Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 7:41 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 52  Women 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Evans, Penny           16 Co Cardiff        1:14.37    1:12.55  
       33.86    38.69                  
  2 O Callaghan, Jennifer  15 Co Cardiff        1:15.12    1:15.04  
       35.25    39.79                  
  3 Lewis, Rachael         15 Pembs Cty         1:17.30    1:16.06  
       36.07    39.99                  
  4 Morgan, Isabel         15 Co Cardiff        1:16.60    1:16.86  
       36.28    40.58                  
  5 Ward, Ellie            15 Co Newport        1:20.29    1:18.30  
       36.61    41.69                  
  6 Dallyn, Isobel         15 Chepstow          1:19.38    1:18.31  
       36.72    41.59                  
  7 Gallagher, Hannah      15 Swansea Aq        1:20.48    1:21.07  
       37.70    43.37                  
 -- Edwards, Ella          16 Witney            1:24.21         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Williams, Seren        15 Bo Stockton       1:15.75             
       35.60    40.15                  
 -- Jones, Ruby            16 Torfaen D         1:21.92         X   
       38.44    43.48                  
 -- Brassington, Isabel    15 Co Cardiff            DQ              
       36.93    42.08                  
 -- Roberts, Catherine     16 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Miles, Grace           16 Chepstow              NS              
 -- Part, Jessica          16 Co Newport            NS              
 
 Event 52  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sharp, Laura           17 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.29    1:10.73  
       33.69    37.04                  
  2 Harries, Cerian        17 Swim Gwynedd      1:11.29    1:11.47  
       33.80    37.67                  
  3 McRae, Mair            17 Torfaen D         1:12.98    1:12.01  
       34.10    37.91                  
  4 Hawkins, Laura         19 Swansea Uni       1:12.57    1:12.17  
       34.27    37.90                  
  5 Davies, Olivia         15 Wrexham           1:13.94    1:13.32  
       34.32    39.00                  
  6 Edmunds, Louise        17 Royal Wolv        1:13.71    1:13.70  
       34.31    39.39                  
  7 Gorman, Helen          47 Co Cardiff        1:13.60    1:13.87  
       35.03    38.84                  
  8 Poynter, Grace         17 Portsmouth N      1:13.80    1:13.98  
       34.85    39.13