Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:43 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 40  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        2:39.94    2:37.86  
       33.85    39.71    41.82    42.48
  2 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester      2:43.27    2:39.01  
       35.87    40.54    41.75    40.85
  3 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester      2:49.27    2:39.39  
       35.29    41.38    41.84    40.88
  4 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       2:43.54    2:39.61  
       34.15    40.72    42.84    41.90
  5 Fitch, Lewis           12 Co Leicester      2:45.08    2:48.32  
       36.58    42.89    44.76    44.09
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets           NS              
 
 Event 40  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq        2:13.71    2:13.24  
       29.99    34.65    34.69    33.91
  2 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        2:16.26    2:15.59  
       30.46    34.45    35.30    35.38
  3 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        2:15.55    2:15.66  
       31.21    34.57    35.35    34.53
  4 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        2:22.42    2:18.20  
       31.12    35.64    35.85    35.59
  5 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         2:18.10    2:19.09  
       31.76    35.60    35.92    35.81
  6 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        2:20.87    2:19.87  
       31.00    35.51    36.76    36.60
  7 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff        2:27.11    2:25.08  
       31.74    36.65    37.61    39.08
  8 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           2:29.46    2:26.55  
       31.94    37.64    39.02    37.95
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             2:23.80             
       31.22    36.21    37.71    38.66
 10 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh         2:29.78             
       32.55    37.80    40.55    38.88
 11 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar       2:34.66             
       33.65    39.18    40.18    41.65
 12 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             2:35.47             
       33.59    39.73    41.01    41.14
 -- Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly              NS              
 -- Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad             NS