Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:43 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 41  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         2:43.26    2:37.14  
       35.59    41.03    40.14    40.38
  2 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        2:47.69    2:44.79  
       35.05    40.41    43.33    46.00
  3 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq        2:50.81    2:50.45  
       38.06    43.05    45.67    43.67
 
 Event 41  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Jessica     14 Swansea Aq        2:22.94    2:18.50  
       31.64    35.55    36.11    35.20
  2 Harris, Chloe          14 Royal Wolv        2:22.82    2:20.00  
       31.46    36.02    36.47    36.05
  3 Stephens, Arwen        14 Co Cardiff        2:26.83    2:24.84  
       32.55    36.99    38.25    37.05
  4 Russell, Annabel       13 Co Leicester      2:27.86    2:26.57  
       33.42    36.81    38.05    38.29
  5 Lloyd, Ruby            14 Swansea Aq        2:28.82    2:26.97  
       33.22    37.37    38.41    37.97
  6 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D         2:33.57    2:34.47  
       33.94    39.64    40.51    40.38
  7 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:32.94    2:34.62  
       33.99    39.03    40.08    41.52
  8 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        2:30.20    2:37.90  
       34.82    39.00    41.04    43.04
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff        2:34.06             
       35.18    39.71    39.66    39.51
 10 Kowal, Alexia          13 Co Leicester      2:36.15             
       34.29    38.90    41.18    41.78
 11 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      2:38.04             
       34.36    40.56    41.72    41.40
 12 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley      2:42.10             
       33.85    40.73    43.14    44.38
 13 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff        2:44.07             
       36.92    41.67    42.92    42.56
 14 Badman, Phoebe         13 Rct Squad         2:46.18             
       36.25    41.66    43.06    45.21
 15 Platt, Madeleine       13 Co Leicester      2:49.69             
       37.18    43.56    45.63    43.32
 -- Stevens, Isobel        14 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Mathias, Poppy         13 Co Leicester          NS              
 -- Mulligan, Millie       14 Co Newport            NS