Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 7:41 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 59  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff          28.57      27.94  
  2 Gwynne-Jones, Kaitlyn  11 Nofio S Gar         28.48      28.12  
  3 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin              29.29      29.23  
  4 Sivak, Maddy           12 Swansea Aq          29.42      29.29  
  5 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty           29.60      29.51  
  6 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty        29.89      29.86  
  7 Blunt, Katie           11 Co Sund'land        29.88      29.94  
  8 Offside, Poppy         12 Co Newport          29.79      30.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Coleman, Harriet       12 Torfaen D           29.91             
 10 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport          29.94             
 11 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff          29.96             
 12 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd         30.17             
 13 Roberts, Megan         12 Wrexham             30.31             
 14 Jones, Esyllt          11 Nofio S Gar         30.33             
 15 Valletta, Amber        12 Royal Wolv          30.41             
 16 McDonagh, Emily        11 Bridgend Cty        30.47             
 17 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq          30.60             
 18 McNicholas, Hannah     12 Deben               30.64             
 18 Down, Alex             12 Hoslow Jets         30.64             
 20 Hughes-Dutton, Maddie  12 Nofio Clwyd         30.65             
 21 Tite, Emily            12 Royal Wolv          30.69             
 22 Titchener, Megan       11 Torfaen D           30.70             
 23 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath               30.74             
 24 Humphreys, Ffion       11 Swim Gwynedd        30.75             
 25 Roberts, Caitlin       12 Severnside          30.87             
 26 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty        30.90             
 27 Evans, Sian            11 Denbigh D           30.99             
 28 Tucker, Holly          11 Swansea Aq          31.01             
 29 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff          31.02             
 30 Lemon, Imogen          12 Buckley             31.05             
 31 Richards, Olalla       11 Severnside          31.09             
 32 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq          31.11             
 32 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     11 Neath               31.11             
 34 Barr, Angharad         12 Caerphilly          31.17             
 35 Thomas, Nyla           12 Neath               31.20             
 36 Trahearn, Leah         12 Co Leicester        31.21             
 37 Jones, Lillie          12 Co Cardiff          31.39             
 38 Horne, Victoria        11 Pembs Cty           31.49             
 39 Stoker, Elyssa         11 Co Sund'land        31.62             
 40 Roberts, Yanaika       11 Co Sund'land        31.79             
 41 Avraam, Neve           11 Bridgend Cty        31.89             
 42 Woodward, Angharad     11 Neath               32.14             
 43 Knight, Cari           11 Penyrheol           32.31             
 44 Daniel, Katie          12 Caradon             32.48             
 45 Scholze, Jenna         11 Wrexham             32.58             
 46 Jones, Myia            11 Wrexham             32.84             
 -- Dolan, Anya            12 Denbigh D           31.45         X   
 -- Thomas, Caitlin        11 Swansea Aq            NS              
 
 Event 59  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Graville, Carys        14 Co Cardiff          27.02      26.59  
  2 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff          27.34      27.22  
  3 Chayka, Sofia          13 Co Cardiff          27.13      27.33  
  4 McWilliam, Emily       14 Seagulls SC         28.08      27.89  
  5 Davies-Amos, Angelica  14 Swansea Aq          27.83      27.95  
  6 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D           28.14      27.96  
  7 Massie, Alicia         14 Co Leicester        28.34      28.16  
  8 Joseph, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff          28.36      28.41  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath               28.38             
 10 Stoker, Holly          13 Co Sund'land        28.41             
 11 Kowal, Alexia          13 Co Leicester        28.46             
 12 Illman, Lili           14 Torfaen D           28.60             
 13 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty           28.62             
 14 Bowen, Eve             14 Co Newport          28.68             
 15 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq          28.81             
 16 Beaumont, Zara         13 Co Hereford         28.90             
 17 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford         28.97             
 18 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty           29.00             
 19 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff          29.07             
 20 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff          29.09             
 21 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar         29.14             
 22 Griffiths-Cole, Carys  13 Bridgend Cty        29.23             
 23 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq          29.33             
 24 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff          29.63             
 25 Walker, Carys          13 Devonport           30.06             
 26 Holmes, Bethan         13 Co Newport          30.24             
 -- Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff            NS