Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        2:29.70    2:27.51  
       34.95    37.53    37.93    37.10
  2 Gwynne-Jones, Kaitlyn  11 Nofio S Gar       2:30.79    2:29.21  
       35.57    38.23    38.71    36.70
  3 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:27.99    2:29.68  
       35.73    38.20    39.26    36.49
  4 Watkins, Amelia        11 Torfaen D         2:36.74    2:32.32  
       36.53    38.94    39.01    37.84
  5 Sanghera, Amreen       12 Co Leicester      2:35.01    2:34.41  
       35.98    38.40    39.84    40.19
  6 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         2:37.34    2:34.45  
       35.09    39.44    40.28    39.64
  7 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        2:37.80    2:35.42  
       34.97    38.57    41.00    40.88
  8 Blunt, Katie           11 Co Sund'land      2:35.85    2:36.06  
       36.18    39.76    40.44    39.68
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Tite, Emily            12 Royal Wolv        2:38.20             
       37.22    40.91    40.74    39.33
 10 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           2:39.30             
       36.77    40.32    41.62    40.59
 11 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath            J2:39.30             
       35.97    40.25    41.98    41.10
 12 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         2:40.00             
       37.67    41.23    41.83    39.27
 13 Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins        2:40.80             
       36.42    41.09    41.51    41.78
 14 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:42.55             
       36.97    41.21    42.49    41.88
 15 Edwards, Nanci         12 Torfaen D         2:44.92             
       37.59    41.72  1:25.61         
 16 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        2:45.43             
       38.63    41.58    42.41    42.81
 17 Humphreys, Ffion       11 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.77             
       36.63    43.29    44.58    41.27
 18 Raynes, Amelia         12 Gloucester        2:46.43             
       37.99    43.43    44.25    40.76
 19 Down, Alex             12 Hoslow Jets       2:46.45             
       38.42    42.70    44.47    40.86
 20 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     11 Neath             2:47.72             
       39.78    42.35    43.54    42.05
 21 Woodward, Angharad     11 Neath             2:48.58             
       38.89    43.48    44.43    41.78
 22 Jones, Evie            11 Merthyr Tydf      2:48.60             
       38.84    42.55    44.19    43.02
 23 Owen, Gracie           11 Neath             2:49.11             
       39.22    43.86    43.54    42.49
 24 Thomas, Rhian          11 Pembs Cty         2:49.81             
       38.93    43.59    44.90    42.39
 25 Horne, Victoria        11 Pembs Cty         2:50.08             
       40.06    43.98    43.53    42.51
 
 Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rosser, Cerys          14 Torfaen D         2:15.38    2:16.83  
       31.86    34.04    35.16    35.77
  2 Harris, Chloe          14 Royal Wolv        2:25.72    2:21.22  
       34.06    36.09    36.54    34.53
  3 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             2:25.31    2:21.28  
       33.33    36.19    36.86    34.90
  4 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       2:27.10    2:23.52  
       33.76    36.55    37.23    35.98
  5 Sorianosos, Riona      13 Co Sund'land      2:27.49    2:27.19  
       32.84    36.59    38.11    39.65
  6 Kowal, Alexia          13 Co Leicester      2:27.06    2:28.55  
       35.18    37.89    38.20    37.28
  7 Aspinall, Isabelle     14 Royal Wolv        2:27.19    2:29.33  
       34.86    38.14    38.70    37.63
 -- Joseph, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        2:26.15         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       2:28.43             
       34.66    37.68    38.24    37.85
 10 Stead, Martha          14 Wyre Forest       2:28.82             
 11 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         2:30.37             
       34.26    37.87    39.67    38.57
 12 Stoker, Holly          13 Co Sund'land      2:30.42             
       35.71    38.00    38.45    38.26
 13 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             2:31.05             
       34.55    37.48    39.68    39.34
 14 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      2:31.11             
       35.88    38.65    38.55    38.03
 15 Palmer, Elyssa         14 Co Sund'land      2:31.76             
 16 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        2:31.84             
       34.91    39.16    40.25    37.52
 17 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        2:32.99             
       35.19    37.96    40.13    39.71
 18 Mathias, Poppy         13 Co Leicester      2:33.09             
       35.69    39.01    39.63    38.76
 19 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      2:33.12             
       35.86    38.44    39.54    39.28
 20 Miller, Jessica        14 Witney            2:33.18             
       36.38    38.84    39.84    38.12
 21 Streeter, Alice        13 Co Leicester      2:33.44             
       35.89    39.41    39.51    38.63
 22 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:33.57             
       35.31    39.24    40.12    38.90
 23 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben             2:33.62             
 24 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         2:33.78             
       35.67    38.83    39.80    39.48
 25 Clayton, Ruby          14 Wrexham           2:33.91             
       35.95    38.97    39.65    39.34
 26 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty         2:34.18             
 27 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        2:34.45             
       36.11    38.65    39.73    39.96
 28 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff        2:34.59             
       36.12    39.96    40.44    38.07
 29 Johnson, Emily         13 Severnside        2:34.61             
       35.96    40.19    39.82    38.64
 30 Evans, Lila            14 Aberystwyth       2:35.70             
       36.14    39.74    40.54    39.28
 31 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge      2:35.82             
       35.80    39.39    40.42    40.21
 32 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq        2:36.82             
       35.99    39.40    41.04    40.39
 33 Hellfeld, Matilda      13 Nofio Bangor      2:37.21             
       36.45    39.94    40.50    40.32
 34 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      2:38.13             
       36.89    39.87    41.01    40.36
 35 Brasington, Lucy       13 Heads Valley      2:38.68             
       36.88    39.57    41.02    41.21
 36 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy             2:38.92             
       36.39    40.14    41.87    40.52
 37 Faulkner, Marie        14 Co Cardiff        2:39.41             
       37.42    40.18    41.25    40.56
 38 Hayward, Alice         14 Severnside        2:40.13             
       36.14    40.79    42.29    40.91
 39 Gregson, Tegan         13 Wrexham           2:40.14             
       37.43    40.90    41.44    40.37
 40 Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon           2:40.31             
       37.44    40.43    41.42    41.02
 41 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:40.89             
       36.95    40.54    41.44    41.96
 42 Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq        2:41.08             
       38.35    40.61    41.53    40.59
 43 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty      2:42.84             
       36.99    41.39    42.88    41.58
 44 Sandy, Jessica         14 Pembs Cty         2:43.34             
       38.12    41.62    42.68    40.92
 45 Clapham, Rhiannon      14 Pembs Cty         2:43.75             
       38.48    41.45    42.36    41.46
 -- Davies, Cerys          13 Co Cardiff            DQ              
       35.51    39.48    40.75    40.63
 -- Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford             NS              
 -- Comyn, Gracie          14 Lichfield             NS              
 -- Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Massie, Alicia         14 Co Leicester          NS              
 -- Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy                 NS