Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:43 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside          30.35      30.40  
  2 Taylor, Harley         12 Wareham             31.23      30.67  
  3 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           31.11      30.96  
  4 Lazar, Alexandru       12 Co Sund'land        31.54      31.15  
  5 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty           31.45      31.38  
  6 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         31.55      31.41  
  7 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd        32.44      31.77  
  8 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           32.17      31.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        32.50             
 10 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin        32.51             
 11 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv          32.72             
 12 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          33.02             
 13 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford         33.03             
 14 Darbey, Rhys           12 Nofio Clwyd         33.62             
 15 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester        33.95             
 16 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land        33.99             
 17 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester        34.04             
 18 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets         34.37             
 19 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester        34.52             
 20 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd        34.74             
 21 Owen, William          12 Windsor             34.97             
 22 Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy               35.00             
 23 Fitch, Lewis           12 Co Leicester        35.05             
 24 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff          35.10             
 25 Pritchard, William     12 Mold                35.15             
 26 Hughes, Math           12 Swim Gwynedd        35.24             
 27 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham             35.46             
 28 Thomas, Lucas          11 Conwy               35.52             
 29 Henschell, Logan       11 Co Cardiff          35.60             
 30 Holland, Tyler         11 Wrexham             35.72             
 31 Bebb, Lewis            12 Newtown             36.13             
 32 Fletcher, Owen         12 Pembs Cty           36.39             
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly            27.82      27.37  
  1 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff          27.84      27.37  
  3 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff          27.36      27.54  
  4 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff          28.05      27.67  
  5 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land        27.97      27.86  
  6 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land        28.82      28.21  
  7 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          28.46      28.30  
  8 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          29.12      29.07  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         29.37             
 10 Davies, Gianni         14 Co Newport          29.42             
 11 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq          29.51             
 12 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff          29.54             
 13 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff          29.65             
 14 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff          29.69             
 15 Dade, Oliver           14 Gloucester          29.71             
 16 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport          29.89             
 17 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar         29.92             
 17 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          29.92             
 19 Budd-Thomas, Dylan     14 Llanelli            29.98             
 19 Mitchell, Matthew      14 Wareham             29.98             
 21 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff          30.03             
 22 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff          30.04             
 23 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         30.20             
 24 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty           30.22             
 25 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq          30.46             
 26 Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester         30.56             
 26 Newton, Oscar          14 Torfaen D           30.56             
 28 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester        30.58             
 29 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff          30.59             
 30 McDowell, Josh         14 Pembs Cty           30.72             
 31 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy               31.17             
 32 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           31.30             
 33 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar         31.37             
 34 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq          31.41             
 35 Ingram, James          14 Heads Valley        31.46             
 36 James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester        31.76             
 37 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham             31.77             
 38 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        31.90             
 39 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           32.01             
 40 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               32.23             
 41 Williams, Cai          13 Bridgend Cty        32.24             
 42 Thomson, Finlay        13 Wrexham             32.31             
 43 Davies, Evan           13 Co Newport          32.33             
 44 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty        32.55             
 45 Johnson, Frederick     14 Heads Valley        32.69             
 46 Taylor, William        13 Co Sund'land        32.70             
 47 Collinson, Anthony     13 Co Sund'land        32.82             
 48 Orr, Toby              13 Trowbridge          33.54             
 49 West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty           33.80             
 -- Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 -- Keenan, Brandon        14 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad             NS