Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:03 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 20  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester      1:11.14    1:09.41  
       34.02    35.39                  
  2 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       1:10.54    1:09.48  
       33.84    35.64                  
  3 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:12.05    1:11.15  
       34.78    36.37                  
  4 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      1:14.42    1:11.85  
       35.19    36.66                  
  5 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         1:12.00    1:12.82  
       35.37    37.45                  
  6 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      1:13.20    1:13.33  
       35.46    37.87                  
  7 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport        1:14.72    1:14.74  
       36.55    38.19                  
  8 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        1:13.82    1:15.26  
       36.43    38.83                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester      1:15.36             
       36.51    38.85                  
 10 Owen, William          12 Windsor           1:15.64             
       36.45    39.19                  
 11 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff        1:16.03             
       35.80    40.23                  
 12 Taylor, Harley         12 Wareham           1:16.92             
       36.67    40.25                  
 13 Arnold, Jack           11 Swansea Aq        1:17.04             
       36.67    40.37                  
 14 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      1:17.28             
       36.83    40.45                  
 15 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       1:17.43             
       38.03    39.40                  
 16 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham           1:17.91             
       39.14    38.77                  
 17 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd      1:18.47             
       38.33    40.14                  
 18 Haines, Thomas         11 Co Cardiff        1:19.15             
       38.67    40.48                  
 19 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport        1:20.23             
       39.35    40.88                  
 20 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land      1:20.35             
       38.20    42.15                  
 21 Pearson, George        11 Severnside        1:20.46             
       39.09    41.37                  
 22 Rhys, Gruff            11 Swim Gwynedd      1:23.53             
       40.18    43.35                  
 -- Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty             NS              
 -- Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy                 NS              
 
 Event 20  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff        1:02.47    1:01.54  
       30.09    31.45                  
  2 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         1:03.56    1:02.65  
       30.65    32.00                  
  3 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport        1:03.45    1:03.26  
       31.18    32.08                  
  4 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv        1:03.72    1:03.35  
       31.15    32.20                  
  5 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv        1:04.67    1:04.37  
       31.49    32.88                  
  6 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham           1:04.85    1:04.58  
       31.16    33.42                  
  7 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham           1:05.18    1:04.79  
       31.00    33.79                  
  8 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             1:05.17    1:05.57  
       31.20    34.37                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land      1:05.20             
       29.60    35.60                  
 10 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        1:05.87             
       31.89    33.98                  
 11 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land      1:05.89             
       32.03    33.86                  
 12 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff        1:06.15             
       31.58    34.57                  
 13 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar       1:06.21             
       31.82    34.39                  
 14 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq        1:06.80             
       32.30    34.50                  
 15 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff        1:07.08             
       31.77    35.31                  
 16 Ruby, Aaron            13 Royal Wolv        1:07.35             
       32.70    34.65                  
 17 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:07.52             
       33.37    34.15                  
 18 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq        1:07.64             
       32.15    35.49                  
 19 Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester       1:08.16             
       33.01    35.15                  
 20 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin      1:08.40             
       33.11    35.29                  
 21 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd       1:08.68             
       32.80    35.88                  
 22 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd       1:08.86             
       33.47    35.39                  
 23 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad         1:09.06             
       33.63    35.43                  
 24 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         1:10.03             
       34.36    35.67                  
 25 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       1:10.91             
       34.69    36.22                  
 26 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys      1:11.81             
       34.82    36.99                  
 27 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester      1:12.78             
       35.03    37.75                  
 28 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham           1:13.30             
       35.28    38.02                  
 29 Carver, Wil            13 Swansea Aq        1:13.36             
       35.95    37.41                  
 -- Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly              DQ              
       30.25    32.39                  
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester          NS