Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 4:59 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 46  Boys 11-12 800 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty     10:12.32    9:37.88  
       32.34    36.90    36.68    36.90
       36.58    36.66    37.15    36.74
       36.62    36.03    36.32    36.21
       36.19    36.45    35.88    34.23
  2 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester     10:28.38    9:52.98  
       33.29    36.42    37.41    38.05
       37.25    37.79    37.84    38.13
       37.52    37.78    37.48    37.78
       37.63    37.19    37.14    34.28
  3 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester     10:02.03    9:53.26  
       32.51    37.13    37.71    38.13
       38.05    38.16    37.63    38.29
       37.40    37.68    37.27    37.85
       37.26    37.22    36.95    34.02
  4 Stockwell, Daniel      12 Hinckley         10:29.44   10:45.50  
       33.38    39.61    40.75    41.08
       41.05    41.31    41.52    41.38
       41.18    41.83    41.40    41.35
       40.74    40.93    39.53    38.46
 
 Event 46  Boys 13-14 800 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land      8:52.08    8:49.71  
       28.25    31.80    32.89    33.47
       33.45    33.35    33.61    34.20
       33.85    34.16    34.05    34.21
       33.75    33.66    33.57    31.44
  2 Hewitt, Harry          14 Swansea Aq        9:28.92    8:51.14  
       29.67    32.29    32.70    33.34
       33.20    33.53    33.47    33.65
       33.71    34.20    33.98    33.71
       34.15    33.58    33.67    32.29
  3 McGee, Luke            13 Co Sund'land      9:21.34    8:55.45  
       29.80    32.74    33.68    33.60
       33.85    33.31    33.80    33.97
       34.04    33.85    34.03    34.03
       33.97    34.18    34.22    32.38
  4 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham           9:07.75    8:58.43  
       29.86    32.55    33.69    33.79
       33.94    33.62    33.95    34.24
       34.23    34.50    34.77    34.65
       34.24    34.15    33.80    32.45
  5 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        9:58.40    9:28.95  
       31.21    34.99    35.50    35.05
       35.47    35.70    35.73    36.14
       35.73    36.25    36.11    36.57
       37.09    36.36    35.93    35.12
  6 Bloomer, Ryan          13 Wyre Forest      10:04.30    9:32.14  
       31.12    35.60    37.10    36.37
       36.43    37.69    35.04    35.87
       35.98    35.54    36.22    37.42
       35.33    36.93    35.74    33.76
  7 Edwards, Llion         14 Nofio Bangor      9:41.91    9:40.27  
       33.65    36.19    36.53    36.41
       36.28    36.65    36.51    36.42
       36.45    36.51    37.10    36.09
       37.26    36.88    36.56    34.78
  8 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham          10:00.59    9:48.88  
       34.06    36.80    37.09    37.63
       36.64    36.78    36.77    37.75
       37.68    37.84    38.28    37.36
       36.41    37.88    34.99    34.92
 -- James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester     10:05.44         NS  
 -- Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             9:18.76         NS