Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:02 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 23  Boys 11-12 400 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      4:47.60    4:40.27  
       32.04    35.01    35.63    35.54
       35.37    35.79    35.84    35.05
  2 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      4:56.89    4:42.23  
       32.02    35.88    36.19    35.92
       36.17    35.75    35.23    35.07
  3 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         5:02.40    4:43.68  
       31.39    36.22    36.65    36.98
       36.13    36.80    34.52    34.99
  4 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Sund'land      4:45.32    4:43.80  
       30.86    34.44    35.67    36.34
       36.35    36.70    37.00    36.44
  5 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester      5:04.38    4:45.68  
       31.46    35.50    36.19    36.18
       37.08    36.84    35.95    36.48
  6 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester      5:00.57    4:50.06  
       32.51    36.31    36.58    36.89
       36.73    36.97    37.08    36.99
  7 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        4:56.96    4:51.87  
       33.90    36.55    36.31    37.19
       37.54    37.44    37.03    35.91
  8 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      4:56.00    4:52.75  
       32.13    36.92    37.36    37.81
       38.06    37.38    37.02    36.07
  9 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff        5:06.06    4:58.32  
       33.89    38.21    38.59    38.38
       38.17    37.52    38.01    35.55
 10 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       5:09.22    4:59.91  
       33.65    37.10    37.92    38.27
       38.52    38.78    38.17    37.50
 11 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      4:56.59    5:01.56  
       33.01    37.12    37.60    37.87
       38.75    38.90    39.28    39.03
 12 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester      5:05.28    5:05.51  
       34.04    38.61    38.53    39.21
       38.74    39.60    38.17    38.61
 13 Haines, Thomas         11 Co Cardiff        5:05.78    5:06.06  
       34.71    39.10    39.88    39.23
       39.99    39.33    37.61    36.21
 14 Morgan, Lewis          12 Bridgend Cty      5:02.70    5:06.31  
       34.43    39.59    39.49    39.98
       38.70    39.17    38.69    36.26
 15 Fitch, Lewis           12 Co Leicester      5:05.63    5:10.86  
       34.91    39.71    40.04    39.42
       39.55    39.33    39.60    38.30
 16 Pearson, George        11 Severnside        5:25.20    5:20.99  
       35.75    40.59    41.13    41.54
       41.31    41.77    40.62    38.28
 
 Event 23  Boys 13-14 400 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq        4:08.08    4:05.04  
       27.90    30.74    31.33    31.42
       30.83    31.19    31.28    30.35
  2 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff        4:17.03    4:07.03  
       28.20    30.46    30.97    31.40
       31.73    31.47    31.76    31.04
  3 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         4:19.50    4:11.45  
       28.93    31.55    31.86    31.90
       31.96    31.98    32.03    31.24
  4 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        4:17.32    4:14.36  
       28.57    30.95    32.06    32.27
       32.52    32.49    33.06    32.44
  5 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        4:25.40    4:19.34  
       28.99    31.72    32.59    33.36
       33.21    33.53    33.57    32.37
  6 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land      4:19.90    4:20.64  
       28.63    31.76    32.70    33.26
       33.67    33.80    33.77    33.05
  7 McGee, Luke            13 Co Sund'land      4:27.48    4:22.24  
       29.44    32.37    32.95    33.45
       33.51    33.72    33.86    32.94
  8 Hewitt, Harry          14 Swansea Aq        4:35.54    4:22.66  
       29.14    32.47    32.84    33.53
       33.39    33.93    33.89    33.47
  9 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv        4:33.17    4:25.62  
       30.17    32.93    34.23    34.56
       33.53    34.00    34.24    31.96
 10 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport        4:34.41    4:26.35  
       30.40    33.69    34.16    34.55
       34.48    34.41    34.29    30.37
 11 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham           4:29.23    4:26.36  
       29.93    33.06    34.07    34.58
       34.56    34.41    33.52    32.23
 12 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        4:44.38    4:27.66  
       30.17    33.76    34.71    34.45
       34.36    33.91    33.76    32.54
 13 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             4:26.63    4:28.47  
       30.14    33.29    34.09    33.84
       33.83    34.47    34.77    34.04
 14 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        4:38.22    4:32.58  
       30.77    35.03    35.36    35.50
       34.40    34.17    33.94    33.41
 15 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff        4:46.54    4:32.97  
       31.25    34.74    35.45    34.77
       34.57    35.12    34.32    32.75
 16 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        4:38.98    4:33.18  
       31.71    34.84    34.47    35.29
       34.97    35.03    33.65    33.22
 17 Edwards, Llion         14 Nofio Bangor      4:40.90    4:34.18  
       31.00    34.39    35.22    35.91
       34.86    35.55    34.83    32.42
 18 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         4:31.80    4:34.48  
       30.10    33.82    35.09    34.81
       34.95    35.41    35.90    34.40
 19 Ruby, Aaron            13 Royal Wolv        4:33.90    4:34.86  
       30.48    33.98    34.65    34.86
       35.20    36.06    36.50    33.13
 20 Catling, Finlay        14 C Dolphins        4:46.40    4:36.97  
       32.03    35.10    35.19    35.45
       35.29    35.34    34.99    33.58
 21 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D         4:45.50    4:39.71  
       31.12    34.30    35.63    36.32
       36.13    36.30    36.49    33.42
 22 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty         4:44.65    4:40.79  
       31.08    35.15    35.74    35.96
       36.07    36.17    36.10    34.52
 23 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin      4:53.92    4:41.10  
       31.56    34.68    36.13    35.52
       35.31    35.66    36.91    35.33
 24 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham           4:47.93    4:41.96  
       31.23    34.69    35.34    36.03
       36.23    36.34    36.46    35.64
 25 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys      4:54.52    4:47.06  
       32.87    35.82    37.04    37.11
       36.99    37.28    35.93    34.02
 26 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           4:53.38    4:47.16  
       32.29    35.88    37.15    37.02
       36.87    37.06    36.86    34.03
 27 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy             4:47.81    4:53.42  
       33.05    36.10    37.61    37.72
       37.45    38.00    37.70    35.79
 -- Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad         4:42.06         NS  
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester      4:42.85         NS  
 -- Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff        4:35.05         NS