Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 7:41 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 53  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Edwards, Kaden         15 Co Cardiff        2:15.21    2:07.10  
       29.96    32.62    33.09    31.43
  2 Murray, Adam           16 Co Cardiff        2:11.29    2:07.35  
       29.56    32.59    32.51    32.69
  3 Crowther, Nathaniel    16 Wyre Forest       2:10.29    2:08.13  
       30.25    33.18    32.79    31.91
  4 Giles, Joseph          16 Gloucester        2:09.60    2:10.30  
       29.84    33.74    33.84    32.88
  5 Hughes, Ioan           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:12.86    2:11.80  
       29.64    33.10    34.28    34.78
  6 Totney, Brooke         15 Royal Wolv        2:19.24    2:18.52  
       31.29    34.95    36.04    36.24
 -- Powell, Samuel         15 Wrexham           2:20.33         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Small, Sam             16 Seagulls SC       2:13.78             
       30.37    33.72    34.89    34.80
  7 Ellis, Isaac           15 Seagulls SC       2:15.56             
       31.90    34.33    35.04    34.29
 -- Close, Finan           16 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Veiss, Marius          15 Royal Wolv            NS              
 -- Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty          NS              
 
 Event 53  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Castelli, Xavier       29 Co Cardiff        1:56.36    1:55.23  
       26.25    28.77    29.84    30.37
  2 Small, Joseph          19 Swansea Uni       2:01.07    1:59.21  
       26.83    30.17    31.43    30.78
  3 Ryley, William         21 Bath Univ         2:00.32    1:59.33  
       28.30    30.63    30.77    29.63
  4 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Royal Wolv        2:04.64    2:00.15  
       27.82    30.38    31.05    30.90
  5 Chamberlain-Hyde, Son  16 Seagulls SC       2:06.39    2:04.32  
       28.80    31.07    32.29    32.16
  6 Knight, Jack           16 Co Newport        2:05.04    2:05.67  
       28.65    31.55    33.04    32.43
  7 Rodriguez, Antonio     15 Swansea Aq        2:09.42    2:06.65  
       29.44    31.99    32.79    32.43
  8 Johnson, Daniel        17 Royal Wolv        2:09.24    2:07.55  
       29.83    31.92    32.90    32.90