Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 18  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Sund'land      1:19.41    1:17.34  
       35.98    41.36                  
  2 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       1:19.66    1:19.04  
       36.57    42.47                  
  3 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty         1:20.16    1:20.97  
       38.77    42.20                  
  4 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester      1:25.07    1:20.98  
       38.79    42.19                  
  5 Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff        1:23.47    1:22.87  
       39.04    43.83                  
  6 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      1:25.37    1:24.85  
       40.48    44.37                  
  7 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      1:23.85    1:25.29  
       40.07    45.22                  
  8 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land      1:24.98    1:25.90  
       40.31    45.59                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester      1:25.66             
       40.91    44.75                  
 10 Owen, William          12 Windsor           1:27.79             
       42.54    45.25                  
 11 Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy             1:28.36             
       40.70    47.66                  
 12 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham           1:31.75             
       44.44    47.31                  
 13 Thomas, Lucas          11 Conwy             1:32.19             
       42.10    50.09                  
 14 Lee, Aled              11 Redditch          1:33.11             
       44.09    49.02                  
 -- Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty             NS              
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff        1:10.89    1:08.92  
       33.39    35.53                  
  2 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        1:10.71    1:09.02  
       33.09    35.93                  
  3 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport        1:10.53    1:09.65  
       32.79    36.86                  
  4 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:12.73    1:10.97  
       33.29    37.68                  
  4 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land      1:10.83    1:10.97  
       33.22    37.75                  
  6 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        1:13.27    1:11.73  
       34.02    37.71                  
  7 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv        1:11.97    1:11.87  
       33.98    37.89                  
  8 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv        1:12.85    1:13.94  
       35.17    38.77                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        1:13.35             
       34.54    38.81                  
 10 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         1:13.39             
       34.80    38.59                  
 11 McDowell, Josh         14 Pembs Cty         1:13.41             
       32.96    40.45                  
 12 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff        1:15.18             
       35.68    39.50                  
 13 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       1:15.42             
       35.64    39.78                  
 14 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          1:15.45             
       35.06    40.39                  
 15 Kang, Oliver           13 Co Leicester      1:15.47             
       35.68    39.79                  
 16 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         1:15.51             
       35.30    40.21                  
 17 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley      1:15.93             
       35.59    40.34                  
 18 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:16.09             
       36.03    40.06                  
 19 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:16.60             
       35.79    40.81                  
 20 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester      1:16.84             
       35.73    41.11                  
 21 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         1:16.90             
       36.31    40.59                  
 22 Collinson, Anthony     13 Co Sund'land      1:17.78             
       35.53    42.25                  
 23 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        1:17.94             
       36.58    41.36                  
 24 Gallagher, Reagan      13 TauntonDeane      1:18.06             
       36.93    41.13                  
 25 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty      1:18.79             
       36.50    42.29                  
 26 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester      1:18.96             
       36.93    42.03                  
 27 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           1:19.09             
       37.51    41.58                  
 28 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham           1:21.12             
       38.93    42.19                  
 29 James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester      1:24.35             
       40.06    44.29