Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 15  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        2:13.63    2:13.03  
       31.17    34.14    34.51    33.21
  2 Gwynne-Jones, Kaitlyn  11 Nofio S Gar       2:15.74    2:13.95  
       31.36    34.50    34.62    33.47
  3 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:15.20    2:15.62  
       31.76    34.36    35.52    33.98
  4 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            2:17.22    2:15.84  
       31.35    34.58    36.45    33.46
  5 O'Reilly, Aimee        12 Co Leicester      2:17.82    2:17.94  
       31.96    35.04    35.71    35.23
  6 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff        2:21.15    2:22.62  
       32.49    36.00    37.77    36.36
  7 Blunt, Katie           11 Co Sund'land      2:21.19    2:22.89  
       32.74    36.86    37.79    35.50
  8 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         2:19.58    2:22.98  
       32.26    36.39    38.12    36.21
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Down, Alex             12 Hoslow Jets       2:23.10             
       32.04    36.99    38.08    35.99
 10 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        2:23.65             
       33.06    36.09    37.38    37.12
 11 Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins        2:23.79             
       33.35    37.05    37.14    36.25
 12 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty      2:24.29             
       32.92    36.94    38.06    36.37
 13 Richards, Olalla       11 Severnside        2:24.66             
       33.49    37.17    37.88    36.12
 14 Coleman, Harriet       12 Torfaen D         2:24.78             
       32.44    36.47    37.69    38.18
 15 Titchener, Megan       11 Torfaen D         2:25.24             
       33.74    36.76    37.83    36.91
 16 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     11 Neath             2:26.50             
       33.44    37.67    37.87    37.52
 17 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        2:26.91             
       33.69    37.47    38.61    37.14
 18 Stoker, Elyssa         11 Co Sund'land      2:27.58             
       33.88    37.34    38.42    37.94
 19 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:27.67             
       33.23    37.36    38.57    38.51
 20 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      2:28.46             
       33.46    38.26    39.69    37.05
 21 Raynes, Amelia         12 Gloucester        2:28.51             
       33.96    38.46    39.74    36.35
 22 McDonagh, Emily        11 Bridgend Cty      2:29.41             
       32.13    38.15    39.93    39.20
 23 Jones, Esyllt          11 Nofio S Gar       2:30.87             
       34.92    39.09    38.57    38.29
 24 Avraam, Neve           11 Bridgend Cty      2:31.27             
       33.21    38.28    40.14    39.64
 -- Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D             NS              
 
 Event 15  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dickinson, Jessica     14 Swansea Aq        2:03.94    2:02.30  
       28.86    30.71    31.44    31.29
  2 Graville, Carys        14 Co Cardiff        2:08.53    2:08.22  
       29.49    32.28    33.39    33.06
  3 Beaumont, Zara         13 Co Hereford       2:09.35    2:08.41  
       30.33    32.48    33.21    32.39
  4 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq        2:10.41    2:10.57  
       29.64    32.76    34.30    33.87
  5 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D         2:10.58    2:10.67  
       30.62    32.91    33.56    33.58
  6 McWilliam, Emily       14 Seagulls SC       2:09.13    2:10.98  
       29.46    33.13    34.48    33.91
  7 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq        2:09.80    2:13.27  
       30.09    33.25    34.91    35.02
  8 Joseph, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        2:10.41    2:14.54  
       30.65    33.46    34.73    35.70
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Co Cardiff        2:11.98             
       30.45    33.78    34.47    33.28
 10 Johnson, Emily         13 Severnside        2:12.14             
       30.97    33.91    34.30    32.96
 11 Stoker, Holly          13 Co Sund'land      2:12.22             
       30.96    33.30    33.99    33.97
 12 Stevens, Isobel        14 Co Newport        2:12.67             
       30.10    33.59    34.68    34.30
 13 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       2:12.71             
       30.76    33.49    34.71    33.75
 14 Smith, Bethany         14 Royal Wolv        2:12.87             
       30.69    34.12    34.18    33.88
 15 Miller, Jessica        14 Witney            2:13.60             
       31.12    33.81    34.51    34.16
 16 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        2:13.81             
       31.73    33.61    34.03    34.44
 17 Lloyd, Ruby            14 Swansea Aq        2:13.95             
       30.70    33.61    35.17    34.47
 18 Rose, Freya            14 Co Newport        2:13.97             
       30.81    33.91    34.72    34.53
 19 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff        2:14.04             
       30.92    33.99    34.65    34.48
 20 Aspinall, Isabelle     14 Royal Wolv        2:14.80             
       31.19    34.73    34.99    33.89
 21 Erasmus, Charlotte     14 Torfaen D         2:15.37             
       31.44    33.94    34.25    35.74
 22 Massie, Alicia         14 Co Leicester      2:15.92             
       30.83    34.44    35.31    35.34
 23 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        2:16.02             
       31.38    34.29    35.20    35.15
 24 Johnsey, Lily          13 Co Cardiff        2:17.00             
       31.05    34.85    36.56    34.54
 25 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff        2:17.91             
       31.46    35.38    36.57    34.50
 26 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Mt Kelly          2:18.58             
       31.08    34.36    36.73    36.41
 27 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      2:19.15             
       31.04    35.19    36.44    36.48
 28 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      2:19.65             
       31.23    35.12    36.58    36.72
 29 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  13 Bridgend Cty      2:19.93             
       31.56    34.83    37.09    36.45
 30 Streeter, Alice        13 Co Leicester      2:20.08             
       31.69    35.76    36.94    35.69
 31 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff        2:22.85             
       32.33    35.79    37.09    37.64
 -- Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy                 NS              
 -- Comyn, Gracie          14 Lichfield             NS