Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      1:10.30    1:09.29  
       32.75    36.54                  
  2 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        1:10.32    1:10.72  
       33.06    37.66                  
  3 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       1:11.71    1:11.03  
       33.11    37.92                  
  4 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:11.78    1:12.18  
       34.16    38.02                  
  5 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       1:10.70    1:12.75  
       33.45    39.30                  
  6 Haines, Thomas         11 Co Cardiff        1:15.59    1:15.47  
       35.07    40.40                  
  7 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       1:15.72    1:16.76  
       35.19    41.57                  
 -- Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.18        DNF  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester      1:17.24             
       35.77    41.47                  
 10 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham           1:23.11             
       39.80    43.31                  
 -- Fitch, Lewis           12 Co Leicester          DQ              
       36.35    41.47                  
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq        1:00.25      59.11  
       27.74    31.37                  
  2 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        1:00.65    1:00.19  
       27.94    32.25                  
  3 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        1:01.45    1:00.81  
       28.93    31.88                  
  4 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport        1:02.28    1:01.91  
       29.61    32.30                  
  5 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        1:02.26    1:01.92  
       29.66    32.26                  
  6 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff        1:01.99    1:02.06  
       29.14    32.92                  
  7 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          1:02.36    1:02.83  
       29.67    33.16                  
  8 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        1:04.28    1:04.28  
       30.33    33.95                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff       J1:04.28             
       30.07    34.21                  
 10 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land      1:04.80             
       29.28    35.52                  
 11 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             1:05.14             
       30.37    34.77                  
 12 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq        1:05.38             
 13 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh         1:05.57             
       30.75    34.82                  
 14 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:05.97             
       30.87    35.10                  
 15 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff        1:06.07             
       31.53    34.54                  
 16 Dade, Oliver           14 Gloucester        1:06.15             
 17 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff        1:06.22             
       30.80    35.42                  
 18 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:06.28             
       30.40    35.88                  
 19 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins        1:07.00             
       31.23    35.77                  
 20 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd       1:07.32             
       31.27    36.05                  
 21 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         1:07.81             
 22 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           1:07.82             
       31.79    36.03                  
 23 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:08.05             
       31.09    36.96                  
 24 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar       1:08.87             
 25 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd       1:08.94             
       31.70    37.24                  
 26 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        1:09.87             
       32.41    37.46                  
 27 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq        1:09.98             
       32.48    37.50                  
 28 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester      1:10.28             
       32.60    37.68                  
 29 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         1:10.36             
       32.59    37.77                  
 30 Kang, Oliver           13 Co Leicester      1:10.66             
       33.07    37.59                  
 31 James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester      1:13.39             
       33.67    39.72