Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 8  Men 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Griffiths, Alex        16 Co Newport          58.86      58.12  
       27.87    30.25                  
  2 Giles, Joseph          16 Gloucester          59.57      58.70  
       28.68    30.02                  
  3 Elkin, Max             15 Swansea Aq          59.82      59.08  
       29.72    29.36                  
  4 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff        1:00.39      59.86  
       29.23    30.63                  
  5 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty         1:02.37    1:01.67  
       29.55    32.12                  
  6 Totney, Brooke         15 Royal Wolv        1:04.18    1:03.58  
       30.80    32.78                  
  7 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq        1:04.25    1:03.74  
       31.00    32.74                  
  8 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      1:05.22    1:05.49  
       32.01    33.48                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq        1:00.55             
       29.17    31.38                  
  6 Small, Sam             16 Seagulls SC       1:00.74             
       29.24    31.50                  
 11 Sturley, Toby          15 Pembs Cty         1:06.07             
       32.17    33.90                  
 -- Close, Finan           16 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Ellis, Isaac           15 Seagulls SC           NS              
 -- Smart, Connor          16 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Veiss, Marius          15 Royal Wolv            NS              
 
 Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Castelli, Xavier       29 Co Cardiff          52.82      52.61  
       25.40    27.21                  
  2 Small, Joseph          19 Swansea Uni         53.94      53.51  
       26.10    27.41                  
  3 Turner, Harry          20 Swansea Uni         54.25      53.62  
       25.75    27.87                  
  4 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Royal Wolv          54.67      54.20  
       26.21    27.99                  
  5 Edwards, Rhys          17 Swansea Aq          56.64      56.48  
       27.05    29.43                  
  6 Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport          57.85      57.04  
       27.57    29.47                  
  7 Chamberlain-Hyde, Son  16 Seagulls SC         57.70      57.30  
       27.50    29.80                  
  8 Garden, Thomas         20 Swansea Uni         57.86      57.62  
       27.61    30.01