Wales National Pool - Site License            30/11/2019 - 10:02 AM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 21  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 O'Reilly, Aimee        12 Co Leicester      2:54.71    2:48.84  
       39.84    43.92    42.76    42.32
  2 Gilligan, Gracie       12 Neath             3:02.34    2:52.56  
       37.88    44.26    45.23    45.19
  3 Hannant, Millie        12 Ruthin            2:59.80    2:52.88  
       38.48    45.21    45.14    44.05
  4 Collyer, Mabli         11 Nofio S Gar       3:03.18    2:54.82  
       39.86    45.64    44.77    44.55
  5 Bissicks, Ella         12 C Dolphins        3:05.52    2:55.88  
       38.32    45.78    46.63    45.15
  6 Abracinskaite, Rugile  12 Nofio Clwyd       2:55.80    2:56.13  
       40.33    44.97    45.81    45.02
  7 Enoch, Megan-Jane      12 Co Cardiff        3:10.27    2:57.07  
       39.46    46.20    47.22    44.19
  8 Davies, Sophie         12 Co Cardiff        2:55.29    2:57.35  
       40.71    45.37    45.89    45.38
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sivak, Maddy           12 Swansea Aq        3:09.61    2:58.80  
       40.72    45.41    46.42    46.25
 10 Hale, Gemma            12 Swansea Aq        3:10.02    3:00.17  
       40.81    45.41    46.84    47.11
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Briggs, Bailey         12 Heads Valley      3:08.36    3:00.57  
       41.66    45.98    46.86    46.07
 12 Valletta, Amber        12 Royal Wolv        3:05.63    3:00.80  
       40.67    47.07    46.74    46.32
 13 Scotchbrook, Poppy     12 Braunstone        3:04.83    3:01.16  
       40.40    46.63    47.25    46.88
 14 Salmon, Gwen           12 Rct Squad         3:02.10    3:01.63  
       41.29    47.69    47.21    45.44
 15 Davies, Niamh          12 Co Cardiff        3:06.76    3:03.28  
       40.64    47.38    47.69    47.57
 16 Elias, Anya            12 Co Cardiff        3:06.80    3:03.61  
       40.97    47.55    48.04    47.05
 17 Hughes, Cari           12 NexusValleys      3:11.00    3:04.53  
       41.73    47.07    48.09    47.64
 18 Roberts, Yanaika       11 Co Sund'land      3:04.02    3:05.96  
       42.22    46.98    48.71    48.05
 19 Bulpin, Eloise         12 Gloucester        3:08.49    3:06.97  
       42.39    47.43    49.17    47.98
 20 Merchant, Anna-Rose    12 Bridgend Cty      3:03.11    3:07.73  
       41.67    48.07    48.95    49.04
 21 Evans, Lili            12 Co Newport        3:11.82    3:09.76  
       42.09    47.82    50.26    49.59
 22 Sanghera, Amreen       12 Co Leicester      3:10.36    3:09.77  
       43.42    47.55    49.32    49.48
 23 Richards, Olalla       11 Severnside        3:15.03    3:09.87  
       42.70    48.86    49.91    48.40
 24 Davies, Rhian          12 Swansea Aq        3:10.48    3:11.63  
       42.22    48.38    50.48    50.55
 25 Worthington, Emma      11 Chirk             3:22.12    3:14.30  
       41.22    48.94    53.26    50.88
 26 Trahearn, Leah         12 Co Leicester      3:10.20    3:15.46  
       42.99    50.32    51.30    50.85
 27 Morgan, Carys          11 Newtown           3:20.69    3:17.19  
       44.57    49.66    52.16    50.80
 28 Scholze, Jenna         11 Wrexham           3:19.77    3:18.39  
       46.48    51.25    50.96    49.70
 
 Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Brassington, Sophie    13 Co Cardiff        2:37.06    2:35.49  
       36.15    39.34    39.74    40.26
  2 Stephens, Arwen        14 Co Cardiff        2:40.05    2:35.93  
       35.75    39.54    40.02    40.62
  3 Jones, Alex            14 Royal Wolv        2:48.69    2:40.89  
       37.16    41.35    41.24    41.14
  4 Jenns, Jessie-Leigh    14 Royal Wolv        2:41.23    2:41.40  
       35.27    41.70    42.72    41.71
  5 Lewis, Caera           13 Pembs Cty         2:47.53    2:42.03  
       36.38    41.60    42.55    41.50
  6 Beaumont, Zara         13 Co Hereford       2:43.30    2:44.23  
       37.17    42.46    42.50    42.10
  7 Smith, Bethany         14 Royal Wolv        2:40.84    2:44.40  
       36.57    41.81    43.46    42.56
  8 Bowen, Hanna           14 Nofio S Gar       2:50.67    2:44.61  
       37.55    42.11    42.27    42.68
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donovan, Kelsey        14 Co Cardiff        2:48.27    2:46.19  
       37.84    42.87    43.08    42.40
 10 Kalkani, Foteini       13 Co Leicester      2:49.83    2:47.20  
       38.06    42.30    43.76    43.08
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hull, Erin             14 Royal Wolv        2:53.18    2:48.13  
       36.50    42.66    44.14    44.83
 12 Burgess, Sienna        14 Swansea Aq        2:45.45    2:49.30  
       37.75    42.99    43.94    44.62
 13 Gregson, Nia           13 Wrexham           2:51.10    2:49.56  
       37.97    43.92    44.12    43.55
 14 Massie, Alicia         14 Co Leicester      2:50.22    2:50.21  
       37.89    43.65    44.80    43.87
 15 Iles, Georgia          13 Co Cardiff        2:51.34    2:50.36  
       38.46    44.09    44.31    43.50
 16 Russell, Annabel       13 Co Leicester      2:54.40    2:50.84  
       39.37    43.31    44.21    43.95
 17 Hussey, Jessica        14 Severnside        2:52.55    2:51.87  
       40.37    44.12    44.17    43.21
 18 Marsh-Smith, Isabella  14 Swim Gwynedd      2:58.11    2:52.04  
       39.21    43.97    44.45    44.41
 19 O Callaghan, Faye      14 Co Cardiff        2:53.89    2:52.44  
       39.69    43.65    44.36    44.74
 20 Walker, Eleanor        14 Co Newport        2:59.40    2:52.76  
       38.59    44.11    45.44    44.62
 21 Richards, Aaliyah      13 Mt Kelly          2:55.98    2:53.07  
       39.25    44.13    44.92    44.77
 22 Lewis, Abigail         14 Neath             3:00.40    2:53.79  
       39.16    43.63    45.01    45.99
 23 Goldsmith, Holly       13 Co Sund'land      3:02.47    2:54.74  
       38.46    45.08    45.61    45.59
 24 Evans, Caitlin         13 Neath             3:04.13    2:55.02  
       39.55    44.43    45.56    45.48
 25 Thapa, Freya           14 Denbigh D         2:57.90    2:55.53  
       38.61    44.80    45.69    46.43
 26 Moriarty, Erin         13 Co Cardiff        2:56.30    2:55.94  
       40.20    45.72    45.88    44.14
 27 McNicholas, Caitlin    14 Deben             2:55.75    2:56.26  
       38.11    44.66    46.38    47.11
 28 Wingfield-Dobbs, Frey  13 Co Leicester      2:57.16    2:57.16  
       40.24    45.54    46.04    45.34
 29 Wilkins, Maia          14 Swansea Aq        2:59.17    2:57.56  
       39.29    44.43    46.72    47.12
 30 Roberts, Emily         13 Nofio S Gar       2:57.96    2:57.81  
       38.39    45.73    47.13    46.56
 31 Giles, Jessica         13 Gloucester        3:02.50    2:59.30  
       40.17    45.75    46.40    46.98
 32 Bryan, Ellie           13 Co Cardiff        3:03.57    3:02.45  
       40.86    46.91    47.29    47.39
 33 Thomas, Seren          13 Swansea Aq        3:01.66    3:02.54  
       39.86    45.85    47.67    49.16
 34 Walker, Carys          13 Devonport         3:02.23    3:05.97  
       41.35    47.95    48.90    47.77
 35 Mathias, Poppy         13 Co Leicester      3:01.20    3:06.74  
       40.86    47.77    49.29    48.82
 36 Faulkner, Marie        14 Co Cardiff        3:00.37    3:07.87  
       41.94    48.27    49.54    48.12
 37 Odd, Katie             13 Nofio Clwyd       3:00.86    3:08.14  
       41.48    48.15    49.86    48.65
 -- Hughes, Ellie          13 Denbigh D         3:04.80   X2:59.31  
       38.85    47.09    48.67    44.70
 -- Williams, Emily        14 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.22         NS  
 -- Crowley, Amy           14 Co Cardiff        2:58.51         NS  
 -- Platt, Madeleine       13 Co Leicester      2:53.77         NS  
 -- Johnsey, Lily          13 Co Cardiff        3:02.90         NS