Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:02 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 16  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      1:13.32    1:10.30  
       33.27    37.03                  
  2 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        1:15.61    1:10.32  
       33.16    37.16                  
  3 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       1:17.24    1:10.70  
       32.77    37.93                  
  4 Sockett, Harley        11 Co Hereford       1:14.02    1:11.71  
       33.18    38.53                  
  5 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:11.70    1:11.78  
       33.43    38.35                  
  6 Edwards, Dion          12 Swim Gwynedd      1:14.55    1:12.18  
       33.68    38.50                  
  7 Haines, Thomas         11 Co Cardiff        1:17.72    1:15.59  
       35.63    39.96                  
  8 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       1:18.92    1:15.72  
       34.73    40.99                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ford, Ethan            12 Co Leicester      1:17.04    1:17.24  
       35.77    41.47                  
 10 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham           1:23.36    1:23.11  
       39.80    43.31                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Fitch, Lewis           12 Co Leicester      1:17.32         DQ  
       36.35    41.47                  
 
 Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  14 Swansea Aq        1:00.86    1:00.25  
  2 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        1:01.05    1:00.65  
       28.21    32.44                  
  3 Geysen-Holley, Max     14 Co Cardiff        1:02.64    1:01.45  
  4 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff        1:02.75    1:01.99  
       29.06    32.93                  
  5 Arch, Rhydian          14 Co Cardiff        1:03.97    1:02.26  
       29.48    32.78                  
  6 Major, Sebastian       13 Co Newport        1:02.41    1:02.28  
       29.62    32.66                  
  7 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          1:04.74    1:02.36  
  8 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        1:05.22    1:04.28  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff        1:04.95   J1:04.28  
       30.07    34.21                  
 10 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land      1:05.37    1:04.80  
       29.28    35.52                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             1:07.59    1:05.14  
       30.37    34.77                  
 12 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq        1:07.21    1:05.38  
 13 Sadler, Freddie        13 Eastleigh         1:06.77    1:05.57  
       30.75    34.82                  
 14 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:05.20    1:05.97  
       30.87    35.10                  
 15 Barnett, Jacob         13 Co Cardiff        1:08.27    1:06.07  
       31.53    34.54                  
 16 Dade, Oliver           14 Gloucester        1:07.77    1:06.15  
 17 Price, Samuel          14 Co Cardiff        1:08.25    1:06.22  
       30.80    35.42                  
 18 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:07.27    1:06.28  
       30.40    35.88                  
 19 Wells, Oliver          13 C Dolphins        1:11.28    1:07.00  
       31.23    35.77                  
 20 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd       1:06.57    1:07.32  
       31.27    36.05                  
 21 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         1:06.75    1:07.81  
 22 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           1:10.73    1:07.82  
       31.79    36.03                  
 23 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:09.91    1:08.05  
       31.09    36.96                  
 24 North-Mullis, Oliver   14 Nofio S Gar       1:08.84    1:08.87  
 25 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd       1:06.91    1:08.94  
       31.70    37.24                  
 26 Lee, Ethan             13 Co Cardiff        1:11.55    1:09.87  
       32.41    37.46                  
 27 Hedge, Thomas          14 Swansea Aq        1:09.07    1:09.98  
       32.48    37.50                  
 28 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester      1:09.09    1:10.28  
       32.60    37.68                  
 29 Fowler, Joseph         13 Rct Squad         1:12.93    1:10.36  
       32.59    37.77                  
 30 Kang, Oliver           13 Co Leicester      1:12.78    1:10.66  
       33.07    37.59                  
 31 James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester      1:10.50    1:13.39  
       33.67    39.72