Wales National Pool - Site License             01/12/2019 - 4:48 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 68  Boys 11-12 1500 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Sund'land     18:26.30   18:20.15  
       32.28    36.10    36.69    36.59
       37.09    37.10    37.14    37.26
       37.34    37.79    37.03    37.11
       37.21    36.92    36.75    38.12
       37.26    37.42    36.32    36.96
       36.70    36.76    36.29    36.86
       36.88    36.90    35.85    36.52
       35.53    35.38                           
  2 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty     19:34.13   18:20.78  
       32.76    37.00    37.31    37.48
       37.31    37.15    37.00    36.95
       36.99    37.23    37.27    37.23
       37.23    36.72    36.94    36.27
       36.81    37.17    36.89    36.71
       36.86    37.10    37.09    36.47
       36.68    36.89    36.25    36.45
       36.03    34.54                           
  3 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin     18:58.02   18:45.84  
       32.79    36.76    37.18    37.30
       37.62    37.17    37.24    37.07
       37.66    37.53    37.69    37.58
       37.99    37.94    37.69    37.79
       37.87    38.22    38.23    38.18
       38.43    37.98    38.10    38.39
       38.22    38.25    38.39    37.39
       37.42    35.77                           
  4 Harris, Daniel         12 Co Leicester     20:23.26   18:58.54  
       33.04    36.96    38.44    37.54
       38.10    38.43    38.81    37.89
       37.99    37.52    38.12    38.54
       37.78    38.75    38.21    37.74
       38.62    38.20    38.52    38.69
       38.34    39.25    38.48    38.56
       38.35    38.05    38.07    38.23
       37.68    35.64                           
  5 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester     20:25.58   19:21.84  
       35.08    39.09    39.29    39.05
       38.78    39.97    39.83    38.69
       39.75    39.41    38.90    39.51
       39.33    40.71    40.37    41.16
       38.81    38.83    39.90    38.64
       38.61    38.54    37.67    39.66
       38.12    37.32    38.46    37.84
       37.82    32.70                           
  6 Fitch, Lewis           12 Co Leicester     20:11.47   20:18.86  
       35.74    40.90    40.42    40.86
       40.94    41.01    40.48    40.88
       40.55    40.81    40.93    41.16
       41.11    40.18    41.84    40.75
       41.36    42.44    40.84    39.60
       40.21    40.59    40.90    41.25
       40.76    41.16    40.76    40.03
       40.30    40.10                           
 
 Event 68  Boys 13-14 1500 SC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff       16:47.60   16:24.53  
       29.41    31.35    32.77    32.76
       32.56    32.70    33.54    32.53
       32.19    32.71    32.78    32.64
       32.54    32.98    32.59    33.11
       32.59    33.01    32.70    33.06
       33.15    33.30    33.78    33.71
       33.39    33.38    33.70    33.82
       33.60    32.18                           
  2 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land     16:50.48   16:54.81  
       29.38    32.28    33.19    33.43
       33.66    33.88    34.08    34.46
       33.85    34.05    34.37    34.16
       34.26    34.48    33.86    34.03
       34.25    34.38    33.96    34.05
       34.14    34.47    34.14    34.38
       33.74    34.45    33.96    34.54
       34.39    32.54                           
  3 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham          17:19.87   17:03.82  
       30.44    33.78    34.55    34.83
       34.49    34.62    34.86    34.31
       34.73    34.91    34.52    34.56
       34.79    34.62    34.55    34.39
       34.49    34.14    34.21    34.19
       34.28    34.04    33.85    34.16
       34.02    33.76    33.94    33.88
       33.75    32.16                           
  4 McGee, Luke            13 Co Sund'land     17:30.37   17:05.98  
       30.08    33.41    33.90    34.27
       34.08    34.36    34.29    34.26
       34.58    34.63    34.61    34.71
       34.43    34.90    34.57    34.55
       34.71    34.26    34.55    34.42
       34.23    34.48    34.65    34.62
       34.51    34.40    34.30    34.21
       34.40    32.61                           
  5 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin     18:48.62   18:54.74  
       33.36    36.33    37.51    38.75
       38.36    38.54    37.49    38.55
       38.38    37.99    38.39    38.19
       38.59    38.48    38.61    38.00
       38.70    38.27    38.42    38.43
       37.82    37.68    37.48    38.07
       37.96    38.62    37.57    36.87
       37.85    35.48                           
  6 Thomas, Shay           13 Conwy            18:54.99   19:08.17  
       33.92    36.79    37.58    37.86
       37.83    38.14    37.82    38.36
       37.90    38.43    38.46    38.41
       38.47    38.95    39.08    39.61
       39.42    38.95    38.51    38.50
       38.75    38.48    38.49    38.60
       38.79    38.59    38.48    39.25
       38.83    36.92                           
  7 McLain, Archie         13 Heads Valley     19:29.50   19:21.35  
       32.77    36.65    38.63    38.40
       39.35    39.35    38.85    39.07
       39.32    38.77    39.35    39.63
       39.22    39.28    38.89    39.18
       39.04    39.57    39.52    38.58
       38.60    39.18    39.10    39.73
       38.90    39.46    38.90    38.45
       38.88    36.73                           
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester     19:06.62         NS  
 -- Platt, Jake            14 Conwy            17:41.37         NS  
 -- Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff       17:45.90         NS