Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 7:41 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 55  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty         2:29.80    2:25.63  
       32.67    36.32    37.64    39.00
  2 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd       2:29.30    2:28.52  
       33.08    37.57    38.94    38.93
  3 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd       2:32.85    2:30.78  
       33.87    37.84    39.58    39.49
  4 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       2:33.45    2:33.14  
       33.65    38.23    39.97    41.29
  5 Young, Ellis           16 Co Cardiff        2:34.82    2:34.93  
       34.58    39.39    40.55    40.41
  6 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      2:37.53    2:36.15  
       34.70    39.33    40.94    41.18
  7 Edwards, Liam          15 Nofio S Gar       2:40.94    2:38.43  
       35.52    40.28    41.61    41.02
  8 Hull, Samuel           16 Royal Wolv        2:39.79    2:38.84  
       35.90    40.60    41.15    41.19
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     15 Co Newport        2:45.05             
       35.96    41.45    43.44    44.20
 -- Halford, Henry         15 Worcester             NS              
 -- Parsons, Daniel        16 Royal Wolv            NS              
 
 Event 55  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Booth, Kyle            18 Co Cardiff        2:13.48    2:11.67  
       30.40    33.57    33.78    33.92
  2 Newman, Bradley        18 Co Cardiff        2:18.00    2:14.23  
       30.50    33.81    34.56    35.36
  3 Williams, Rhodri       17 Ruthin            2:16.45    2:16.36  
       31.20    34.90    35.22    35.04
  4 Davies, Aneurin        15 Swansea Aq        2:21.81    2:19.37  
       31.54    35.11    35.82    36.90
  5 Barrett, Sean          17 Ellesmere Co      2:24.14    2:22.48  
       32.56    36.17    37.08    36.67
  6 Lewis, James           21 Co Cardiff        2:24.11    2:22.86  
       31.09    35.90    37.29    38.58
  7 Gallagher, Dylan       16 TauntonDeane      2:26.51    2:23.45  
       32.43    35.72    37.27    38.03
  8 Bisset, Duncan         17 Gloucester        2:26.53    2:26.03  
       33.57    36.95    37.43    38.08