Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 7:41 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 64  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Garett, Jake           12 Severnside        2:25.55    2:23.99  
       32.54    37.36    37.97    36.12
  2 Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty         2:27.81    2:27.40  
       35.27    37.66    38.36    36.11
  3 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        2:31.28    2:29.14  
       35.49    37.65    38.53    37.47
  4 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         2:31.74    2:33.76  
       35.83    39.44    40.24    38.25
  5 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester      2:34.32    2:34.75  
       36.01    38.76    40.50    39.48
  6 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester      2:39.50    2:35.74  
       35.99    39.65    40.51    39.59
  7 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester      2:38.70    2:39.81  
       37.27    40.79    41.52    40.23
  8 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham           2:43.33    2:44.70  
       39.15    41.44    42.31    41.80
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       2:35.63             
       36.59    39.92    40.21    38.91
  8 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      2:38.78             
       36.83    41.01    40.90    40.04
 11 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester      2:46.64             
       38.52    43.03    43.69    41.40
 12 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff        2:46.71             
       38.63    43.99    43.21    40.88
 13 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd      2:47.87             
       39.52    43.57    42.99    41.79
 14 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport        2:49.65             
       40.17    44.89    44.39    40.20
 15 Rhys, Gruff            11 Swim Gwynedd      2:51.90             
       41.56    44.16    44.37    41.81
 16 Holland, Tyler         11 Wrexham           2:52.26             
       40.72    44.25    44.75    42.54
 17 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land      2:54.37             
       39.28    45.03    45.33    44.73
 18 Montgomery, Samuel     11 Pembs Cty         2:56.04             
       40.20    45.61    45.63    44.60
 -- Stevens, Henry         12 Co Cardiff            DQ              
       38.77    40.08    42.29    42.17
 -- Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy                 NS              
 
 Event 64  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport        2:16.41    2:10.64  
       31.09    33.18    33.21    33.16
  2 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        2:13.36    2:12.25  
       30.99    33.40    34.36    33.50
  3 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         2:13.00    2:13.04  
       31.68    33.85    34.12    33.39
  4 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv        2:15.78    2:15.45  
       31.93    34.48    35.12    33.92
  5 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham           2:18.18    2:17.98  
       31.83    34.91    36.09    35.15
  6 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham           2:21.08    2:19.96  
       31.74    35.88    37.34    35.00
  7 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv        2:17.48    2:20.18  
       32.80    35.48    37.07    34.83
  8 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq        2:25.03    2:25.47  
       32.17    36.37    38.13    38.80
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff        2:20.39             
       32.34    34.93    36.39    36.73
  8 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          2:20.47             
       32.28    35.97    36.59    35.63
 11 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad         2:26.15             
       34.43    37.58    37.36    36.78
 12 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq        2:26.25             
       33.50    37.30    38.52    36.93
 13 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd       2:26.29             
       33.74    36.94    38.26    37.35
 14 Price-Davies, Owen     13 Brecon            2:27.16             
       33.16    36.73    38.68    38.59
 15 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        2:27.56             
       33.54    36.85    38.55    38.62
 16 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       2:29.33             
       34.74    38.11    38.86    37.62
 17 Edwards, Llion         14 Nofio Bangor      2:30.35             
       34.84    39.39    39.22    36.90
 18 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys      2:32.39             
       35.84    39.15    39.82    37.58
 19 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester      2:35.52             
       36.89    40.68    39.68    38.27
 20 Collinson, Anthony     13 Co Sund'land      2:39.23             
       36.62    40.06    41.42    41.13
 -- Isaacs, Tomos          14 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Platt, Jake            14 Conwy                 NS              
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester          NS