Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 7  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Barber, Evie           15 Royal Wolv        2:23.45    2:18.26  
       31.50    34.46    36.11    36.19
  2 Butcher, Katherine     15 Team Bath AS      2:22.96    2:22.03  
       31.93    36.43    36.86    36.81
  3 Leary, Katie           15 Royal Wolv        2:22.96    2:23.84  
       33.88    36.16    37.04    36.76
  4 Morris, Chloe          15 Wrexham           2:25.26    2:25.49  
       34.08    37.21    37.99    36.21
  5 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham           2:29.81    2:26.12  
       34.27    37.02    37.90    36.93
  6 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        2:30.00    2:26.73  
       34.55    37.11    38.30    36.77
  7 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         2:28.12    2:27.87  
       33.55    37.39    38.34    38.59
  8 Davies, Tegan          15 Bridgend Cty      2:30.50    2:30.34  
       34.60    38.14    38.97    38.63
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Davidson, Hannah       16 Co Cardiff        2:31.28             
       33.92    38.39    39.53    39.44
 10 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff        2:31.77             
       36.02    38.08    39.08    38.59
 11 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         2:32.05             
       35.16    37.90    39.10    39.89
 12 Evans, Emma            15 Co Cardiff        2:37.32             
       35.18    39.01    41.77    41.36
 
 Event 7  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Harris, Medi           17 Swim Gwynedd      2:15.58    2:12.91  
       31.59    34.20    33.90    33.22
  2 Jones, Charley         17 Royal Wolv        2:18.55    2:14.94  
       31.78    34.23    35.13    33.80
  3 Major, Scarlet         16 Co Newport        2:18.16    2:15.09  
       31.63    33.91    35.11    34.44
  4 Sutton, Rebecca        18 Swansea Uni       2:15.13    2:15.83  
       31.60    34.11    35.04    35.08
  5 Hunt, Imogen           21 Bridgend Cty      2:21.01    2:18.04  
       32.01    34.60    35.20    36.23
  6 Bamborough, Katie      15 Co Cardiff        2:20.73    2:20.82  
       33.51    35.88    36.07    35.36
  7 Cottrell, Emma         16 Co Cardiff        2:22.04    2:22.19  
       32.36    35.35    36.78    37.70
  8 Davies, Olivia         15 Wrexham           2:21.60    2:22.55  
       33.34    36.12    36.62    36.47