         15 Aberystwyth       1:02.40    1:00.73  
       28.68    32.05                  
 21 Berry, Ethan           15 Wrexham           1:02.00    1:00.85  
       29.68    31.17                  
 22 Plant, Thomas          15 Harrogate         1:01.10    1:02.82  
       29.91    32.91                  
 23 Senior, Jack           15 Co Leeds          1:03.20    1:03.24  
       30.68    32.56                  
 24 Piggott, Callum        15 Oswestry Ott      1:06.90    1:03.40  
       30.24    33.16                  
 25 Williams, Finlay       15 Co Leeds          1:03.52    1:03.42  
       30.58    32.84                  
 26 Jones, Jacob           15 Rct Squad         1:01.42    1:03.47  
       29.58    33.89                  
 27 Havard, Dylan          15 Heads Valley      1:04.71    1:03.58  
       30.59    32.99                  
 28 Leach, Cameron         15 Worcester         1:05.71    1:03.68  
       29.73    33.95                  
 29 Davies, Dominic        15 Llanelli          1:04.81    1:03.85  
       31.12    32.73                  
 30 Hastings, Benjamin     15 Co Newport        1:06.13    1:04.21  
       30.67    33.54                  
 31 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar       1:06.70    1:04.59  
       31.12    33.47                  
 32 Wingrave-Rix, Harvey   15 Swansea Aq        1:05.67    1:05.00  
       30.70    34.30                  
 33 Walmsley, Lewis        15 Chirk             1:04.21    1:05.61  
       31.20    34.41                  
 34 Cunningham, Geoffrey   15 Caerphilly        1:05.40    1:06.21  
       31.52    34.69                  
 35 Jordan, Liam           15 Exeter City       1:04.30    1:06.81  
       31.07    35.74                  
 -- Baker, Zak             15 Newtown             59.51         NS  
 -- Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd       1:04.27         NS  
 -- Edwards, Kaden         15 Co Cardiff          58.82         NS  
 -- Blackmore, Jude        15 Co Bristol        1:02.25         NS  
 
 Event 30  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          55.55      56.26  
       27.00    29.26                  
  2 Smart, Connor          16 Swansea Aq          57.04      56.55  
       27.32    29.23                  
  3 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        56.21      56.63  
       27.66    28.97                  
  3 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd        57.00      56.63  
       27.19    29.44                  
  5 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        57.13      56.88  
       27.07    29.81                  
  6 Hancock, Carwyn        16 Nofio S Gar         57.48      57.05  
       27.44    29.61                  
  7 Palmer, Joseph         16 Leatherhead         56.94      57.54  
       27.81    29.73                  
  8 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff          57.96      57.97  
       27.04    30.93                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Markov, Daniel         16 Camden Swiss        58.26      58.52  
       27.49    31.03                  
 10 Preece, Alexander      16 Swansea Aq          59.29      58.57  
       27.93    30.64                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Salmon, Carwyn         16 Rct Squad           59.45      58.66  
       28.07    30.59                  
 12 Chan, Jamie            16 Buckley             58.70      58.73  
       28.32    30.41                  
 13 Selby, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           59.25      58.86  
       28.15    30.71                  
 14 Winn, Zachariah        16 Nofio Clwyd         59.23      59.09  
       27.77    31.32                  
 15 Batt, Zane             16 Hoddesdon         1:00.75      59.50  
       28.49    31.01                  
 16 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       1:01.30      59.86  
       28.86    31.00                  
 17 Lee, Ethan             16 Penyrheol         1:00.32      59.90  
       28.47    31.43                  
 18 Casewell, James        16 Co Hereford       1:01.83    1:00.21  
       28.78    31.43                  
 18 Tucker, Callum         16 Chepstow          1:01.50    1:00.21  
       28.36    31.85                  
 20 Findlay, Ben           16 Leander             59.89    1:00.63  
       29.23    31.40                  
 21 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               59.55    1:00.97  
       28.49    32.48                  
 22 Roberts, Osian         16 Swim Gwynedd        58.87    1:01.11  
       28.90    32.21                  
 23 Pinnell, Liam          16 Calne Alpha       1:02.15    1:01.33  
       29.39    31.94                  
 24 Lewis, Ethan           16 Nofio Clwyd       1:02.07    1:01.46  
       29.52    31.94                  
 25 Jones, Lloyd           16 Merthyr Tydf      1:03.94    1:02.43  
       30.30    32.13                  
 26 Jones, Danny           16 Co Newport        1:02.50    1:02.66  
       29.70    32.96                  
 
 Event 30  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Turley, Luke           19 Bath Univ           51.92      52.04  
       25.68    26.36                  
  2 Turner, Harry          20 Swansea Uni         52.96      53.06  
       25.12    27.94                  
  3 Thorpe, Thomas         19 Wrexham             54.04      53.90  
       25.75    28.15                  
  4 Morris, Alexander      20 Swansea Uni         55.46      54.10  
       26.02    28.08                  
  5 Loney, Joshua          18 Swansea Uni         53.91      54.21  
       26.56    27.65                  
  6 Wollaston, Callum      18 Cheshunt            54.30      54.23  
       26.40    27.83                  
  7 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Nofio Clwyd         54.96      54.32  
       25.80    28.52                  
  8 Savva, Theo            17 Co Cardiff          54.58      54.51  
       25.78    28.73                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snowden, Jay           19 Cardiff Met         54.32      54.91  
       26.53    28.38                  
 10 Atkinson, Samuel       22 Bolton Metro        55.40      54.99  
       26.43    28.56                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Goodlud, Henry         22 SurreyUni SC        54.19      55.07  
       25.97    29.10                  
 12 Tapsell, Joshua        19 Melton M'Bry        56.15      55.14  
       26.59    28.55                  
 13 Chooyin, Benjamin      17 Co Cardiff          55.02      55.49  
       26.55    28.94                  
 14 Ellis, Kristian        17 Nofio Clwyd         55.20      55.75  
       26.82    28.93                  
 15 Morgan, Huw            18 Leatherhead         55.61      56.08  
       27.21    28.87                  
 16 Evans, Alfie           18 Reading             55.83      56.20  
       27.00    29.20                  
 17 Thompson, Jack         19 Penyrheol           56.95      56.59  
       27.21    29.38                  
 17 Boladz, Thomas         20 Torfaen D           55.29      56.59  
       27.07    29.52                  
 19 Broome, Jamie          17 Co Leeds            59.66      57.15  
       27.52    29.63                  
 20 Portis, Jake           19 Co Hereford         58.86      57.92  
       27.71    30.21                  
 21 Wilk, Harri            18 Chirk               58.62      58.27  
       27.83    30.44                  
 22 Baddams, Bradley       17 Royal Wolv          57.84      58.90  
       27.87    31.03                  
 23 Cook, Owain            19 Bridgend Cty      1:00.00      58.92  
       27.99    30.93                  
 24 Bridgewood, Timothy    24 Oswestry Ott      1:01.39      59.21  
       28.79    30.42                  
 25 Green, Joel            19 Hemel Hemp          58.70      59.43  
       28.51    30.92                  
 26 Chan, Cameron Li       17 Nofio Clwyd         58.16      59.53  
       28.68    30.85                  
 27 Burgess, Owen          17 Warrington W        59.21    1:00.03  
       28.38    31.65                  
 28 Cook, Jacob            19 Co Cardiff          56.74    1:00.14  
       27.45    32.69                  
 29 Langman, George        17 Weston S M        1:01.23    1:00.56  
       28.83    31.73                  
 30 Hughes, Tyler          17 Wrexham           1:00.06    1:00.59  
       29.06    31.53                  
 31 Snape-Johnson, Ben     17 Soundwell           59.60    1:00.63  
       28.67    31.96                  
 32 Welch, Joshua          18 Staines           1:01.43    1:00.85  
       29.10    31.75                  
 32 Vernon, Thomas         17 Chirk               59.90    1:00.85  
       28.14    32.71                  
 34 Gill, Ajai             17 Wycombe Dist      1:02.72    1:02.07  
       30.03    32.04                  
 35 Lewis, James           17 Wycombe Dist      1:01.75    1:02.17  
       30.16    32.01                  
 36 Wycherley, Harry       17 Co Hereford       1:02.49    1:03.00  
       30.15    32.85                  
 37 #Piggott, Tom X        19 Oswestry Ott      1:02.42    1:03.56  
       30.64    32.92                  
 -- Burrows, Matthew       17 Boldmere            57.22         DQ  
       26.83    28.51                  
 -- Hughes, Deio           20 Llandudno           52.71         NS  
 -- #Davies, Rhys          18 Pembs Cty           56.16         NS  
 -- Ryley, William         21 Bath Univ           52.43         NS  
 -- Thompson, Carrick      18 IO Man              56.78         NS