Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:02 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 18  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Barnett, Jacob         12 Co Sund'land      1:19.94    1:19.41  
       37.47    41.94                  
  2 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       1:19.98    1:19.66  
       37.32    42.34                  
  3 Ardern, James          12 Pembs Cty         1:22.01    1:20.16  
       38.01    42.15                  
  4 Sheppard, Rhydian      12 Co Cardiff        1:24.66    1:23.47  
       39.53    43.94                  
  5 McGuire, Jimmy         11 Co Sund'land      1:23.57    1:23.85  
       40.03    43.82                  
  6 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land      1:27.13    1:24.98  
       39.86    45.12                  
  7 Page, Paul             12 Co Leicester      1:26.40    1:25.07  
       41.54    43.53                  
  8 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      1:26.58    1:25.37  
       41.18    44.19                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester      1:25.19    1:25.66  
       40.91    44.75                  
 10 Owen, William          12 Windsor           1:27.90    1:27.79  
       42.54    45.25                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy             1:25.00    1:28.36  
       40.70    47.66                  
 12 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham           1:32.65    1:31.75  
       44.44    47.31                  
 13 Thomas, Lucas          11 Conwy             1:34.47    1:32.19  
       42.10    50.09                  
 14 Lee, Aled              11 Redditch          1:33.88    1:33.11  
       44.09    49.02                  
 -- Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty         1:20.82         NS  
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport        1:11.43    1:10.53  
       32.86    37.67                  
  2 Anderson, Maxwell      14 Co Cardiff        1:12.80    1:10.71  
       33.49    37.22                  
  3 McGuire, Alfie         13 Co Sund'land      1:10.77    1:10.83  
       33.16    37.67                  
  4 Jones, Carwyn          13 Co Cardiff        1:09.59    1:10.89  
       33.66    37.23                  
  5 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv        1:14.43    1:11.97  
       34.35    37.62                  
  6 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:15.69    1:12.73  
       34.25    38.48                  
  7 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv        1:13.88    1:12.85  
       34.58    38.27                  
  8 Lee, Tristan           13 Co Cardiff        1:14.42    1:13.27  
       35.07    38.20                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James, Harley          14 Co Cardiff        1:16.44    1:13.35  
       34.54    38.81                  
 10 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         1:14.97    1:13.39  
       34.80    38.59                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McDowell, Josh         14 Pembs Cty         1:15.18    1:13.41  
       32.96    40.45                  
 12 O Brien, Joshua        14 Co Cardiff        1:17.98    1:15.18  
       35.68    39.50                  
 13 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       1:19.81    1:15.42  
       35.64    39.78                  
 14 Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          1:21.93    1:15.45  
       35.06    40.39                  
 15 Kang, Oliver           13 Co Leicester      1:15.51    1:15.47  
       35.68    39.79                  
 16 Rosser, Dewi           14 Torfaen D         1:17.70    1:15.51  
       35.30    40.21                  
 17 Pursey, Michael        14 Heads Valley      1:17.92    1:15.93  
       35.59    40.34                  
 18 Longworth, Ellis       13 Conwy             1:15.03    1:16.09  
       36.03    40.06                  
 19 Sellick, Evan          14 Co Newport        1:16.98    1:16.60  
       35.79    40.81                  
 20 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester      1:22.23    1:16.84  
       35.73    41.11                  
 21 Andrews, Rory          14 Pembs Cty         1:18.52    1:16.90  
       36.31    40.59                  
 22 Collinson, Anthony     13 Co Sund'land      1:17.03    1:17.78  
       35.53    42.25                  
 23 Steven, Adam           13 Co Newport        1:17.55    1:17.94  
       36.58    41.36                  
 24 Gallagher, Reagan      13 TauntonDeane      1:22.60    1:18.06  
       36.93    41.13                  
 25 Martin, Luc            13 Bridgend Cty      1:17.52    1:18.79  
       36.50    42.29                  
 26 Cotterell, Lewis       13 Co Leicester      1:19.04    1:18.96  
       36.93    42.03                  
 27 Lunt, Joshua           13 Wrexham           1:21.76    1:19.09  
       37.51    41.58                  
 28 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham           1:22.09    1:21.12  
       38.93    42.19                  
 29 James, Charlie         13 Co Leicester      1:21.89    1:24.35  
       40.06    44.29