Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 7:44 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 44  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside          30.98      30.43  
  2 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty           31.88      31.57  
  3 Lazar, Alexandru       12 Co Sund'land        32.54      32.06  
  4 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D           33.85      32.89  
  5 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester        32.98      32.92  
  6 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar         33.17      32.93  
  7 Taylor, Harley         12 Wareham             33.25      33.11  
  8 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin        33.67      33.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport          34.57             
 10 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester        34.97             
 11 Gillett, Oliver        12 Swansea Aq          35.03             
 12 Owen, William          12 Windsor             35.08             
 13 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty        35.22             
 14 Arnold, Jack           11 Swansea Aq          35.35             
 14 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd        35.35             
 16 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets         35.55             
 17 Nashed, Mohamed        12 Conwy               35.71             
 18 Jones, Harrison        12 Bridgend Cty        35.81             
 19 Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff          36.07             
 20 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport          36.27             
 21 Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy               36.35             
 22 Wren, James            11 Nofio Clwyd         36.48             
 23 Upton-Boorman, Liam    12 Nofio S Gar         36.70             
 24 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd        36.74             
 25 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham             36.89             
 26 Montgomery, Samuel     11 Pembs Cty           37.05             
 27 Temby, Jacob           11 Co Cardiff          37.75             
 28 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land        37.83             
 29 Sadler, Adam           11 Eastleigh           38.48             
 30 Rhys, Gruff            11 Swim Gwynedd        38.52             
 
 Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land        28.14      27.77  
  2 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff          29.09      28.78  
  3 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly            28.96      28.81  
  4 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport          29.64      29.56  
  5 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham             29.86      29.59  
  6 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff          29.70      29.69  
  7 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff          30.05      29.90  
  8 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv          30.19      29.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv          30.20             
 10 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham             30.21             
 11 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd         30.70             
 12 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq          31.04             
 13 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq          31.21             
 14 Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester         31.33             
 15 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport          31.35             
 16 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd         31.70             
 17 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq          31.72             
 18 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff          31.84             
 19 Dade, Oliver           14 Gloucester          32.00             
 20 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin        32.10             
 21 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh           32.15             
 22 Mitchell, Matthew      14 Wareham             32.21             
 23 Price-Davies, Owen     13 Brecon              32.31             
 24 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad           32.55             
 25 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester        32.83             
 26 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd        33.16             
 27 Lloyd Lewis, Cemlyn    13 Chirk               33.26             
 28 Williams, Ralph        13 Buckley             33.55             
 29 Tasker, Gethin         14 Rct Squad           33.78             
 30 West, Zac              13 Pembs Cty           34.00             
 31 Carver, Wil            13 Swansea Aq          34.11             
 32 Percy, Ben             13 Co Sund'land        34.39             
 33 Davies, Evan           13 Co Newport          34.61             
 34 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad           35.24             
 35 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty        35.25             
 36 Thomson, Finlay        13 Wrexham             35.94             
 -- Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Platt, Jake            14 Conwy                 NS              
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester          NS              
 -- Keenan, Brandon        14 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Conlon, Aled           14 Nofio S Gar           NS              
 -- Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff            NS