Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:43 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 26  Women 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Davies, Olivia         15 Wrexham           2:25.66    2:23.75  
       30.78    36.50    40.89    35.58
  2 Palotai-Avella, Alex   15 Seagulls SC       2:29.57    2:26.38  
       31.87    38.84    43.45    32.22
  3 O Callaghan, Jennifer  15 Co Cardiff        2:29.59    2:26.64  
       32.10    38.95    41.49    34.10
  3 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham           2:27.95    2:26.64  
       31.30    37.21    44.73    33.40
  5 Morris, Chloe          15 Wrexham           2:27.48    2:27.10  
       31.65    37.46    42.61    35.38
  6 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        2:28.21    2:27.39  
       32.37    38.15    41.16    35.71
  7 Leary, Katie           15 Royal Wolv        2:29.92    2:28.07  
       31.83    36.59    46.61    33.04
  8 Part, Jessica          16 Co Newport        2:29.89    2:31.06  
       31.97    38.91    45.04    35.14
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Rowe, Rhiannon         15 Torfaen D         2:30.41             
       32.41    36.94    45.76    35.30
 10 Jones, Seren           15 Co Cardiff        2:31.03             
       32.16    38.93    43.39    36.55
 11 Barber, Evie           15 Royal Wolv        2:31.39             
       32.25    37.68    45.92    35.54
 12 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        2:31.59             
       31.51    39.25    45.01    35.82
 13 Girling, Grace         15 Co Cardiff        2:32.13             
       33.17    38.58    47.01    33.37
 14 Tucker, Amelia         16 Swansea Aq        2:32.26             
       32.79    38.56    45.37    35.54
 15 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff        2:32.85             
       31.89    40.83    44.29    35.84
 16 Marchant, Rhiannon     15 Rct Squad         2:33.08             
       33.11    36.83    47.08    36.06
 17 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton       2:33.35             
       31.98    40.49    43.51    37.37
 18 Gallagher, Hannah      15 Swansea Aq        2:33.36             
       33.01    41.38    44.45    34.52
 19 Torrington, Ellen      15 Nofio Bangor      2:33.84             
       33.07    38.44    46.69    35.64
 20 Thomson, Megan         15 Pembs Cty         2:35.38             
       33.52    38.31    48.84    34.71
 21 Lewis, Rachael         15 Pembs Cty         2:35.92             
       32.92    40.96    44.37    37.67
 22 Gibson, Tegan          15 Team Bath AS      2:36.14             
       34.27    40.78    45.36    35.73
 23 Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff        2:36.16             
       34.02    41.40    43.85    36.89
 23 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad         2:36.16             
       34.19    41.45    47.13    33.39
 23 Jones, Ruby            15 Wrexham           2:36.16             
       33.09    38.68    50.84    33.55
 26 Park, Sophie           15 Oldham Aqua       2:36.97             
       33.71    41.00    45.85    36.41
 27 Kynaston, Jodi         15 Chirk             2:38.72             
       33.84    41.09    47.19    36.60
 -- Domican, Rosie         15 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Smith, Mia             15 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Roberts, Catherine     16 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Forrestal, Pia         16 AbingdonVale          NS              
 -- Shaw, Ella             15 Ellesmere Co          NS              
 
 Event 26  Women 200 SC Meter IM Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hofland, Niamh         17 Royal Wolv        2:17.19    2:15.75  
       30.04    33.99    40.07    31.65
  2 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       2:20.11    2:17.27  
       30.08    36.01    39.49    31.69
  3 Major, Scarlet         16 Co Newport        2:19.33    2:17.82  
       30.22    34.85    41.41    31.34
  4 Sutton, Rebecca        18 Swansea Uni       2:19.65    2:17.87  
       29.86    34.09    41.41    32.51
  5 Pritchard, Chloe       15 Swansea Aq        2:24.32    2:20.73  
       29.28    34.99    43.60    32.86
  6 De Torres, Rebecca     15 Co Cardiff        2:23.53    2:21.99  
       29.32    36.78    41.84    34.05
  7 Gregory, Holly         17 Royal Wolv        2:24.34    2:23.73  
       30.90    35.90    43.16    33.77
  8 Linton, Sophie         16 Co Newport        2:24.14    2:24.10  
       30.80    36.37    43.65    33.28