Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 7:41 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 61  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 O'Reilly, Aimee        12 Co Leicester      1:09.65    1:07.90  
       31.90    36.00                  
  2 Knowles, Amy           12 Pembs Cty         1:10.44    1:09.36  
       32.65    36.71                  
  3 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        1:12.24    1:11.38  
       33.54    37.84                  
  4 Watkins, Amelia        11 Torfaen D         1:14.48    1:11.77  
       34.45    37.32                  
  5 Jones, Lucy            12 Co Newport        1:14.81    1:12.10  
       33.74    38.36                  
  6 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        1:15.63    1:14.47  
       34.57    39.90                  
  7 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        1:15.16    1:16.11  
       35.41    40.70                  
  8 Peter, Sophie          12 Swansea Aq        1:14.44    1:17.46  
       35.13    42.33                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Tucker, Holly          11 Swansea Aq        1:16.09             
       35.38    40.71                  
 10 Beynon, Gracie         12 Bridgend Cty     J1:16.09             
       35.20    40.89                  
 11 Avraam, Neve           11 Bridgend Cty      1:17.66             
       35.30    42.36                  
 12 Down, Alex             12 Hoslow Jets       1:17.99             
       35.97    42.02                  
 13 Jones, Myia            11 Wrexham           1:24.22             
       39.44    44.78                  
 -- Owen, Gracie           11 Neath                 NS              
 -- Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D             NS              
 
 Event 61  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Harris, Chloe          14 Royal Wolv        1:04.31    1:03.90  
       30.14    33.76                  
  2 Dickinson, Jessica     14 Swansea Aq        1:04.73    1:03.91  
       30.35    33.56                  
  3 Dunglinson, Kate       13 Co Cardiff        1:06.64    1:05.68  
       30.94    34.74                  
  4 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff        1:07.95    1:05.99  
       31.32    34.67                  
  5 Stevens, Isobel        14 Co Newport        1:07.46    1:07.61  
       31.37    36.24                  
  6 Davies, Abigail        14 Swansea Aq        1:08.15    1:08.03  
       32.04    35.99                  
  7 Kowal, Alexia          13 Co Leicester      1:08.55    1:08.83  
       32.34    36.49                  
  8 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  13 Co Cardiff        1:08.44    1:11.75  
       33.75    38.00                  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lloyd, Ruby            14 Swansea Aq        1:08.60             
       32.30    36.30                  
 10 Broder, Libby          13 Torfaen D         1:08.74             
       31.37    37.37                  
 11 Green, Ashleigh        13 Bromsgrove        1:08.94             
       32.62    36.32                  
 12 Lewis, Lowri           13 Neath             1:09.12             
       32.27    36.85                  
 13 Love, Trinity          14 Swim Gwynedd      1:09.15             
       32.01    37.14                  
 14 Russell, Annabel       13 Co Leicester      1:09.26             
       33.00    36.26                  
 15 O Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        1:09.49             
       32.78    36.71                  
 16 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      1:10.01             
       32.60    37.41                  
 17 Stevens, Ruby          13 Co Cardiff        1:10.12             
       32.21    37.91                  
 18 Sorianosos, Riona      13 Co Sund'land      1:10.54             
       32.55    37.99                  
 19 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      1:11.14             
       33.01    38.13                  
 20 Bright, Alicia         14 Gloucester        1:11.74             
       32.91    38.83                  
 21 Bowen, Eve             14 Co Newport        1:11.91             
       33.06    38.85                  
 22 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      1:12.48             
       33.38    39.10                  
 23 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge      1:12.67             
       33.59    39.08                  
 24 Walker, Eleanor        14 Co Newport        1:12.80             
       33.12    39.68                  
 25 Ramsey, Rebekah        14 Heads Valley      1:13.19             
       33.35    39.84                  
 26 Platt, Madeleine       13 Co Leicester      1:13.86             
       34.65    39.21                  
 27 Adams, Jaimee          13 Co Cardiff        1:14.44             
       35.26    39.18                  
 28 Owen, Elain            13 Swim Gwynedd      1:15.05             
       34.69    40.36                  
 29 Francis-Parker, Tesni  13 Co Newport        1:15.41             
       34.28    41.13                  
 30 Harthill, Katie        14 Co Cardiff        1:15.59             
       35.21    40.38                  
 31 Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Mt Kelly          1:16.07             
       33.78    42.29                  
 32 Mathias, Poppy         13 Co Leicester      1:16.25             
       34.62    41.63                  
 33 Fox, Eve               14 Swansea Aq        1:16.63             
       34.07    42.56                  
 -- Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford             NS