Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 7:41 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 60  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside        2:09.94    2:09.89  
       29.17    33.26    34.32    33.14
  2 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Sund'land      2:14.85    2:12.26  
       30.03    33.01    34.57    34.65
  3 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       2:16.77    2:14.19  
       30.51    35.01    35.83    32.84
  4 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty         2:15.02    2:14.36  
       31.19    35.07    35.23    32.87
  5 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         2:16.65    2:15.21  
       30.63    35.64    36.63    32.31
  6 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty         2:17.11    2:17.23  
       31.72    35.55    36.23    33.73
  7 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        2:17.70    2:18.93  
       32.33    35.06    36.07    35.47
  8 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      2:18.04    2:22.00  
       32.70    36.10    37.30    35.90
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      2:16.16             
       30.97    34.43    35.65    35.11
  5 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      2:16.18             
       31.29    35.23    35.32    34.34
 11 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester      2:19.91             
       32.63    35.14    36.35    35.79
 12 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        2:20.73             
       32.44    34.84    36.91    36.54
 13 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       2:21.08             
       32.29    36.56    36.59    35.64
 14 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff        2:21.97             
       32.49    36.06    37.79    35.63
 15 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       2:22.15             
       32.87    36.26    37.91    35.11
 16 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester      2:23.05             
       33.55    37.70    37.29    34.51
 17 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester      2:23.12             
       33.26    37.57    37.31    34.98
 18 Gillett, Oliver        12 Swansea Aq        2:24.34             
       32.54    37.06    38.14    36.60
 19 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      2:24.84             
       32.63    36.94    38.06    37.21
 20 Sellick, Fenn          11 Swansea Aq        2:30.64             
       33.94    38.16    39.55    38.99
 
 Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq        1:56.91    1:56.90  
       26.82    29.95    30.58    29.55
  2 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff        1:57.19    1:58.59  
       27.74    29.69    30.75    30.41
  3 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        2:00.65    1:59.57  
       27.65    30.47    30.95    30.50
  4 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        2:02.29    2:02.00  
       28.51    31.28    31.79    30.42
  5 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land      2:00.92    2:02.07  
       27.62    30.47    31.81    32.17
  6 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff        2:01.81    2:04.28  
       29.05    31.17    32.02    32.04
  7 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd       2:05.26    2:04.62  
       29.46    31.94    32.02    31.20
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         2:00.04             
       28.19    30.33    30.90    30.62
  9 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          2:05.53             
       28.86    33.03    32.54    31.10
 10 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             2:05.54             
       29.04    31.92    32.38    32.20
 11 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        2:06.19             
       28.43    31.60    33.32    32.84
 12 Ruby, Aaron            13 Royal Wolv        2:06.55             
       28.55    31.78    33.19    33.03
 13 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport        2:06.67             
       29.36    33.04    32.67    31.60
 14 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham           2:06.99             
       29.17    32.25    33.33    32.24
 15 McGee, Luke            13 Co Sund'land      2:07.31             
       28.71    32.38    33.44    32.78
 16 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff        2:07.84             
       29.77    31.77    33.77    32.53
 17 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        2:07.96             
       29.78    31.80    32.68    33.70
 18 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff        2:08.06             
       29.93    32.74    33.30    32.09
 19 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham           2:08.66             
       28.90    32.63    34.00    33.13
 20 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq        2:09.74             
       29.35    32.39    34.25    33.75
 21 Leckonby, Dairhys      13 Swansea Aq        2:10.13             
       29.59    32.91    34.00    33.63
 22 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham           2:11.13             
       30.21    33.00    34.33    33.59
 23 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         2:11.25             
       29.77    33.96    34.45    33.07
 24 Pritchard, Tomos       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:11.60             
       30.28    33.16    34.18    33.98
 25 Price, Toby            14 Pembs Cty         2:12.57             
       29.83    33.15    34.90    34.69
 26 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin      2:13.16             
       30.59    33.50    34.93    34.14
 27 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land      2:13.73             
       29.10    33.90    35.57    35.16
 28 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        2:13.89             
       30.03    34.27    36.04    33.55
 29 Kang, Oliver           13 Co Leicester      2:14.06             
       31.18    34.36    35.67    32.85
 30 Percy, Ben             13 Co Sund'land      2:14.72             
       30.32    33.79    35.33    35.28
 31 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad         2:15.63             
       31.07    34.58    35.32    34.66
 32 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         2:18.55             
       31.52    34.71    36.33    35.99
 -- James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester          DQ              
       31.82    36.29    37.99    35.54
 -- Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys          DQ              
       31.11    34.16    34.22    34.83
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester          NS              
 -- McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff            NS