Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:43 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 25  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gallagher, Dylan       16 TauntonDeane      2:11.62    2:06.71  
       27.43    33.09    36.25    29.94
  2 Edwards, Kaden         15 Co Cardiff        2:14.50    2:08.95  
       27.59    32.75    38.55    30.06
  3 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty         2:17.04    2:11.35  
       29.26    33.16    38.12    30.81
  4 Stratton, Joe          15 Royal Wolv        2:16.37    2:13.25  
       29.30    35.00    37.28    31.67
  5 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      2:17.32    2:17.09  
       29.46    34.95    40.38    32.30
  6 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       2:18.72    2:17.65  
       29.53    34.22    40.50    33.40
  7 Westwood, Zak          16 Royal Wolv        2:19.98    2:18.00  
       28.99    34.48    42.74    31.79
  8 Taylor, Morgan         16 Wrexham           2:20.28    2:18.97  
       29.04    35.69    43.11    31.13
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Ellis, Isaac           15 Seagulls SC       2:12.62             
       27.76    34.74    40.10    30.02
 10 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd       2:20.76             
       32.44    36.13    38.97    33.22
 11 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd       2:22.72             
       32.97    36.90    39.07    33.78
 12 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester         2:22.88             
       30.01    36.80    43.21    32.86
 13 Watkins, James         15 Co Newport        2:23.34             
       31.03    37.01    42.27    33.03
 14 Totney, Brooke         15 Royal Wolv        2:23.64             
       31.32    36.72    42.85    32.75
 15 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty      2:24.03             
       30.28    36.79    42.33    34.63
 -- Parsons, Daniel        16 Royal Wolv            NS              
 
 Event 25  Men 200 SC Meter IM Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Royal Wolv        2:05.52    2:02.08  
       26.57    29.76    36.32    29.43
  2 Cope, Ben              18 Royal Wolv        2:06.14    2:04.49  
       27.06    31.54    36.35    29.54
  3 Newman, Bradley        18 Co Cardiff        2:05.79    2:04.75  
       27.18    31.44    35.42    30.71
  4 Reay, Andrew           25 Wrexham           2:07.74    2:04.87  
       27.58    32.50    35.51    29.28
  5 Lawman, Lucas          17 Team Bath AS      2:07.95    2:06.44  
       27.67    32.53    36.44    29.80
  6 Elkin, Max             15 Swansea Aq        2:08.26    2:06.81  
       28.24    31.90    37.24    29.43
  7 Duckworth, Oliver      17 Royal Wolv        2:08.68    2:08.29  
       27.84    32.79    38.63    29.03
  8 Chamberlain-Hyde, Son  16 Seagulls SC       2:08.47    2:10.61  
       27.42    32.09    39.74    31.36