Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 14  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         27.70      27.01  
  2 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty           27.60      27.34  
  3 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin        28.60      28.49  
  4 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           28.40      28.56  
  5 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          28.71      28.76  
  6 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        29.21      28.95  
  7 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester        29.17      29.20  
  8 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land        29.74      29.22  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Taylor, Harley         12 Wareham            J29.74             
 10 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester        29.76             
 11 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff          29.91             
 11 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd        29.91             
 13 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff          29.95             
 14 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford         30.05             
 14 Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff          30.05             
 16 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets         30.30             
 17 Morgan, Ellis          12 Swansea Aq          30.36             
 18 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester        30.51             
 19 Gillett, Oliver        12 Swansea Aq          30.59             
 20 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd         30.74             
 21 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        30.83             
 22 Arnold, Jack           11 Swansea Aq          30.90             
 23 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester        30.98             
 24 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester        31.14             
 25 Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty        31.19             
 26 Devin, Aaron           12 Nofio Clwyd         31.21             
 27 Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff          31.24             
 28 Henschell, Logan       11 Co Cardiff          31.30             
 29 Haines, Thomas         11 Co Cardiff          31.62             
 30 Temby, Jacob           11 Co Cardiff          31.74             
 31 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd        31.77             
 32 Pearson, George        11 Severnside          32.08             
 33 Holland, Tyler         11 Wrexham             32.14             
 34 Thapa, Finlay          12 Aberystwyth         32.36             
 35 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land        32.51             
 36 Sellick, Fenn          11 Swansea Aq          32.54             
 37 Wren, James            11 Nofio Clwyd         32.56             
 38 Sadler, Adam           11 Eastleigh           34.56             
 -- Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty             NS              
 
 Event 14  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          25.16      24.71  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff          25.05      24.89  
  3 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         25.72      25.63  
  4 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly            25.35      25.65  
  5 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          25.75      25.76  
  6 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land        25.82      25.82  
  7 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land        25.83      25.96  
  8 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          26.04      26.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         26.18             
 10 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv          26.20             
 11 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham             26.22             
 12 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff          26.34             
 13 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          26.47             
 14 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          26.49             
 15 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq          26.51             
 16 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          26.56             
 17 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          26.65             
 18 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           26.79             
 19 Ruby, Aaron            13 Royal Wolv          26.82             
 20 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          27.02             
 21 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          27.04             
 22 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff          27.19             
 23 McGee, Luke            13 Co Sund'land        27.24             
 24 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          27.27             
 25 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport          27.32             
 26 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          27.34             
 27 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys        27.61             
 28 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq          27.70             
 29 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin        27.77             
 30 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         27.94             
 31 Percy, Ben             13 Co Sund'land        27.98             
 32 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh           28.22             
 32 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester        28.22             
 34 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               28.43             
 34 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester        28.43             
 36 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           28.60             
 37 James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester        28.61             
 38 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           28.90             
 38 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty        28.90             
 40 Gubb, Harvey           13 Neath               29.18             
 41 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham             29.30             
 -- James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester          NS