Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:43 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 38  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside          59.23      59.02  
       28.79    30.23                  
  2 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         59.93      59.27  
       28.74    30.53                  
  3 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty         1:01.01      59.76  
       29.10    30.66                  
  4 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      1:01.93    1:01.67  
       29.69    31.98                  
  5 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         1:01.95    1:03.14  
       30.08    33.06                  
  6 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      1:03.41    1:04.10  
       30.70    33.40                  
  7 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester      1:03.63    1:04.88  
       30.80    34.08                  
  8 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      1:03.79    1:05.84  
       31.39    34.45                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      1:04.06             
       30.56    33.50                  
 10 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Sund'land      1:04.12             
       30.31    33.81                  
 11 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport        1:04.27             
       30.43    33.84                  
 12 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff        1:04.52             
       30.98    33.54                  
 13 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        1:04.70             
       31.86    32.84                  
 14 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:04.76             
       31.55    33.21                  
 15 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester      1:05.07             
       31.66    33.41                  
 16 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       1:05.11             
       31.36    33.75                  
 17 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       1:05.80             
       31.52    34.28                  
 18 Lazar, Alexandru       12 Co Sund'land      1:05.84             
       30.15    35.69                  
 19 Gillett, Oliver        12 Swansea Aq        1:06.22             
       31.30    34.92                  
 20 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester      1:06.82             
       31.87    34.95                  
 21 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester      1:06.88             
       32.01    34.87                  
 22 Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff        1:07.06             
       32.37    34.69                  
 23 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.56             
       32.78    34.78                  
 24 Arnold, Jack           11 Swansea Aq        1:08.29             
       31.94    36.35                  
 25 Sellick, Fenn          11 Swansea Aq        1:10.49             
       34.25    36.24                  
 26 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.62             
       33.00    39.62                  
 -- Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty             NS              
 
 Event 38  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq          54.82      54.19  
       26.30    27.89                  
  2 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff          55.20      54.58  
       26.81    27.77                  
  3 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land        55.86      55.69  
       26.55    29.14                  
  4 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport          56.34      55.78  
       27.07    28.71                  
  5 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly            56.63      55.99  
       27.11    28.88                  
  6 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         56.60      56.47  
       27.06    29.41                  
  7 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D           56.51      56.92  
       27.40    29.52                  
  8 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          55.37      57.33  
       26.83    30.50                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          56.89             
       27.64    29.25                  
 10 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          57.00             
       27.12    29.88                  
 11 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          57.28             
       28.02    29.26                  
 12 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham             57.34             
       27.30    30.04                  
 13 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv          57.87             
       27.43    30.44                  
 14 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land        57.88             
       26.80    31.08                  
 15 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         57.95             
       27.63    30.32                  
 16 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          58.18             
       27.66    30.52                  
 17 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff          58.24             
       27.89    30.35                  
 18 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land        58.29             
       27.32    30.97                  
 19 Dade, Oliver           14 Gloucester          58.32             
       27.82    30.50                  
 20 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          58.48             
       28.13    30.35                  
 21 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq          58.53             
       27.77    30.76                  
 22 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv          58.54             
       28.08    30.46                  
 23 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          58.59             
       28.19    30.40                  
 23 Ruby, Aaron            13 Royal Wolv          58.59             
       28.16    30.43                  
 25 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           58.62             
       28.11    30.51                  
 26 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          58.63             
       28.13    30.50                  
 27 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          58.73             
       28.23    30.50                  
 28 McGee, Luke            13 Co Sund'land        58.92             
       28.17    30.75                  
 29 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          58.99             
       28.45    30.54                  
 30 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty           59.24             
       28.49    30.75                  
 31 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         59.55             
       28.21    31.34                  
 32 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq        1:00.03             
       28.53    31.50                  
 33 Bloomer, Ryan          13 Wyre Forest       1:00.34             
       28.58    31.76                  
 34 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         1:00.50             
       28.95    31.55                  
 35 Percy, Ben             13 Co Sund'land      1:00.59             
       29.29    31.30                  
 36 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin      1:00.60             
       28.88    31.72                  
 37 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester      1:00.67             
       29.22    31.45                  
 38 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        1:00.78             
       28.96    31.82                  
 39 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins        1:01.08             
       29.32    31.76                  
 40 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk             1:01.62             
       29.46    32.16                  
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester          NS