Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 7:41 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 66  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester      2:54.82    2:50.89  
       39.29    43.46    45.19    42.95
  2 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       2:57.68    2:51.04  
       38.71    44.03    45.57    42.73
  3 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      3:02.22    2:55.55  
       38.28    44.43    46.22    46.62
  4 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land      3:02.42    3:03.13  
       40.01    46.68    48.61    47.83
  5 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       3:08.16    3:04.08  
       41.81    47.48    47.32    47.47
  6 Stockwell, Daniel      12 Hinckley          3:10.52    3:09.26  
       41.63    48.65    50.51    48.47
  7 Williams, Gethin       12 Wrexham           3:10.72    3:11.37  
       42.52    47.92    49.75    51.18
 -- Lee, Aled              11 Redditch          3:22.76         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 66  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff        2:32.35    2:28.65  
       34.24    37.58    38.37    38.46
  2 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        2:33.68    2:30.95  
       35.19    38.07    38.84    38.85
  3 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        2:33.84    2:32.40  
       35.17    38.92    38.64    39.67
  4 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        2:35.47    2:34.22  
       34.82    39.35    39.89    40.16
  5 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv        2:33.09    2:35.51  
       34.86    39.53    41.36    39.76
  6 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv        2:36.18    2:36.64  
       35.66    39.73    40.63    40.62
  7 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land      2:37.02    2:38.44  
       33.89    39.44    42.43    42.68
  8 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       2:40.57    2:43.45  
       36.78    41.32    42.31    43.04
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         2:42.55             
       36.60    40.87    42.38    42.70
 10 Kang, Oliver           13 Co Leicester      2:43.37             
       37.32    41.33    43.26    41.46
 11 Gallagher, Reagan      13 TauntonDeane      2:44.50             
       37.63    42.02    42.60    42.25
 12 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             2:45.66             
       37.40    42.96    43.39    41.91
 13 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester      2:46.05             
       37.22    42.87    44.26    41.70
 14 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         2:48.39             
       37.91    43.29    44.23    42.96
 15 Collinson, Anthony     13 Co Sund'land      2:49.07             
       37.64    42.80    43.97    44.66
 16 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester      2:51.52             
       38.64    43.58    44.85    44.45
 17 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty      2:53.09             
       36.84    44.02    45.88    46.35
 -- Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley          NS              
 -- Winstone, Evan         13 Co Cardiff            NS