Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:43 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 37  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        2:35.03    2:31.68  
       31.91    38.15    48.14    33.48
  2 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            2:34.14    2:31.93  
       32.92    41.81    43.94    33.26
  3 O'Reilly, Aimee        12 Co Leicester      2:32.51    2:32.42  
       32.83    39.34    45.05    35.20
  4 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         2:37.10    2:34.85  
       33.91    40.03    46.27    34.64
  5 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:34.30    2:35.64  
       37.10    39.29    44.31    34.94
  6 Collyer, Mabli         11 Nofio S Gar       2:37.75    2:37.04  
       33.68    40.29    45.46    37.61
  7 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        2:37.16    2:40.61  
       34.00    41.52    47.21    37.88
  8 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      2:38.49    2:41.21  
       35.52    41.20    47.01    37.48
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        2:38.60             
       33.94    40.86    45.79    38.01
 10 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath            J2:38.60             
       33.61    41.04    45.26    38.69
 11 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        2:40.10             
       34.47    41.14    47.04    37.45
 12 Bissicks, Ella         12 C Dolphins        2:40.13             
       35.50    40.39    46.58    37.66
 13 Blunt, Katie           11 Co Sund'land      2:40.18             
       35.58    41.90    47.31    35.39
 14 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:41.18             
       35.19    41.88    46.21    37.90
 15 Titchener, Megan       11 Torfaen D         2:42.05             
       34.89    40.35    50.65    36.16
 16 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff        2:43.14             
       34.38    42.47    46.86    39.43
 17 Scotchbrook, Poppy     12 Braunstone        2:43.36             
       34.95    43.53    46.95    37.93
 18 Watkins, Amelia        11 Torfaen D         2:43.42             
       36.08    39.92    49.75    37.67
 19 McWilliam, Bethany     12 Seagulls SC       2:44.32             
       36.19    42.12    49.38    36.63
 20 John, Emilia           12 Co Cardiff        2:44.91             
       36.40    41.53    50.46    36.52
 21 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty      2:45.28             
       35.25    41.02    51.31    37.70
 22 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         2:46.08             
       37.26    42.30    47.62    38.90
 23 Raynes, Amelia         12 Gloucester        2:46.09             
       36.81    40.77    49.81    38.70
 24 Roberts, Yanaika       11 Co Sund'land      2:47.31             
       37.60    41.54    49.79    38.38
 25 Bulpin, Eloise         12 Gloucester        2:47.63             
       36.39    42.98    50.45    37.81
 26 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         2:47.65             
       33.94    42.02    51.73    39.96
 27 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff        2:49.36             
       37.53    43.79    48.56    39.48
 28 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     11 Neath             2:49.85             
       37.62    42.71    52.65    36.87
 29 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        2:50.60             
       36.14    40.96    55.45    38.05
 30 McDonagh, Emily        11 Bridgend Cty      2:51.44             
       38.23    41.68    53.04    38.49
 31 Avraam, Neve           11 Bridgend Cty      2:51.46             
       35.10    43.50    52.66    40.20
 32 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly        2:51.74             
       35.54    43.61    53.32    39.27
 33 Nutt, Kira             12 Caerphilly        2:53.02             
       37.18    45.09    52.42    38.33
 34 Jones, Evie            11 Merthyr Tydf      2:54.52             
       38.92    42.15    52.58    40.87
 35 Humphreys, Ffion       11 Swim Gwynedd      2:55.51             
       38.47    41.34    57.61    38.09
 36 Scholze, Jenna         11 Wrexham           2:55.64             
       41.09    42.52    54.06    37.97
 37 Jones, Myia            11 Wrexham           2:56.00             
       37.04    46.13    54.00    38.83
 -- Trahearn, Leah         12 Co Leicester          NS              
 -- Owen, Gracie           11 Neath                 NS              
 
 Event 37  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dickinson, Jessica     14 Swansea Aq        2:22.79    2:20.10  
       30.31    35.56    43.14    31.09
  2 Stephens, Arwen        14 Co Cardiff        2:23.68    2:21.47  
       31.02    35.75    40.57    34.13
  3 Harris, Chloe          14 Royal Wolv        2:23.49    2:23.38  
       30.91    37.36    42.43    32.68
  4 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff        2:26.23    2:23.48  
       31.81    37.24    42.06    32.37
  5 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        2:26.96    2:27.68  
       32.04    38.80    40.96    35.88
  6 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        2:28.81    2:28.97  
       33.53    38.87    40.34    36.23
  7 Beaumont, Zara         13 Co Hereford       2:27.88    2:31.38  
       32.96    39.63    43.85    34.94
 -- Jenns, Jessie-Leigh    14 Royal Wolv        2:26.67         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq        2:28.87             
       32.46    37.17    44.30    34.94
 10 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       2:29.32             
       33.54    35.97    45.39    34.42
 11 Massie, Alicia         14 Co Leicester      2:29.40             
       34.48    38.84    42.69    33.39
 12 Graville, Carys        14 Co Cardiff        2:29.41             
       32.63    40.16    42.81    33.81
 13 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Co Cardiff        2:29.76             
       31.66    37.92    45.72    34.46
 14 Russell, Annabel       13 Co Leicester      2:29.79             
       33.17    38.71    43.90    34.01
 15 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             2:30.12             
       32.35    37.38    46.09    34.30
 16 Kalkani, Foteini       13 Co Leicester      2:31.29             
       33.81    39.16    42.88    35.44
 17 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        2:31.36             
       33.49    39.62    43.76    34.49
 17 Kowal, Alexia          13 Co Leicester      2:31.36             
       32.26    38.47    45.99    34.64
 19 Mathias, Poppy         13 Co Leicester      2:31.85             
       33.41    38.06    44.66    35.72
 20 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           2:31.88             
       32.62    39.10    43.87    36.29
 21 McWilliam, Emily       14 Seagulls SC       2:31.90             
       33.31    40.81    43.82    33.96
 22 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath             2:31.94             
       32.11    40.15    45.45    34.23
 23 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      2:32.05             
       32.90    37.49    46.43    35.23
 24 Streeter, Alice        13 Co Leicester      2:32.14             
       33.88    38.21    44.29    35.76
 25 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff        2:32.28             
       31.38    39.66    45.82    35.42
 26 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       2:32.60             
       33.71    38.24    45.88    34.77
 27 Rosser, Cerys          14 Torfaen D         2:32.62             
       32.62    36.71    47.43    35.86
 28 Johnson, Emily         13 Severnside        2:32.79             
       33.14    39.02    46.34    34.29
 29 O Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        2:32.82             
       32.13    39.57    44.29    36.83
 30 Aspinall, Isabelle     14 Royal Wolv        2:33.06             
       32.76    39.75    44.99    35.56
 31 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         2:33.67             
       32.89    41.58    42.38    36.82
 32 Smith, Bethany         14 Royal Wolv        2:33.92             
       34.24    40.28    43.01    36.39
 33 Johnsey, Lily          13 Co Cardiff        2:34.02             
       33.55    39.71    45.97    34.79
 34 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq        2:34.23             
       31.66    40.14    48.36    34.07
 35 Sorianosos, Riona      13 Co Sund'land      2:34.37             
       31.83    37.53    48.69    36.32
 36 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      2:34.41             
       34.22    39.06    45.64    35.49
 37 Jones, Alex            14 Royal Wolv        2:34.90             
       33.71    40.28    43.49    37.42
 38 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.87             
       33.12    40.34    46.13    36.28
 39 Bulpin, Rhiannon       14 Gloucester        2:36.02             
       31.68    40.29    47.45    36.60
 40 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff        2:36.07             
       32.33    40.65    46.74    36.35
 41 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        2:36.39             
       33.60    38.16    48.48    36.15
 42 Platt, Madeleine       13 Co Leicester      2:36.73             
       34.66    39.87    45.08    37.12
 43 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      2:36.81             
       35.18    39.72    46.97    34.94
 44 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar       2:37.20             
       34.37    40.71    44.23    37.89
 45 Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff        2:37.22             
       33.13    41.01    46.37    36.71
 46 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         2:37.98             
       33.65    39.66    46.61    38.06
 47 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      2:38.08             
       33.35    39.61    49.22    35.90
 48 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         2:38.83             
       34.94    40.18    47.54    36.17
 49 Marsh-Smith, Isabella  14 Swim Gwynedd      2:38.85             
       35.33    41.66    45.55    36.31
 50 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff        2:38.98             
       33.71    41.14    49.55    34.58
 51 Rose, Freya            14 Co Newport        2:39.01             
       33.55    40.89    48.49    36.08
 52 Richards, Aaliyah      13 Mt Kelly          2:39.24             
       35.96    41.12    45.08    37.08
 53 McNicholas, Caitlin    14 Deben             2:39.30             
       34.53    40.41    45.42    38.94
 54 Hamm, Elli-May         13 Bridgend Cty      2:39.54             
       33.13    38.98    48.44    38.99
 55 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge      2:39.81             
       33.16    40.64    49.83    36.18
 56 Gillett, Keira         14 Swansea Aq        2:39.98             
       35.38    39.90    48.29    36.41
 57 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath             2:40.12             
       34.95    42.41    45.96    36.80
 58 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        2:40.55             
       35.07    42.75    45.73    37.00
 59 Faulkner, Marie        14 Co Cardiff        2:40.60             
       35.09    41.50    47.79    36.22
 60 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:40.84             
       32.90    41.07    48.11    38.76
 61 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq        2:41.36             
       35.17    39.65    50.41    36.13
 62 Wingfield-Dobbs, Frey  13 Co Leicester      2:41.60             
       34.79    44.35    45.25    37.21
 63 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  13 Bridgend Cty      2:41.77             
       36.79    41.02    48.35    35.61
 64 Greenslade, Holly      13 Torfaen D         2:41.99             
       36.09    40.44    48.79    36.67
 65 Roberts, Emily         13 Nofio S Gar       2:42.43             
       34.84    43.61    46.99    36.99
 66 Brasington, Lucy       13 Heads Valley      2:43.51             
       34.31    40.86    49.56    38.78
 67 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff        2:44.33             
       34.46    43.32    48.45    38.10
 68 Hellfeld, Matilda      13 Nofio Bangor      2:44.36             
       36.77    40.49    48.97    38.13
 69 Palmer, Elyssa         14 Co Sund'land      2:45.31             
       35.27    39.16    56.14    34.74
 70 Clayton, Ruby          14 Wrexham           2:45.51             
       35.08    41.81    49.36    39.26
 71 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.54             
       34.85    41.91    51.46    37.32
 72 Jones, Holli           13 Swansea Aq        2:46.95             
       35.49    42.58    51.30    37.58
 73 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Mt Kelly          2:49.46             
       33.36    41.79    56.58    37.73
 -- Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy                 DQ              
       35.78    40.65    50.41    35.99
 -- Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff           DNF              
 -- Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford             NS              
 -- Williams, Emily        14 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Crowley, Amy           14 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy                 NS