Wales National Pool - Site License             30/11/2019 - 1:11 PM
Swim Wales Short Course Championships 2019 - 29/11/2019 to 01/12/201
 
 Event 25  Men 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gallagher, Dylan       16 TauntonDeane      2:11.89    2:11.62  
       28.59    34.22    38.03    30.78
  2 Ellis, Isaac           15 Seagulls SC       2:20.87    2:12.62  
       27.76    34.74    40.10    30.02
  3 Edwards, Kaden         15 Co Cardiff        2:14.62    2:14.50  
       28.83    34.14    40.48    31.05
  4 Stratton, Joe          15 Royal Wolv        2:16.48    2:16.37  
       29.60    36.06    38.07    32.64
  5 White, Henry           15 Pembs Cty         2:16.58    2:17.04  
       29.65    33.76    40.14    33.49
  6 Rhys, Iago             15 Swim Gwynedd      2:16.75    2:17.32  
       29.94    35.26    40.18    31.94
  7 Knowles, Tomos         16 Leatherhead       2:21.30    2:18.72  
       30.26    34.75    40.58    33.13
  8 Westwood, Zak          16 Royal Wolv        2:20.15    2:19.98  
       29.13    35.81    43.43    31.61
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Morgan         16 Wrexham           2:23.40    2:20.28  
       29.45    35.62    43.73    31.48
 10 Halliwell, Thomas      15 Nofio Clwyd       2:27.50    2:20.76  
       32.44    36.13    38.97    33.22
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Minshull, Callum       15 Nofio Clwyd       2:26.77    2:22.72  
       32.97    36.90    39.07    33.78
 12 Halford, Henry         15 Worcester         2:25.54    2:22.88  
       30.01    36.80    43.21    32.86
 13 Watkins, James         15 Co Newport        2:26.12    2:23.34  
       31.03    37.01    42.27    33.03
 14 Totney, Brooke         15 Royal Wolv        2:27.11    2:23.64  
       31.32    36.72    42.85    32.75
 15 Wisden, Dylan          15 Bridgend Cty      2:20.94    2:24.03  
       30.28    36.79    42.33    34.63
 -- Parsons, Daniel        16 Royal Wolv        2:16.94         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 200 SC Meter IM Super Final
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
 
                === Preliminaries Super Final ===                 
 
  1 Speakman, Zachariah    17 Royal Wolv        2:06.22    2:05.52  
       26.85    30.04    38.47    30.16
  2 Newman, Bradley        18 Co Cardiff        2:03.60    2:05.79  
       27.82    32.26    35.37    30.34
  3 Cope, Ben              18 Royal Wolv        2:03.20    2:06.14  
       27.38    32.13    36.49    30.14
  4 Reay, Andrew           25 Wrexham           2:07.66    2:07.74  
       27.61    33.33    36.60    30.20
  5 Lawman, Lucas          17 Team Bath AS      2:15.03    2:07.95  
       28.27    32.54    36.68    30.46
  6 Elkin, Max             15 Swansea Aq        2:14.08    2:08.26  
       28.43    32.74    37.38    29.71
  7 Chamberlain-Hyde, Son  16 Seagulls SC       2:12.53    2:08.47  
       27.38    31.57    39.09    30.43
  8 Duckworth, Oliver      17 Royal Wolv        2:10.83    2:08.68  
       28.34    33.02    38.04    29.28
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cook, Jacob            19 Co Cardiff        2:13.97    2:10.11  
       26.98    33.26    38.63    31.24
 10 Barrett, Sean          17 Ellesmere Co      2:12.04    2:13.19  
       28.63    36.32    36.94    31.30
 -- Savva, Theo            17 Co Cardiff        2:14.72         NS  
 -- Jones, Chris           38 Co Cardiff        2:15.67         NS