Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 1:11 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 34  Women 15-16 800 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hammond, Katie         16 Co Cambridge      9:18.30    9:11.57  
       31.22    33.95    34.40    34.59
       34.94    35.20    35.41    35.58
       35.23    34.93    34.99    34.88
       34.29    34.11    34.20    33.65
  2 Stokes, Aimee          15 Swansea Aq        9:29.60    9:20.36  
       30.93    34.40    35.27    35.54
       35.42    35.04    35.10    35.16
       35.16    35.38    35.07    35.65
       35.91    35.94    35.40    34.99
  3 Barber, Evie           15 Royal Wolv        9:22.50    9:22.59  
       30.85    34.58    35.20    35.34
       35.72    35.65    35.71    35.94
       35.78    35.76    35.69    35.46
       35.55    36.18    34.86    34.32
  4 Forwood, Emily         15 Mt Kelly          9:24.96    9:23.21  
       31.56    35.07    35.66    36.07
       35.84    35.85    36.50    35.67
       35.09    34.93    35.18    35.13
       35.40    35.58    35.67    34.01
  5 Davies, Alaw           16 Swim Gwynedd      9:40.40    9:26.88  
       32.81    35.15    35.82    35.83
       35.63    35.88    35.72    35.60
       35.89    35.90    35.62    36.56
       35.60    35.56    35.80    33.51
  6 Rogers, Mollie         16 Wrexham           9:36.69    9:31.76  
       32.33    35.42    36.21    36.82
       36.92    36.39    36.41    36.84
       36.20    35.83    36.07    36.14
       35.75    35.53    35.01    33.89
  7 Bamborough, Katie      15 Co Cardiff        9:30.74    9:34.52  
       32.86    35.29    35.83    36.61
       36.73    36.46    36.64    36.69
       36.44    36.32    36.20    36.26
       36.01    36.00    35.72    34.46
  8 Part, Jessica          16 Co Newport        9:42.18    9:36.81  
       31.44    34.42    35.22    35.48
       36.12    36.27    36.31    36.54
       37.15    36.94    36.85    37.22
       36.94    37.21    37.05    35.65
  9 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        9:42.76    9:37.04  
       32.11    35.99    37.39    37.26
       36.96    37.66    37.19    36.42
       36.49    35.83    35.85    36.03
       35.89    36.73    35.33    33.91
 10 Whitelock, Carys       15 Torfaen D         9:44.11    9:37.82  
       32.29    35.76    36.48    36.54
       36.55    36.79    37.14    36.19
       36.35    37.18    36.57    36.26
       36.57    36.24    35.95    34.96
 11 Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  16 Nofio S Gar       9:39.68    9:42.03  
       31.69    35.07    36.42    36.70
       36.81    37.01    37.08    37.08
       37.05    37.07    37.00    37.05
       36.90    36.95    36.73    35.42
 12 Morgan, Bethan         15 Bridgend Cty      9:36.36    9:45.63  
       31.92    36.07    36.82    36.88
       36.97    37.43    36.51    37.33
       37.19    37.01    37.88    36.54
       37.12    37.49    36.67    35.80
 13 Gibson, Tegan          15 Team Bath AS      9:46.21    9:45.73  
       32.13    35.92    36.63    36.97
       37.13    37.55    37.99    37.15
       37.77    37.07    37.45    37.10
       37.40    36.21    36.09    35.17
 14 Bond, Sasha            15 Rct Squad         9:45.49    9:49.08  
       32.71    35.90    36.79    36.82
       37.01    36.96    37.22    37.14
       37.34    37.40    37.50    37.60
       37.58    37.63    37.41    36.07
 15 Smith, Mia             15 Torfaen D         9:45.00    9:51.91  
       32.17    35.69    36.03    36.47
       36.64    36.90    36.97    37.30
       37.55    38.04    38.03    37.92
       38.39    38.30    38.20    37.31
 -- Palotai-Avella, Alex   15 Seagulls SC       9:19.91         NS  
 -- Protheroe, Chloe       16 Swansea Aq        9:26.40         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 17 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vingoe, Megan          17 Carn Brea         9:16.33    9:01.99  
       30.43    33.36    33.94    34.05
       33.95    34.39    34.28    34.88
       34.23    34.58    34.31    34.71
       34.29    34.16    34.29    32.14
  2 Marshall-Welling, Mis  18 Team Bath AS      9:15.15    9:02.64  
       30.12    32.95    33.54    33.71
       34.15    33.93    34.05    34.45
       34.15    34.56    34.60    34.62
       34.98    35.29    34.45    33.09
  3 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       9:14.61    9:10.28  
       30.07    32.94    33.03    34.27
       34.73    34.62    34.72    35.31
       35.35    35.44    35.62    35.44
       35.72    34.75    34.33    33.94
  4 Snow, Sophie           17 Co Cardiff        9:36.90    9:48.99  
       32.49    35.40    36.07    36.74
       37.40    37.42    37.58    37.61
       37.41    38.01    37.37    37.20
       37.35    37.62    37.22    36.10