Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 3  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  16 Swansea Aq        2:08.45    2:05.12  
       29.22    32.39    31.83    31.68
  2 Leary, Katie           15 Royal Wolv        2:07.96    2:06.73  
       29.24    32.22    32.47    32.80
  3 Stokes, Aimee          15 Swansea Aq        2:08.91    2:06.95  
       28.95    32.39    32.99    32.62
  4 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport        2:09.31    2:07.47  
       29.15    32.34    32.79    33.19
  5 Palotai-Avella, Alex   15 Seagulls SC       2:10.17    2:08.45  
       29.47    32.66    33.36    32.96
  6 Browne, Lucy           15 Northampton       2:11.22    2:09.64  
       30.23    33.00    33.52    32.89
  7 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham           2:13.51    2:11.41  
       30.46    33.14    33.83    33.98
  8 Gallagher, Hannah      15 Swansea Aq        2:11.87    2:13.04  
       30.04    32.93    34.71    35.36
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          2:13.53             
       30.75    33.63    34.97    34.18
 10 Torrington, Ellen      15 Nofio Bangor      2:15.24             
       31.01    33.69    35.06    35.48
 11 Rathbone-Jones, Elois  15 Co Cardiff        2:16.22             
       31.98    34.82    35.43    33.99
 12 Dafydd, Marteg         16 Swim Gwynedd      2:16.72             
       31.78    34.90    35.61    34.43
 13 Morgan, Bethan         15 Bridgend Cty      2:16.82             
       30.53    34.32    35.90    36.07
 14 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff        2:18.21             
       31.79    34.38    35.94    36.10
 -- Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D         2:19.04         X   
       30.64    33.98    36.36    38.06
 -- Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale          NS              
 -- Carr, Georgia-May      16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Shaw, Ella             15 Ellesmere Co          NS              
 
 Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Thomas, Alys           29 Swansea Uni       1:58.50    1:56.75  
       27.58    29.58    30.01    29.58
  2 Morgan, Elena          17 Nofio Clwyd       2:01.63    1:59.42  
       28.70    29.60    30.17    30.95
  3 Jones, Harriet         22 Co Cardiff        2:03.54    2:00.59  
       28.03    30.22    30.99    31.35
  4 Allison, Megan         17 Co Newport        2:03.06    2:01.56  
       28.62    29.97    30.89    32.08
  5 Sutton, Rebecca        18 Swansea Uni       2:03.26    2:02.81  
       28.32    30.71    31.47    32.31
  6 Holl, Abbie            17 Nofio Clwyd       2:03.54    2:02.82  
       28.99    30.74    31.51    31.58
  7 Beynon, Annaliese      19 Co Cardiff        2:04.22    2:03.09  
       28.84    30.80    31.67    31.78
  8 Lovell, Madison        15 Torfaen D         2:04.15    2:04.20  
       28.79    31.29    31.96    32.16