Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:43 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 31  Men 15-16 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport          26.24      25.88  
  2 Gallagher, Dylan       16 TauntonDeane        26.39      25.89  
  3 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq          26.60      26.08  
  4 Chamberlain-Hyde, Son  16 Seagulls SC         26.25      26.19  
  5 Small, Sam             16 Seagulls SC         26.54      26.27  
  6 Leach, Owen            16 Co Cardiff          27.22      26.87  
  7 Raffill, Daniel        16 TauntonDeane        27.23      27.60  
  8 Darbyshire, Robert     16 Wyre Forest         27.12      27.73  
 -- Ellis, Isaac           15 Seagulls SC         26.61         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Xynarianos, Evagelos   16 Stockport Mo        27.56             
 11 Thomas, Morgan         15 Mt Kelly            27.68             
 12 Southam, Jack          16 Llanelli            27.69             
 13 Westwood, Zak          16 Royal Wolv          27.86             
 14 Greenway, Morgan       16 Swansea Aq          27.96             
 15 Taylor, Morgan         16 Wrexham             28.31             
 16 Powell, Samuel         15 Wrexham             28.64             
 17 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty        28.77             
 18 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester           28.98             
 19 Naylor, Oliver         15 Caradon             29.08             
 20 Stuart-Gunter, Finlay  16 Cinderford          29.21             
 21 Wells, Lewis           16 Neath               29.25             
 22 Barley, Sebastien      15 Gloucester          29.50             
 23 Sturley, Toby          15 Pembs Cty           30.39             
 -- Gutierrez, Pierre      15 Nofio Bangor          NS              
 -- Preece, Alexander      16 Swansea Aq            NS              
 
 Event 31  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Daniel          23 Swansea Uni         23.88      23.65  
  2 Fraser, Lewis          19 Swansea Uni         24.15      23.83  
  3 Hodgetts, Lewis        20 Swansea Uni         24.91      24.84  
  4 Edwards, Rhys          17 Swansea Aq          25.69      25.34  
  5 Nicholl, Finn          17 Royal Wolv          25.52      25.48  
  6 Fabi, Jake             20 Co Cardiff          25.51      25.51  
  7 Cook, Jacob            19 Co Cardiff          25.76      25.75  
  8 Allen, Neal            22 Wrexham             25.46      25.79