Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:02 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 20  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Dafydd          12 Nofio S Gar       1:12.88    1:10.54  
       34.09    36.45                  
  2 Dizon, Matthew         12 Co Leicester      1:11.16    1:11.14  
       34.38    36.76                  
  3 Southwood, Charlie     12 Torfaen D         1:15.66    1:12.00  
       34.44    37.56                  
  4 Parsons, Joseph        12 Co Cardiff        1:12.68    1:12.05  
       34.97    37.08                  
  5 James, Ioan            12 Bridgend Cty      1:14.82    1:13.20  
       35.27    37.93                  
  6 Prysor, Sami           12 Royal Wolv        1:15.58    1:13.82  
       36.26    37.56                  
  7 Young, Alexander       12 Rhyl Dolphin      1:13.21    1:14.42  
       35.74    38.68                  
  8 Preece, Toby           12 Co Newport        1:15.29    1:14.72  
       36.37    38.35                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Macmanard, Thomas      12 Co Leicester      1:14.20    1:15.36  
       36.51    38.85                  
 10 Owen, William          12 Windsor           1:15.19    1:15.64  
       36.45    39.19                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bamborough, Jack       11 Co Cardiff        1:16.66    1:16.03  
       35.80    40.23                  
 12 Taylor, Harley         12 Wareham           1:18.08    1:16.92  
       36.67    40.25                  
 13 Arnold, Jack           11 Swansea Aq        1:18.40    1:17.04  
       36.67    40.37                  
 14 Boyd, Lewis            11 Co Leicester      1:16.02    1:17.28  
       36.83    40.45                  
 15 Stafford-Davies, Max   11 Hoslow Jets       1:21.19    1:17.43  
       38.03    39.40                  
 16 Canlas, Jaiden         11 Wrexham           1:19.44    1:17.91  
       39.14    38.77                  
 17 Price-Clishem, Hari    11 Swim Gwynedd      1:20.42    1:18.47  
       38.33    40.14                  
 18 Haines, Thomas         11 Co Cardiff        1:18.42    1:19.15  
       38.67    40.48                  
 19 Rixon, Oliver          11 Co Newport        1:21.37    1:20.23  
       39.35    40.88                  
 20 Dey, Matthew           11 Co Sund'land      1:21.57    1:20.35  
       38.20    42.15                  
 21 Pearson, George        11 Severnside        1:21.90    1:20.46  
       39.09    41.37                  
 22 Rhys, Gruff            11 Swim Gwynedd      1:22.50    1:23.53  
       40.18    43.35                  
 -- Thomas, Dewi           12 Pembs Cty         1:08.25         NS  
 -- Anderson, Ellis        12 Conwy             1:15.42         NS  
 
 Event 20  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Hughes, Cian           14 Co Cardiff        1:03.99    1:02.47  
       30.60    31.87                  
  2 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  14 Co Newport        1:04.53    1:03.45  
       31.03    32.42                  
  3 Merriman, Ben          14 Torfaen D         1:05.48    1:03.56  
       30.93    32.63                  
  4 Harris, Thomas         14 Royal Wolv        1:02.64    1:03.72  
       30.90    32.82                  
  5 Lambert, Ezra          13 Royal Wolv        1:05.45    1:04.67  
       32.00    32.67                  
  6 Taylor, Adam           14 Wrexham           1:06.04    1:04.85  
       31.23    33.62                  
  7 Platt, Jake            14 Conwy             1:06.87    1:05.17  
       31.40    33.77                  
  8 Chandler, Finley       14 Wareham           1:06.27    1:05.18  
       31.37    33.81                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Juan, Kenneth          14 Co Sund'land      1:04.31    1:05.20  
       29.60    35.60                  
 10 Davies, Gruffydd       14 Co Cardiff        1:07.66    1:05.87  
       31.89    33.98                  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Denholm, Josh          14 Co Sund'land      1:06.34    1:05.89  
       32.03    33.86                  
 12 James, Tristyn         13 Co Cardiff        1:04.80    1:06.15  
       31.58    34.57                  
 13 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    14 Nofio S Gar       1:07.66    1:06.21  
       31.82    34.39                  
 14 Thomas, Rhys           14 Swansea Aq        1:08.52    1:06.80  
       32.30    34.50                  
 15 McCarthy, Samuel       14 Co Cardiff        1:09.61    1:07.08  
       31.77    35.31                  
 16 Ruby, Aaron            13 Royal Wolv        1:07.87    1:07.35  
       32.70    34.65                  
 17 Cole, Toby             14 Swansea Aq        1:08.30    1:07.52  
       33.37    34.15                  
 18 Burkett, Maximus       14 Swansea Aq        1:10.24    1:07.64  
       32.15    35.49                  
 19 Green, Alexander       14 Cirencester       1:08.36    1:08.16  
       33.01    35.15                  
 20 Jones, Lewis           13 Rhyl Dolphin      1:09.20    1:08.40  
       33.11    35.29                  
 21 Wren, Nathan           14 Nofio Clwyd       1:07.54    1:08.68  
       32.80    35.88                  
 22 Chen Callcott, Bruce   14 Nofio Clwyd       1:08.53    1:08.86  
       33.47    35.39                  
 23 John, Finlay           13 Rct Squad         1:09.42    1:09.06  
       33.63    35.43                  
 24 Schmidt, Hans          14 Pembs Cty         1:09.36    1:10.03  
       34.36    35.67                  
 25 Knowles, Elis          14 Leatherhead       1:10.31    1:10.91  
       34.69    36.22                  
 26 Edwards, Samuel        13 NexusValleys      1:13.30    1:11.81  
       34.82    36.99                  
 27 Oxley, Oliver          13 Co Leicester      1:12.51    1:12.78  
       35.03    37.75                  
 28 Jones, Osian           13 Wrexham           1:12.80    1:13.30  
       35.28    38.02                  
 29 Carver, Wil            13 Swansea Aq        1:13.60    1:13.36  
       35.95    37.41                  
 -- Edwards, Owain         13 Mt Kelly          1:09.08         DQ  
       30.25    32.39                  
 -- Moore, George          13 Co Leicester      1:08.42         NS