Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:02 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:37.25    2:27.99  
       35.30    37.71    38.47    36.51
  2 Fox, Honor             12 Co Cardiff        2:34.24    2:29.70  
       35.68    38.30    38.35    37.37
  3 Gwynne-Jones, Kaitlyn  11 Nofio S Gar       2:44.27    2:30.79  
       35.22    38.54    38.62    38.41
  4 Sanghera, Amreen       12 Co Leicester      2:39.40    2:35.01  
       36.30    39.20    39.85    39.66
  5 Blunt, Katie           11 Co Sund'land      2:38.76    2:35.85  
       36.05    39.94    40.28    39.58
  6 Watkins, Amelia        11 Torfaen D         2:44.11    2:36.74  
       37.68    40.10    39.80    39.16
  7 Croke, Carys           12 Torfaen D         2:39.29    2:37.34  
       36.74    39.97    40.40    40.23
  8 Cull, Harriett         12 Co Cardiff        2:42.95    2:37.80  
       36.27    40.51    41.62    39.40
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tite, Emily            12 Royal Wolv        2:44.03    2:38.20  
       37.22    40.91    40.74    39.33
 10 Majid-Byrne, Caoimhe   12 Wrexham           2:47.34    2:39.30  
       36.77    40.32    41.62    40.59
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomas, Ffion          12 Neath             2:44.40   J2:39.30  
       35.97    40.25    41.98    41.10
 12 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         2:44.15    2:40.00  
       37.67    41.23    41.83    39.27
 13 Cleave, Mia            12 C Dolphins        2:39.19    2:40.80  
       36.42    41.09    41.51    41.78
 14 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:43.14    2:42.55  
       36.97    41.21    42.49    41.88
 15 Edwards, Nanci         12 Torfaen D         2:42.53    2:44.92  
       37.59    41.72  1:25.61         
 16 Smart, Charlotte       12 Swansea Aq        2:43.70    2:45.43  
       38.63    41.58    42.41    42.81
 17 Humphreys, Ffion       11 Swim Gwynedd      2:49.53    2:45.77  
       36.63    43.29    44.58    41.27
 18 Raynes, Amelia         12 Gloucester        2:44.91    2:46.43  
       37.99    43.43    44.25    40.76
 19 Down, Alex             12 Hoslow Jets       2:45.27    2:46.45  
       38.42    42.70    44.47    40.86
 20 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     11 Neath             2:52.10    2:47.72  
       39.78    42.35    43.54    42.05
 21 Woodward, Angharad     11 Neath             2:55.80    2:48.58  
       38.89    43.48    44.43    41.78
 22 Jones, Evie            11 Merthyr Tydf      2:54.09    2:48.60  
       38.84    42.55    44.19    43.02
 23 Owen, Gracie           11 Neath             2:53.40    2:49.11  
       39.22    43.86    43.54    42.49
 24 Thomas, Rhian          11 Pembs Cty         2:50.98    2:49.81  
       38.93    43.59    44.90    42.39
 25 Horne, Victoria        11 Pembs Cty         2:53.95    2:50.08  
       40.06    43.98    43.53    42.51
 
 Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rosser, Cerys          14 Torfaen D         2:19.23    2:15.38  
  2 Evans, Bethan          14 Neath             2:29.02    2:25.31  
  3 Harris, Chloe          14 Royal Wolv        2:22.90    2:25.72  
       34.97    37.67    37.89    35.19
  4 Joseph, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        2:31.79    2:26.15  
       33.61    36.70    38.00    37.84
  5 Kowal, Alexia          13 Co Leicester      2:34.33    2:27.06  
  6 Patterson, Millie      13 Nofio S Gar       2:26.76    2:27.10  
       35.11    36.91    37.81    37.27
  7 Aspinall, Isabelle     14 Royal Wolv        2:31.43    2:27.19  
  8 Sorianosos, Riona      13 Co Sund'land      2:27.92    2:27.49  
       31.80    36.41    39.37    39.91
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Bea             13 Co Hereford       2:35.09    2:28.43  
       34.66    37.68    38.24    37.85
 10 Stead, Martha          14 Wyre Forest       2:24.97    2:28.82  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nowell, Gabriella      14 Torfaen D         2:38.92    2:30.37  
       34.26    37.87    39.67    38.57
 12 Stoker, Holly          13 Co Sund'land      2:34.39    2:30.42  
       35.71    38.00    38.45    38.26
 13 Jones, Neve            14 Neath             2:37.30    2:31.05  
       34.55    37.48    39.68    39.34
 14 Parry, Jessica         14 Swim Gwynedd      2:29.91    2:31.11  
       35.88    38.65    38.55    38.03
 15 Palmer, Elyssa         14 Co Sund'land      2:32.06    2:31.76  
 16 Blake, Ffion           13 Co Cardiff        2:43.02    2:31.84  
       34.91    39.16    40.25    37.52
 17 Pritchard, Kara        13 Swansea Aq        2:34.66    2:32.99  
       35.19    37.96    40.13    39.71
 18 Mathias, Poppy         13 Co Leicester      2:38.72    2:33.09  
       35.69    39.01    39.63    38.76
 19 Hickman, Eve           14 Bridgend Cty      2:35.56    2:33.12  
       35.86    38.44    39.54    39.28
 20 Miller, Jessica        14 Witney            2:35.96    2:33.18  
       36.38    38.84    39.84    38.12
 21 Streeter, Alice        13 Co Leicester      2:37.34    2:33.44  
       35.89    39.41    39.51    38.63
 22 Williams, Emilie       14 Swim Gwynedd      2:38.10    2:33.57  
       35.31    39.24    40.12    38.90
 23 Tyler, Francesca       14 Deben             2:34.79    2:33.62  
 24 White, Amy             14 Pembs Cty         2:31.66    2:33.78  
       35.67    38.83    39.80    39.48
 25 Clayton, Ruby          14 Wrexham           2:35.06    2:33.91  
       35.95    38.97    39.65    39.34
 26 Krol, Sophie           14 Pembs Cty         2:35.43    2:34.18  
 27 Fox, Imogen            14 Co Cardiff        2:34.25    2:34.45  
       36.11    38.65    39.73    39.96
 28 Manley, Olivia         13 Co Cardiff        2:43.50    2:34.59  
       36.12    39.96    40.44    38.07
 29 Johnson, Emily         13 Severnside        2:40.94    2:34.61  
       35.96    40.19    39.82    38.64
 30 Evans, Lila            14 Aberystwyth       2:38.75    2:35.70  
       36.14    39.74    40.54    39.28
 31 Hammond, Lauren        14 Co Cambridge      2:40.16    2:35.82  
       35.80    39.39    40.42    40.21
 32 Garcia De Leaniz, Sof  14 Swansea Aq        2:39.65    2:36.82  
       35.99    39.40    41.04    40.39
 33 Hellfeld, Matilda      13 Nofio Bangor      2:42.35    2:37.21  
       36.45    39.94    40.50    40.32
 34 Gronow, Mia            13 Bridgend Cty      2:40.77    2:38.13  
       36.89    39.87    41.01    40.36
 35 Brasington, Lucy       13 Heads Valley      2:40.68    2:38.68  
       36.88    39.57    41.02    41.21
 36 Richardson, Maizie     13 Conwy             2:43.23    2:38.92  
       36.39    40.14    41.87    40.52
 37 Faulkner, Marie        14 Co Cardiff        2:38.84    2:39.41  
       37.42    40.18    41.25    40.56
 38 Hayward, Alice         14 Severnside        2:39.67    2:40.13  
       36.14    40.79    42.29    40.91
 39 Gregson, Tegan         13 Wrexham           2:44.63    2:40.14  
       37.43    40.90    41.44    40.37
 40 Shute, Olivia          13 Caradon           2:43.23    2:40.31  
       37.44    40.43    41.42    41.02
 41 Catlin Roberts, Erin   14 Swim Gwynedd      2:39.52    2:40.89  
       36.95    40.54    41.44    41.96
 42 Clarke, Amelia         13 Swansea Aq        2:42.50    2:41.08  
       38.35    40.61    41.53    40.59
 43 Jones, Chloe           14 Bridgend Cty      2:39.70    2:42.84  
       36.99    41.39    42.88    41.58
 44 Sandy, Jessica         14 Pembs Cty         2:40.47    2:43.34  
       38.12    41.62    42.68    40.92
 45 Clapham, Rhiannon      14 Pembs Cty         2:42.37    2:43.75  
       38.48    41.45    42.36    41.46
 -- Davies, Cerys          13 Co Cardiff        2:35.67         DQ  
       35.51    39.48    40.75    40.63
 -- Peake, Megan           14 Co Oxford         2:30.83         NS  
 -- Comyn, Gracie          14 Lichfield         2:22.41         NS  
 -- Bailey-Jones, Nia      14 Mt Kelly          2:36.61         NS  
 -- Massie, Alicia         14 Co Leicester      2:38.19         NS  
 -- Edge, Harriet          13 Conwy             2:40.29         NS